Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Savannah Vanase
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
W
DEC 6-0
A. Johnson
Wethersfield
2020 CIAC State Open and Girls Invitational [CT]
Finals
113 lbs
02/29
W
F 2-0 0:17
J. Topper
Northwestern
2020 CIAC State Open and Girls Invitational [CT]
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
02/22
L
F 10-3 3:52
A. Grabinski
Trumbull
2020 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
113 lbs
02/22
W
F 2-1 2:33
A. Debbio
Southington
2020 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
Consi of 8 #1
113 lbs
02/21
L
MD 13-0
D. Jaggon
---
2020 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
Round of 16
113 lbs
02/15
L
DEC 3-2
A. Garcia
Windham
2020 ECC (Eastern CT Conf) Tournament (CT)
5th Place
113 lbs
02/15
L
MD 12-0
J. Irizary
---
2020 ECC (Eastern CT Conf) Tournament (CT)
Consi-Semis
113 lbs
02/15
W
F 4-2 3:59
C. Fuhrman
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
2020 ECC (Eastern CT Conf) Tournament (CT)
Consi of 4
113 lbs
02/15
W
F 7-2 3:00
J. Flynn
Stonington*
2020 ECC (Eastern CT Conf) Tournament (CT)
Consi of 8 #2
113 lbs
02/14
L
F 2-0 0:30
A. Samuel
Killingly
2020 ECC (Eastern CT Conf) Tournament (CT)
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
02/14
W
F 5-0 3:42
K. Flores
Montville
2020 ECC (Eastern CT Conf) Tournament (CT)
Round of 16
113 lbs
02/01
L
F 4-0 2:06
J. Nieroda
---
Jonathan Law Invitational 2020
3rd Place
113 lbs
02/01
W
F 5-6 2:30
S. Rodriguez
Fairfield Prep
Jonathan Law Invitational 2020
Consi-Semis
113 lbs
02/01
L
TF 17-0 3:58
X. Reid
Harding
Jonathan Law Invitational 2020
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
02/01
W
F 3-17 4:36
C. Sanden
Northwestern
Jonathan Law Invitational 2020
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
01/29
L
F 1:43
J. Irizary
---
East Lyme @ Norwich Free Academy
Dual
113 lbs
01/25
L
F 1:02
C. Doran
Ledyard
Ledyard @ Norwich Free Academy
Dual
113 lbs
01/22
L
DEC 3-2
A. Garcia
Windham
Norwich Free Academy @ Windham
Dual
113 lbs
01/19
W
FOR
O. D'Anna
Staples
2020 Griswold (CT) Varsity Invitational
3rd Place
113 lbs
01/19
W
F 11-6 4:32
M. Diaz
Stratford
2020 Griswold (CT) Varsity Invitational
Consi-Semis
113 lbs
01/19
L
F 16-0 4:30
A. Christie
Griswold
2020 Griswold (CT) Varsity Invitational
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
01/19
W
DEC 10-8
A. Garcia
Windham
2020 Griswold (CT) Varsity Invitational
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:47
G. Hamilton
Stratford
2020 Griswold (CT) Varsity Invitational
Round of 16
113 lbs
01/15
L
TF 16-0
C. Doran
Ledyard
Ledyard @ Norwich Free Academy
Dual
113 lbs
01/11
L
DEC 7-1
D. Jaggon
---
2020 Greater Hartford (CT) Open
Consi of 8 #2
113 lbs
01/11
L
F 12-1 3:17
B. Arnold
Wethersfield
2020 Greater Hartford (CT) Open
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
01/11
W
F 6-2 1:58
E. Wright
Haddam-Killingworth
2020 Greater Hartford (CT) Open
Round of 16
113 lbs
01/08
W
F 0:35
L. Ursini
Fitch
Norwich Free Academy @ Fitch
Dual
113 lbs
01/04
W
F 1:00
C. Fuhrman
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech vs Norwich Free Academy
Dual
113 lbs
01/04
W
F 0:32
M. Rettman
Maloney
Maloney vs Norwich Free Academy
Dual
113 lbs
01/04
W
F 2:25
J. Serra
Greenwich
Greenwich vs Norwich Free Academy
Dual
113 lbs
01/03
W
F 4:21
K. Flores
Montville
Norwich Free Academy @ Montville
Dual
113 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:54
L. KNIGHT
---
2019 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
Consi of 8 #1
113 lbs
02/15
L
F 5-0 1:08
M. Sutton
Glastonbury
2019 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
Round of 16
113 lbs
02/15
W
DEC 10-4
J. Tibola
---
2019 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
Round of 32
113 lbs
02/09
L
TF 15-0 3:45
R. Grant
Bacon Academy
2019 ECC Tournament (Eastern CT Conference)
Consi of 4
113 lbs
02/08
L
F 6-2 1:29
E. Vertefeuille
Windham
2019 ECC Tournament (Eastern CT Conference)
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
02/04
L
F 4:49
D. Bustamante
East Lyme
Norwich Free Academy @ East Lyme
Dual
113 lbs
02/02
L
DEC 7-2
G. Ziperstein
Shelton
Jonathan Law Invitational 2019
Consi-Semis
113 lbs
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:17
S. Moretti
Masuk
Jonathan Law Invitational 2019
Consi of 4
113 lbs
02/02
W
F 6-0 2:29
G. Parrales
Joel Barlow
Jonathan Law Invitational 2019
Consi of 8 #2
113 lbs
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:13
X. Reid
Harding
Jonathan Law Invitational 2019
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:29
T. Kiernan
Darien
Jonathan Law Invitational 2019
Round of 16
113 lbs
01/26
W
M FOR
T. McCourt
Jonathan Law
Jonathan Law @ Norwich Free Academy
Dual
113 lbs
01/23
L
F 2:19
C. Doran
Ledyard
Norwich Free Academy @ Ledyard
Dual
113 lbs
01/19
L
MD 12-0
T. Arsenault
Griswold
2019 Griswold (CT) Varsity Tournament
3rd Place
113 lbs
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:48
K. Hicks
Morgan
2019 Griswold (CT) Varsity Tournament
Consi-Semis
113 lbs
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:44
V. Garcia
East Haven
2019 Griswold (CT) Varsity Tournament
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:12
C. Durkin
Barrington
2019 Griswold (CT) Varsity Tournament
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
01/16
L
MD 10-0
B. Chapman
Montville
Montville @ Norwich Free Academy
Dual
113 lbs
01/12
L
DEC 7-3
A. DelDebbio
Southington
Greater Hartford Open
---
113 lbs
01/12
L
F 3:47
J. Ardon
Conard
Greater Hartford Open
---
113 lbs
01/05
L
F 2:40
B. D'Amicol
RHAM
RHAM v Norwich Free Academy
Dual
113 lbs
01/05
W
F 1:37
L. Burby
East Catholic HS
East Catholic HS v Norwich Free Academy
Dual
113 lbs
01/05
W
MD 10-0
E. Maldonado
New Britain
New Britain v Norwich Free Academy
Dual
113 lbs
01/05
L
F 1:42
T. Arsenault
Griswold
Norwich Free Academy v. Griswold @ KIllingly Duals
Dual
113 lbs
12/29
L
DEC 6-4
L. Plano
Suffield/Windsor Locks
Suffield/Windsor Locks v Norwich Free Academy
Dual
113 lbs
12/29
W
F 1:04
E. Baptista
Morgan
Norwich Free Academy @ Morgan
Dual
113 lbs
12/29
W
F 5:59
E. McMahan
Lyman Mem/Windam Tech
Lyman Mem/Windam Tech v Norwich Free Academy
Dual
113 lbs
12/29
W
F 1:42
M. Rettman
Maloney HS
Maloney HS v Norwich Free Academy
Dual
113 lbs
12/22
L
F 3:51
B. Gorr
Southington
Nfa @ Southington
Dual
113 lbs
12/22
W
F 0:16
A. Aviles
Maloney HS
Maloney HS vs Norwich Free Academy
Dual
113 lbs
12/22
W
F 0:31
D. Carlson
Amity Regional
Amity Regional vs Norwich Free Academy
Dual
113 lbs
12/22
W
F 0:42
L. Hoang
Hall
Hall vs Norwich Free Academy
Dual
113 lbs
12/15
W
F 3:26
H. Baker
Coventry
Norwich Free Academy vs Coventry
Dual
113 lbs
12/15
L
DEC 7-2
D. Debbis
Montville
Norwich Free Academy @ Montville
Dual
113 lbs
12/12
L
MD 14-1
A. Samuel
Killingly
Norwich Free Academy @ Killingly
Dual
113 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 6-0
G. Ziperstein
Shelton
2018 CIAC Divisional Class LL
Consi of 8 #1
106 lbs
02/16
L
F 1:10
J. Ryan
Trumbull
2018 CIAC Divisional Class LL
Round of 16
106 lbs
02/16
W
F 2:37
P. Rogers
Fairfield Prep
2018 CIAC Divisional Class LL
Round of 32
106 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024