Today · 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
RJ Dabney
Results
High School Results
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Cowan
Cowan High School
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:52
N. Owens
Southridge Raiders
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 3
195
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:30
J. Smith
Monrovia
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 2
195
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:21
M. Beaty
Daleville
IHSAA Sectional @ Delta
Placement Matches
195
01/28
L
F 0-0 1:00
H. Sprague
Delta
IHSAA Sectional @ Delta
Consi Semis
195
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:23
R. Gordon
Winchester Community
IHSAA Sectional @ Delta
Semis and WB
195
01/28
L
F 4-0 5:30
D. Godby
Wes-Del
IHSAA Sectional @ Delta
Quarters
195
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
F 4-2 1:49
M. Zielinski
Chesterton
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 2/4/6
182
02/26
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:14
J. Graves
Parke heritage
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 2
182
02/13
W
NC 0-0
P. Keppler
Cowan High School
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 6
195
02/13
L
F 9-1 3:04
B. Freeman
Terre Haute South
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 4
195
02/13
W
DEC 5-3
C. Gault
Indian Creek Wrestling Club
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 3
195
02/13
L
DEC 3-2
C. Obermeier
Southridge Raiders
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 1
195
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020