Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Vincent Rosas
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Kansas Rattlers
Maize
Maize HS
Maize High School
Maize Wrestling Club
Maize wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
T. Page
Kanza FS/GR Wrestling Club
USAWKS Greco State - Mens16U/Junior
Placement Matches (16 Man)
144
05/04
W
Replay
TF 8-0 0:51
I. Frazier
Bluestem Wrestling Club
USAWKS Greco State - Mens16U/Junior
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
05/04
W
NC 0-0
M. Kerr
Wichita Training center
USAWKS Greco State - Mens16U/Junior
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
144
04/20
W
TF 11-0 2:29
S. Hershberger
Wichita Training Center
Andale Freestyle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
03/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:09
A. Kuchar
Nebraska Blue
Heartland Duals - High School Boys
Round 5 (8 Team)
135
03/29
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
G. Wilde
South Dakota Lightning
Heartland Duals - High School Boys
Round 4 (8 Team)
135
03/29
W
TF 16-0 3:51
L. Bernasek
Nebraska Red
Heartland Duals - High School Boys
Round 7 (8 Team)
135
03/10
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
Q. Gilliland
Winfield
USAWKS 2024 State Folkstyle Championship
1st
140
03/09
W
Replay
F 7-1 2:12
M. Nash
Gray Kids
USAWKS 2024 State Folkstyle Championship
Rd 4 - Semis
140
03/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
E. Anderson
De Soto Kids Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2024 State Folkstyle Championship
Rd 3 - Quarters
140
03/09
W
Replay
F 6-1 1:11
T. Johnson
Hoxie Kids
USAWKS 2024 State Folkstyle Championship
Rd 2 - Rd of 16
140
03/02
W
MD 12-2
Q. Gilliland
Winfield
USAWKS 2024 District 2 Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
140
03/02
W
F 7-0 4:25
G. Meade
Maize
USAWKS 2024 District 2 Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
140
03/02
W
F 0-0 0:54
G. Schmidt
South Central Punisher
USAWKS 2024 District 2 Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
140
02/24
L
Replay
TF 15-0 2:27
E. Broxterman
Topeka-Washburn Rural
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
Championships
6A - 132
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
A. Honas
Lawrence
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
Semifinals
6A - 132
02/23
W
Replay
F 8-2 2:47
L. Coultis
Derby
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
6A - 132
02/22
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:56
M. Dismang
Olathe South
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A - 132
02/17
L
DEF 0-0 0:01
E. Broxterman
Topeka-Washburn Rural
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
Championships
132
02/16
W
DEC 8-4
L. Coultis
Derby
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
Ch Semis & Cons Rd 2 (16 Man)
132
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:30
T. Brown
Wichita-East
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
Ch Quarters (16 Man)
132
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:32
D. Hernandez
Liberal
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/10
W
MD 14-6
L. Coultis
Derby HS
Derby HS @ Maize HS
Round 1
132
02/02
W
F 9-0 3:09
T. Beyer
Newton HS
Maize HS @ Newton HS
Round 1
132
01/27
W
DEC 1-0
B. Samuelson
Olathe North
66th Rocky Welton Invitational
Placing 3rd/4th
132
01/27
W
F 4-0 1:58
K. Goodman
Kearney
66th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 8 - Cons Semis - Day 2
132
01/27
L
DEC 4-2
J. Leck
Rose Hill
66th Rocky Welton Invitational
Semi Finals - Day 1
132
01/26
W
MD 9-0
B. Samuelson
Olathe North
66th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 3 - Champ Qtrs - Day 1
132
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:21
T. Beyer
Newton
66th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 2 Front & Back Rd 1- Day 1
132
01/26
W
F 4-1 1:39
T. Roberts
Scott City
66th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 1 Champ - Day 1
132
01/19
L
DEC 2-1 TB1
J. Leck
Rose Hill HS
Rose Hill Tri Meet
Round 1
132
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:44
J. Glover
Salina-Central HS
Rose Hill Tri Meet
Round 1
132
01/13
W
DEC 10-4
O. Suttles
Winfield
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
3rd Place - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA) - Day 2
132.0
01/13
W
DEC 3-1
A. Honas
Lawrence
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
WB Semis - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA) Day 2
132.0
01/13
L
DEC 3-2
J. Leck
Rose Hill
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Semis - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
132.0
01/12
W
MD 9-0
L. Potter
Andover
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Quarters
132.0
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:37
P. Gillen
Blue Valley SW
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 2 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
132.0
01/12
W
F 4-1 1:44
L. Norris
Lawrence Free State
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 1 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
132.0
01/07
W
DEC 5-2
O. Suttles
Winfield High School
39th Derby Panther Invitational
Finals
132
01/06
W
F 2-1 2:55
O. Newell
W. Bishop Carroll
39th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 5
132
01/06
W
F 10-0 3:10
M. Dismang
Olathe South High School
39th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 4
132
01/06
W
F 12-1 4:38
W. Burchard
St. James Academy
39th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 2
132
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:33
T. Beyer
Newton High School
39th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 1 (16 12 and 10 Man)
132
12/17
W
F 7-1
T. McMurray
Salina-South HS
Maize vs Maize South vs Salina South
Round 1
132
12/10
W
DEC 9-4
C. Acklin
Collinsville
Mid America Nationals
Finals 3rd
132
12/09
L
F 4-2 3:01
P. Ballantyne
Westlake
Mid America Nationals
Day 2 - Rnd 3A - Gold Semis
132
12/09
W
DEC 4-3 TB1
E. Valadez
Arlington Martin
Mid America Nationals
Day 2 - Rnd 1A - Gold Quarters
132
12/09
W
DEC 3-1 SV
K. Kizarr
Marlow
Mid America Nationals
Day 1 Rnd 6A - Gold Round 1 Mats 1-4
132
12/08
W
F 2-14 5:33
D. Zamora
Heritage
Mid America Nationals
Day 1 Round 5 40 Man only
132
12/08
L
DEC 2-1
C. Aron
College Park
Mid America Nationals
Day 1 - Round 4 32 and 40 Man
132
12/08
W
FOR 0-0
J. Binder
Southmoore
Mid America Nationals
Day 1 - Round 3 32 and 40 Man
132
12/08
W
F 12-1 2:55
C. Williams
Weatherford
Mid America Nationals
Day 1 Round 1 40 Man Only
132
12/08
W
F 4-0 0:55
z. Farabough
Wichita-Haysville Campus HS
Campus vs Maize Hutchinson
Round 1
132
12/08
W
F 6-1 1:11
J. Zuniga-Martinez
Hutchinson HS
Campus vs Maize Hutchinson
Round 1
132
12/02
W
F 0-0
S. Mosier
Ark City High School
Ark City Wayne Jackson Wrestling Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
12/02
W
F 11-2 1:59
R. Thomas
Kapaun Mt. Carmel
Ark City Wayne Jackson Wrestling Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
12/02
W
DEC 10-3
O. Suttles
Winfield High School
Ark City Wayne Jackson Wrestling Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
12/02
W
F 4-0 0:42
R. Shipley
Topeka Seaman
Ark City Wayne Jackson Wrestling Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
10/07
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
B. Laughlin
Eureka High School
Fall Brawl 2023
Round 7
138
10/07
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:49
C. Bane
Ozark Wrestling
Fall Brawl 2023
Round 6
138
10/07
W
Replay
F 10-0 3:19
P. Bowers
South Central Punisher
Fall Brawl 2023
Round 5
138
10/07
L
Replay
MD 25-11
M. Anderson
The Best Wrestler
Fall Brawl 2023
Round 4
138
10/07
W
Replay
F 8-2 4:23
T. Link
Unaffiliated
Fall Brawl 2023
Round 2
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/22
W
MD 13-1
D. Riggs
3DRiggs MMA
Mummy Individual
Placement Matches (8 Man)
130
04/22
W
DEC 11-5
R. Yanakeff
Kodiak Attack
Mummy Individual
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
130
02/04
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:28
M. Randolph
Abilene kids wrestling
Battle of The Belt
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
02/04
W
Replay
MD 9-0
G. Sanchez
Duran Elite
Battle of The Belt
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/04
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
C. Kirkham
Victory Wrestling
Battle of The Belt
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/04
W
Replay
F 16-2 3:34
I. Guerrero
Juic3 Acad3my
Battle of The Belt
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/22
L
DEC 4-2 SV
K. Pope
Keystone Wrestling Club
2023 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
115 lbs
01/22
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
B. Reynolds
Red Cobra Westling Academy
2023 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Quarter-Finals
115 lbs
01/21
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
C. Ankenman
Unaffiliated
2023 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Round of 16
115 lbs
01/21
W
Replay
F 9-0 4:07
B. McVey
Purler Wrestling Academy (PWA-NWA)
2023 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Round of 32
115 lbs
01/20
W
Replay
TF 16-0 3:17
T. Wood
Moen Wrestling Academy
2023 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Round of 64
115 lbs
01/07
W
MD 15-4
E. Gauna
South Central Punishers
The Crusader Clash
Placement Matches (8 Man)
125
01/07
W
F 8-0 3:19
J. Schwartz
Valley Center Kids Wrestling
The Crusader Clash
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
125
01/07
W
F 14-2 3:33
L. Winters
Wichita Wrestling Club
The Crusader Clash
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
125
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020