Today · 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
antwon pugh
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Mount Union
University of Mount Union
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
DEC 7-6
K. Hatch
---
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Placements
165
02/29
W
F 2-0 2:11
L. Reicosky
John Carroll
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Semis and WB5
165
02/28
W
F 2-0 1:29
D. Duvall
Adrian
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Quarters and WB3
165
02/28
W
F 2-0 0:11
Z. Mason
Muskingum
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Round 2
165
12/14
W
F 6-0 2:29
C. Hersch
Olivet
Kalahari Duals
Champ. Round 1
157
12/14
W
DEC 13-6
K. Lazar
Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Kalahari Duals
Champ. Round 1
157
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:31
Z. Altman
---
Kalahari Duals
Champ. Round 1
157
12/04
W
F 8-0 3:00
D. Leightner
Baldwin Wallace
Mount Union @ Baldwin Wallace
Round 1
157
11/20
W
F 0-0 0:10
C. Loera
Muskingum
Muskingum @ Mount Union
Round 1
157
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
W
DEC 8-6
J. Timberman
---
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Placements
157
02/23
W
DEC 11-8
C. Hersch
Olivet
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Semis and WB3
157
02/22
W
TF 17-2
B. Wittman
---
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Quarters and WB1
157
02/22
W
F 2-0 0:30
Z. Altman
---
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Round 1
157
02/22
W
MD 15-3
J. Kuehnlein
Alma
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Prelim Round 1
157
01/26
W
DEC 5-4
B. Birt
Millikin University
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Placements
157
01/26
W
MD 10-1
K. Derain
Elmhurst College
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 8 Semis and WB
157
01/26
W
MD 14-3
J. Crary
University of Chicago
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 6 QF and WB
157
01/25
W
F 8-1 1:02
C. Haehnle
---
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 4
157
01/25
W
F 8-0 0:56
S. Cortez
Pacific (OR)
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 2
157
01/04
W
F 6-0 2:04
J. Kelly
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Team)
157
01/04
W
F 12-1 2:53
K. Strazdus
York (Pa.)
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
4th Wrestleback (32 Team)
157
01/04
W
DEC 11-6
T. Grippi
Johnson & Wales
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Team)
157
01/04
W
DEC 5-0
R. Burke
Baldwin Wallace
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Placement Matches (32 Team)
157
01/04
W
DEC 9-7
C. Erickson
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Semis & 5th WB (32 Team)
157
12/01
W
DEC 11-6
C. Wilson
---
Messiah-Petrofes
Placement Matches
157
12/01
W
F 0-0 2:16
H. Neely
Washington & Jefferson
Messiah-Petrofes
Round 6-Semis
157
11/30
W
F 0-0 6:53
A. Mahaffey
Muhlenberg
Messiah-Petrofes
Round 4-Quarters
157
11/30
W
F 0-0 2:03
K. Kravits
---
Messiah-Petrofes
Round 2
157
11/30
W
F 0-0 0:24
K. Cupay
Gettysburg
Messiah-Petrofes
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020