Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
phillip shank
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
BLUFFTON
Bluffton
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
K. Wymer
LCW3
OAC Junior High & Freshman State
Round 7
217
03/16
W
F 2-0 1:20
L. Jirousek
---
OAC Junior High & Freshman State
Round 4
217
03/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:09
H. Greenleaf
---
OAC Junior High & Freshman State
Round 2
217
03/02
L
DEC 6-2
S. Smith
Oak Harbor
2024 Rossford Division III District
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
01/27
L
MD 18-6
S. Tuck
Legacy Christian Academy
2024 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
215
01/27
L
DEC 11-4
T. Meyer
Columbus Grove
2024 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
215
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:48
E. Crawford
GENOA AREA
BLUFFTON @ GENOA AREA
Round 1
215
12/28
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
L. Durbin
FREMONT ROSS
2023 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #4
215
12/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:50
H. Eggers
NAPOLEON
2023 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #2
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
L
Replay
F 5-3 2:00
J. Sheplar
---
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Placement (64 man)
209
03/19
L
Replay
DEC 3-3 SV
P. Bixler
ARC3
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Consi Quarters (64 man)
209
03/19
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
K. Mckibben
CLJ1
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Consi WB (64 man)
209
03/19
W
FOR 0-0
K. Anoai
MOE1
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Quarters (64 man)
209
03/19
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
E. Showalter
---
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Consi 4WB (64 man)
209
03/19
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:33
J. Butler
WLW3
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
3wb (64 man)
209
03/18
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:11
T. Head
PCS1
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Round 16 & 2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
209
03/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:55
M. Graham
WHW2
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Round of 32 and WB (64 man)
209
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022