Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tristan Leavitt
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Sikeston
Sikeston
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 9-5
J. Amsden
Farmington
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 1
Cons. Semis
138
02/17
L
F 14-1 4:39
J. Tucker
Hillsboro
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 1
Semifinals
138
02/17
W
TF 17-1 6:00
E. Weir
Webster Groves
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 1
Quarterfinals
138
02/17
W
F 7-4 2:43
M. Tipton
Ladue Horton Watkins
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/01
W
F 4-10 3:26
M. Evan
Jonesboro
Kennett/Jonesboro, Ar
Round 1
138
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:50
J. Shields
Kennett
Kennett/Jonesboro, Ar
Round 1
138
01/20
L
DEC 2-0
O. Drury
Ste. Genevieve
SEMO Boys Regional Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/20
W
DEC 6-0
C. Crocker
Central (Park Hills)
SEMO Boys Regional Wrestling Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/20
L
F 13-4 2:25
J. Tucker
Hillsboro
SEMO Boys Regional Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:41
A. Schilly
Valle Catholic
SEMO Boys Regional Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/19
W
F 4-0 3:34
B. Maxwell
Potosi
SEMO Boys Regional Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:51
C. Schlick
Jackson
Ste. Gen/Jackson/Sikeston
Round 1
138
01/10
L
DEC 2-1
O. Drury
Ste. Genevieve
Ste. Gen/Jackson/Sikeston
Round 1
138
01/03
W
F 7-0 3:24
G. Dearborn
Poplar Bluff
Anna-Jonesboro, IL/Poplar Bluff/Sikeston
Round 1
138
01/02
W
F 6-0 3:41
W. Wright
Anna (A.-Jonesboro)
Anna-Jonesboro, IL/Poplar Bluff/Sikeston
Round 1
138
12/14
W
DEC 10-5
K. Terry
Harrisburg
Harrisburg/Sikeston/McCracken @ McCracken Co.
Round 1
138
12/14
W
F 7-0 3:27
B. Kale
McCracken County
Harrisburg/Sikeston/McCracken @ McCracken Co.
Round 1
138
12/13
W
MD 12-0
D. Visnovske
North County
Central(New Madrid County)/North County
Round 1
138
12/08
W
F 4-1 1:30
J. VanBuskirk
Windsor (Imperial)
Farmington/Windsor(Imperial)
Round 1
138
12/08
L
DEC 7-5 SV
Z. Dennis
Farmington
Farmington/Windsor(Imperial)
Round 1
138
12/08
L
DEC 7-5 SV
Z. Dennis
Farmington
Sikeston vs Farmington / Windsor vs Farmington
Round 1
138
12/06
W
DEC 5-0
V. Zalite
Central (Cape Girardeau)
Central (Cape Girardeu)/Carbondale, IL
Round 1
138
12/06
L
MD 11-0
I. Smith
Carbondale (H.S.)
Central (Cape Girardeu)/Carbondale, IL
Round 1
138
12/02
L
F 0-0 5:08
N. Lohrmann
Warrenton
2023 Ft. Zumwalt North Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:20
E. Espinosa
Battle
2023 Ft. Zumwalt North Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/02
L
F 4-0 1:59
N. Keen
Francis Howell Central
2023 Ft. Zumwalt North Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/02
W
F 13-2 4:53
R. Ibragimov
Lindbergh
2023 Ft. Zumwalt North Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
11/29
W
F 0-0 0:35
C. Berry
Dexter
Dexter/Desoto/Sikeston
Round 1
138
11/29
L
F 2-0 0:54
D. Peeler
DeSoto
Dexter/Desoto/Sikeston
Round 1
138
11/29
W
F 4-0 0:35
C. Berry
Dexter
Dexter/DeSoto
Round 1
138
11/29
L
F 2-0 0:54
D. Peeler
DeSoto
Dexter/DeSoto
Round 1
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:26
K. Conato
Union
45th DeSoto Bob Georger Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/28
W
F 3-2 4:12
C. Crocker
Central (Park Hills)
45th DeSoto Bob Georger Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/28
L
DEC 7-2
E. Peregoy
Sullivan
45th DeSoto Bob Georger Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/21
W
MD 12-3
C. Crocker
Central (Park Hills)
SEMO Regional Boys Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/21
W
F 5-3 2:55
J. Milam
Jackson
SEMO Regional Boys Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
O. Drury
Ste. Genevieve
SEMO Regional Boys Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
P. Lemmons
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
SEMO Regional Boys Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/21
L
F 7-0 3:25
Z. Moreland
Farmington
SEMO Regional Boys Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/20
W
TF 17-1 3:25
N. Evans
Central (New Madrid County)
SEMO Regional Boys Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/18
W
F 12-0 2:49
J. Snider
Kennett
ND/Sikeston/Kennett Tri Match
Round 1
132
01/18
W
F 10-0 2:46
P. Lemmons
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
ND/Sikeston/Kennett Tri Match
Round 1
132
01/15
W
F 6-2 0:46
N. McGarry
Mid-Buchanon
Tiger Pride Battle
Placement
132
01/14
W
F 11-2 1:38
C. Parnell
Aurora
Tiger Pride Battle
Round 5
132
01/14
W
F 4-0 3:08
B. Knipp
St. Michael the Archangel Catholic
Tiger Pride Battle
Round 4
132
01/14
L
F 4-0 1:19
Z. Payne
Bentonville
Tiger Pride Battle
Round 2
132
01/14
L
F 6-4 2:52
R. Coons
Mid-Buchanon
Tiger Pride Battle
Round 1
132
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:05
J. Milam
Jackson
Jackson/St. Gen
Round 1
132
01/12
W
F 10-1 3:15
O. Drury
Ste. Genevieve
Jackson/St. Gen
Round 1
132
12/29
L
F 6-1 1:16
J. Tucker
Hillsboro
Hillsboro `Don Fuhrmann` Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
132
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:55
B. Richard
St. Charles West
Hillsboro `Don Fuhrmann` Duals
Placement
132
12/29
L
DEC 4-1
W. Kelpe
Washington
Hillsboro `Don Fuhrmann` Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
132
12/29
L
DEC 5-2
A. Kempker
Capital City
Hillsboro `Don Fuhrmann` Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
132
12/29
W
F 8-0 3:37
T. Waggoner
Festus
Hillsboro `Don Fuhrmann` Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
132
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020