Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eddie Sears
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Island Style
Island Style Wrestling Club
Merrit Island
Merritt Island
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
F 2-0 2:17
B. Lewis
Palatka
FHSAA 1A R2
Round 5 (consi semis)
132
02/27
W
DEC 6-1
M. Simpson
Citrus
FHSAA 1A R2
Round 4 (semis and WB)
132
02/26
W
F 4-0 2:12
J. Smith
Menendez
FHSAA 1A R2
Round 3 (16 man)
132
02/26
W
F 7-1 2:18
G. Romano
Bishop Moore
FHSAA 1A R2
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
132
02/26
L
F 3-6 4:34
A. Millan
Wesley Chapel
FHSAA 1A R2
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/20
L
F 7-1 1:24
R. Theilacker
Palm Bay
FHSAA 1A D8
Placements
132
02/20
W
F 9-0 3:52
N. Lothrop
Satellite
FHSAA 1A D8
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
132
01/30
W
DEC 6-3
A. Cardenas
---
Cape Coast Conference Championships 2021
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
01/30
W
F 4-2 3:21
E. Barrial
Merritt Island
Cape Coast Conference Championships 2021
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/30
W
F 3-0 2:33
D. Peters
Melbourne
Cape Coast Conference Championships 2021
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/29
L
F 6-3 3:22
A. Cardenas
---
Cape Coast Conference Championships 2021
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/23
W
FOR 0-0
J. Wall
Merritt Island
SC Invite
Round 5 (6 Man)
134
01/23
W
F 8-1 3:44
R. Green
Hagerty
SC Invite
Round 4 (6 Man)
134
01/23
W
MD 13-1
N. Olson
Viera
SC Invite
Round 3 (6 Man)
134
01/23
W
F 5-5 5:09
L. Lewis
Poinciana
SC Invite
Round 2 (6 Man)
134
01/23
W
F 11-2 3:50
L. Morgan
---
SC Invite
Round 1 (6 Man)
134
12/28
L
F 8-0 4:39
N. Romero
Riverview (Riverview)
KNOCKOUT CHRISTMAS CLASSIC
Round 3 Consi
128
12/28
L
F 8-0 2:45
D. Solorzano
Lake Mary
KNOCKOUT CHRISTMAS CLASSIC
Round of 32
128
12/09
W
FOR 0-0
J. Wildenthaler
Merrit Island
Cocoa Jr/Sr High JV Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
JV 126
12/09
W
F 4-2 1:03
A. Jackson
Palm Bay
Cocoa Jr/Sr High JV Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
JV 126
12/09
W
F 12-3 3:00
K. Martin
Merrit Island
Cocoa Jr/Sr High JV Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
JV 126
12/09
W
TF 19-3 3:46
B. Curtis
Viera High School
Cocoa Jr/Sr High JV Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
JV 126
12/08
W
TF 18-3 4:00
D. Benjumea
Palm Bay
Cocoa Jr/Sr High JV Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
JV 126
12/05
L
MD 14-3
C. Armstrong
Okeechobee
Kenny Pfeiffer Invitational
Placement
126
12/05
W
F 4-0 1:26
T. Morrow
Vero Beach
Kenny Pfeiffer Invitational
Round 4 (10 Man)
126
12/05
W
F 5-0 1:00
A. Rosado
Sebastian River
Kenny Pfeiffer Invitational
Round 3 (10 Man)
126
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:20
K. Amiruddin
Centennial
Kenny Pfeiffer Invitational
Round 2 (10 Man)
126
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:28
R. Ricks
Flagler Palm Coast
Kenny Pfeiffer Invitational
Round 1 (10 Man)
126
12/03
W
F 9-2 2:13
K. Dieurestil
Bayside
Merritt Island JV
Round 2 (3 Man)
132
12/03
W
DEC 9-3
J. Wildentahler
Merritt Island
Merritt Island JV
Round 1 (3 Man)
132
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/02
W
MD 13-2
S. McCallister
Team Kombat
Mustang Open IX
Round 3
113
11/02
W
DEC 7-1
J. Deyoung
---
Mustang Open IX
Round 2
113
11/02
W
F 10-6 3:35
S. Hancock
Team Kombat
Mustang Open IX
Round 1
113
10/19
L
F 4-0 2:03
C. Rodriquez
Team Kombat Wrestling
Palm Bay Fall Classic 2
Round 3
125
10/19
L
F 2-0 0:49
A. Santos
The Outsiders
Palm Bay Fall Classic 2
Round 2
125
10/19
L
DEC 6-0
M. Pierce-walker
---
Palm Bay Fall Classic 2
Round 1
125
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020