Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Whit Weber
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Emery
Emery All Stars
Emery JV
San Rafael Middle School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
W
F 4-2 1:14
X. Albright
Spanish Fork
Battle for the Buckle JV
Round 5
113
01/20
L
F 3-3 5:45
S. Lloyd
Spanish Fork
Battle for the Buckle JV
Round 4
113
01/20
W
F 7-0 3:58
K. Hopkins
Hurricane
Battle for the Buckle JV
Round 3
113
01/19
W
DEC 9-6
C. Silcox
Alta
Battle for the Buckle JV
Round 2
113
01/13
L
F 9-4 4:58
G. Bradley
Stansbury JV
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
4th WB
113 JV
01/13
L
F 4-0 3:23
M. Albrecht
Panguitch JV
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Championship 16 & WB 3 (64 Man)
113 JV
01/12
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
C. Osborne
North Sanpete JV
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Champion 32 & WB 1 (64 Man)
113 JV
01/12
W
Replay
F 2-1 3:52
S. Myers
Mountain Ridge JV
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Championship (64 Man)
113 JV
01/06
L
F 4-10 3:35
D. Sharp
Uintah
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/06
W
DEC 4-1
G. Lefler
Carbon
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:03
W. Pugh
Lakewood
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
2nd WB
113
01/05
L
F 4-0 2:43
M. Lujan
West Grand
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Round 1
113
12/14
L
F 6-8 5:39
M. Rodriguez
Canyon View
Canyon View @ Emery
Round 1
113
12/02
W
DEC 8-5
C. McClure
Riverton
Skyhawk Showdown J.V. 2023
Round 5 (6 Man)
112-114
12/02
W
F 4-0 1:23
K. Wolfley
Maple Mountain
Skyhawk Showdown J.V. 2023
Round 4 (6 Man)
112-114
12/02
L
F 5-2 3:01
A. Lewis
Cedar Valley
Skyhawk Showdown J.V. 2023
Round 3 (6 Man)
112-114
12/01
L
MD 9-1
R. Rollins
Emery
Skyhawk Showdown J.V. 2023
Round 1 (6 Man)
112-114
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:28
L. Duran
Carbon
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
104
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:47
L. Matakaiongo
Canyon View Falcons
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
104
01/12
L
DEC 13-7
L. Duran
Helper Middle School
CVAA 2023
Round 5-Consolation Semis
105
01/12
W
F 9-2 3:18
T. Pope
San Rafael Middle School
CVAA 2023
Round 4-Semis & Consolation Rounds
105
01/12
W
F 4-0 3:01
J. Urbanik
Mont Harmon Middle School
CVAA 2023
Round 3-Consolation Round
105
01/12
L
F 2-2 1:54
H. Hunt
Mont Harmon Middle School
CVAA 2023
Round 2- Quarterfinals & Consolation
105
12/29
W
DEC 8-5
B. Chapman
---
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 3 (4 Man)
94-103
12/29
W
F 9-0 3:39
J. Notte
---
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 2 (4 Man)
94-103
12/29
W
FOR 0-0
D. Ford
Duchesne
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 1 (4 Man)
94-103
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:59
C. Udy
---
North Sevier Jr High Round Robins
Round 3 (4 Man)
105-111
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:24
N. Nielsen
---
North Sevier Jr High Round Robins
Round 2 (4 Man)
105-111
12/14
L
F 2-0
T. Roberts
---
North Sevier Jr High Round Robins
Round 1 (4 Man)
105-111
11/19
L
F 6-2 1:48
B. Bryan
Delta
2022 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 5 (5 Man)
104-107
11/19
L
F 2-0 1:22
A. Esplin
Zion Thunder Wrestling Club
2022 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 3 (5 Man)
104-107
11/19
L
DEC 2-0
G. Miller
HURRICANE VALLEY WRESTLING CLU
2022 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 2 (5 Man)
104-107
11/19
L
F 2-0 1:15
S. Stott
MILLARD Wrestling Club
2022 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 1 (5 Man)
104-107
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024