Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matt Beauchesne
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Tyngsborough
Tyngsborough/Dracut
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
TF 18-1 5:19
C. Legacy
Pentucket
2020 MIAA D3N [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
152 lbs
02/15
L
F 8-1 3:30
C. Young
Georgetown-Ipswich
2020 MIAA D3N [MA]
Round of 16
152 lbs
02/08
W
F 2:58
D. Clerico
Wilmington
Wilmington @ Tyngsborough
Dual
145 lbs
02/08
W
F :50
C. Monahan
Reading
Reading vs Tyngsborough
Dual
145 lbs
02/08
W
F 3:02
D. Clerico
Wilmington
Tyngsborough vs Wilmington
Dual
145 lbs
02/08
L
MD 11-3
R. Lavargna
Tewksbury
Tewksbury @ Tyngsborough
Dual
152 lbs
02/05
W
MD 15-7
T. Bedard
Leominster
Leominster @ Tyngsborough
Dual
145 lbs
01/31
L
DEC 8-4
H. Schuette
Arlington
Tyngsborough @ Arlington
Dual
160 lbs
01/29
W
F 5:10
J. Neslusan
Algonquin
Algonquin @ Tyngsborough
Dual
152 lbs
01/24
L
F 4:38
N. Williamson
Pentucket
Tyngsborough @ Pentucket
Dual
145 lbs
01/24
L
F 4:55
M. Cunningham
---
Tyngsborough @ Wakefield
Dual
152 lbs
01/22
W
F 1:11
L. McIntosh
---
Montachusett @ Tyngsborough
Dual
152 lbs
01/18
L
F 6-3 2:53
Z. Tuck
Westerly
2020 Dan Gionet Memorial
Consi of 8 #2
152 lbs
01/18
W
M FOR
C. Legacy
Pentucket
2020 Dan Gionet Memorial
Consi of 8 #1
152 lbs
01/18
L
DEC 7-3
J. Henry
John Stark Regional
2020 Dan Gionet Memorial
Round of 16
152 lbs
01/15
L
MD 9-0
D. Hubbard
Nashoba
Tyngsborough @ Nashoba
Dual
152 lbs
01/12
L
DEC 6-5
W. Stewart
---
Winchester @ Tyngsborough
Dual
152 lbs
01/11
L
DEC 8-3
E. Ayotte
---
Central Catholic @ Tyngsborough
Dual
152 lbs
01/11
W
F :34
A. David
---
Tyngsborough @ Lawrence
Dual
152 lbs
01/04
L
DEC 9-4
J. Allen
Gloucester
Tyngsborough @ Gloucester
Dual
152 lbs
01/04
L
F 3:03
N. SIROTA
---
Marblehead/Swampscott @ Tyngsborough
Dual
152 lbs
01/02
L
F 0:57
S. Herbert
Melrose
Melrose @ Tyngsborough
Dual
152 lbs
12/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:43
M. Shaw
Central Catholic
2019 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi of 32 #2
152 lbs
12/27
L
Replay
TF 15-0 3:01
J. Murphy
Bishop Guertin
2019 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Round of 64
152 lbs
12/23
L
F 2:38
B. Tur
Lowell
Lowell @ Tyngsborough
Dual
160 lbs
12/23
L
DEC 12-5
J. Clark
Westford Academy
Westford Academy @ Tyngsborough
Dual
152 lbs
12/23
W
F :34
J. Elias
Shawsheen
Shawsheen @ Tyngsborough
Dual
152 lbs
12/21
L
F 5-0 1:25
E. Goodall
Chelmsford
2019 Big Red [MA]
Finals
152 lbs
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:23
E. Paulino
Danvers
2019 Big Red [MA]
Semi-Finals
152 lbs
12/21
W
F 2-5 3:13
J. Padovano
Nashoba
2019 Big Red [MA]
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
12/18
L
MD 12-2
N. Stemple
Marlborough
Marlborough @ Tyngsborough
Dual
160 lbs
12/14
W
F 1:13
J. Reich
Canton
Canton @ Tyngsborough
Dual
152 lbs
12/14
L
F :43
T. Vadnais
Burlington
Tyngsborough @ Burlington
Dual
152 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 4-3 2:47
C. Young
Georgetown-Ipswich
2019 MIAA D3N [MA]
Co8#2
152 lbs
02/09
L
F 13-7 5:33
L. Donahue
Gloucester
2019 MIAA D3N [MA]
R1
152 lbs
02/02
W
F 1:20
L. Mcmanus
---
Greater Lowell @ Tyngsborough
Dual
152 lbs
02/02
L
DEC 11-6
T. Keenan
Reading
Tyngsborough @ Reading
Dual
152 lbs
02/02
W
F 1:22
C. Bozek
Tewksbury
Tyngsborough vs Tewksbury
Dual
152 lbs
01/30
W
F 1:34
J. Mayotte
Shepherd Hill
Shepherd Hill vs Tyngsborough
Dual
145 lbs
01/30
W
F 1:26
M. L'Ecuyer
Algonquin
Tyngsborough @ Algonquin
Dual
152 lbs
01/26
L
DEC 12-10
J. McCann
Winnacunnet
Winnacunnet @ Tyngsborough
Dual
145 lbs
01/26
L
F 2:25
G. Benedict
Kearsarge Regional High School
Kearsarge Regional High School @ Tyngsborough
Dual
145 lbs
01/26
L
DEC 9-5
E. Briggs
Milford
Milford @ Tyngsborough
Dual
152 lbs
01/26
L
TF 20-5
D. Donnelly
Campbell
Campbell vs Tyngsborough @ Winnacunnet
Dual
152 lbs
01/23
W
F 2:53
D. Clerico
Wilmington
Wilmington @ Tyngsborough
Dual
152 lbs
01/18
L
DEC 9-5
J. Grover
Wakefield
Tyngsborough @ Wakefield
Dual
152 lbs
01/16
L
DEC 8-3
J. Padovano
Nashoba
Nashoba @ Tyngsborough
Dual
152 lbs
12/27
L
DEC 8-3
C. Sirois
Simsbury
2018 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi of 32 #1
152 lbs
12/27
L
DEC 16-3
T. MacKiernan
Pinkerton Academy
2018 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Round of 64
152 lbs
12/22
L
F 3:00
V. Foti
Shawsheen
Tyngsborough vs Shawsheen
Dual
145 lbs
12/22
W
F 2:57
J. Clark
Westford Academy
Tyngsborough @ Westford Academy
Dual
152 lbs
12/22
W
F 3:01
R. Cyprian
Lowell
Lowell vs Tyngsborough
Dual
152 lbs
12/19
L
DEC 6-3
N. Stemple
Marlborough
Tyngsborough @ Marlborough
Dual
152 lbs
12/15
L
DEC 4-2
C. Salter
Billerica
2018 Big Red HS (MA)
Consi-Semis
152 lbs
12/15
W
F 2:46
J. Wang
Boston Latin
2018 Big Red HS (MA)
Consi of 4
152 lbs
12/15
L
TF 18-1 5:20
D. Giannino
Chelmsford
2018 Big Red HS (MA)
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
12/15
W
DEC 11-6
T. Speciel
Weston
2018 Big Red HS (MA)
Round of 16
152 lbs
12/12
W
F 2:00
K. Nastasi
Quabbin
Tyngsborough @ Quabbin
Dual
145 lbs
12/12
L
DEC 2-1
A. Larson
Leominster
Tyngsborough @ Leominster
Dual
152 lbs
12/08
L
DEC 10-7
B. DaSilva
Xaverian
Tyngsborough @ Xaverian
Dual
152 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 0:33
R. Smith
Wakefield
2018 MIAA Section D3 North
Co Quarters
152 lbs
02/10
W
MD 12-3
C. Griffiths
Bedford
2018 MIAA Section D3 North
Co8#2
152 lbs
02/10
L
MD 13-4
J. Alba
Saugus
2018 MIAA Section D3 North
R1
152 lbs
12/28
L
F 3:26
M. Sullivan
Windham
2017 George Bossi Lowell Holiday
Consi of 32 #1
145 lbs
12/28
L
MD 15-3
S. Saint-Juste
Shawsheen
2017 George Bossi Lowell Holiday
Round of 64
145 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023