Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brodie Conner 🇺🇲
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
J. Gargano
Humboldt
IHSAA State Championships
Round 5: Semis & 4th WB
2A-126
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
A. Chavez
South Tama County
IHSAA State Championships
Round 4: Quarters & 3rd WB
2A-126
02/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:55
W. Martin
Estherville Lincoln Central
IHSAA State Championships
Round 2: 2nd Round & 1st WB
2A-126
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:07
K. Spees
Cardinal Community
South Central Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
01/28
W
F 5-2 1:50
C. Henry
Clarke, Osceola/Murray
South Central Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:57
B. Trout
Knoxville
South Central Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
01/22
W
F 5-0 1:43
D. Islas
East Union
Rich Gray Wrestling Invitational 2023
Championship
126
01/21
W
F 5-0 3:32
B. Scheffers
Southeast Warren
Rich Gray Wrestling Invitational 2023
Semis Front & Back Side
126
01/21
W
F 4-1 1:25
G. Hollenkamp
Boone
Rich Gray Wrestling Invitational 2023
Quarters & 1st Round Consi
126
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:32
A. Golston
Moravia
2023 Ottumwa Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:45
D. Doud
Ottumwa Bulldogs
2023 Ottumwa Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
126
01/07
W
F 7-0 3:49
B. Davis
Mediapolis
2023 Ottumwa Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
126
01/07
W
F 5-0 1:15
H. Bulechek
Davis County
2023 Ottumwa Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
126
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:01
S. Adams
Newton
2023 Ottumwa Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:57
C. Lamont
Vinton-Shellsburg
IHSAA State Championships
1st WB
2A-120
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
C. Oakes-Sudhish
Southeast Valley (Gowrie)
IHSAA State Championships
Round 1
2A-120
01/22
W
F 5-0 4:27
R. Parkis
Kuemper Catholic
Rich Gray Wrestling Invitational 2022
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/22
W
F 7-2 1:42
L. Vawter
West Marshall
Rich Gray Wrestling Invitational 2022
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:27
S. Thome
Knoxville
Rich Gray Wrestling Invitational 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:32
W. Felper
Riceville
Rich Gray Wrestling Invitational 2022
Round of 16
120
01/08
L
DEC 4-0
C. Grace
Ottumwa Bulldogs
2022 Ottumwa Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/08
W
DEC 12-9
A. Golston
Moravia
2022 Ottumwa Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
120
01/08
W
F 4-0 1:06
W. Ham
Tipton
2022 Ottumwa Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
120
01/08
W
F 4-0 1:11
A. Gorsh
Sigourney
2022 Ottumwa Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
120
12/11
L
DEC 4-0
C. Grace
Ottumwa
Dan Christensen Invitational
Placement Matches for All
120
12/10
W
F 4-0 1:13
L. Kirtley
Panorama
Dan Christensen Invitational
Semis-1st WB(8) and Semis-2nd WB(16)
120
12/10
W
MD 11-2
K. Sandholm
Red Oak
Dan Christensen Invitational
Quarters(8) and Quarters-1st WB(16)
120
12/10
W
F 7-1 0:19
E. Wheeldon
Martensdale St. Marys
Dan Christensen Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:32
S. Thome
Knoxville
South Central Conference Tournament
Finals
120
12/10
W
F 11-3 1:47
B. Johnson
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
South Central Conference Tournament
Round 4
120
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:21
B. Meyer
Davis County
South Central Conference Tournament
Round 3
120
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:18
J. Chapman
Chariton
South Central Conference Tournament
Round 2
120
12/04
W
F 4-4 3:45
P. Jong
North Mahaska
Bill Rex Invitational
Championship Matches
126
12/04
W
F 15-8 5:32
D. Hamm
Davis County
Bill Rex Invitational
Round 4 (Semis; RD 2 of rr4 and rr2; RD 4 of rr5)
126
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/12
W
DEC 3-2
C. Cassady
Martensdale St. Marys
Dan Christensen Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
12/12
L
MD 14-3
R. Harger
Van Meter/Earlham
Dan Christensen Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:18
J. West
Mt Ayr
Dan Christensen Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
120
12/11
L
DEC 7-2
D. Goodwin
Ottumwa
Dan Christensen Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/14
L
DEC 11-10
J. Ball
Davis County
Dan Christensen Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:29
W. Cunningham
Mid-Buchanan
Dan Christensen Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
12/13
W
F 3-1 2:30
D. Hamm
Davis County
Dan Christensen Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020