Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Grant Noble
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
CO
Poudre
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
F 6-1 2:30
D. Rodriguez
Fort Lupton
2023 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
01/20
L
F 5-0 1:35
J. Zamora
Rocky Ford
2023 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:50
C. Hageman
Erie
Erie @ Poudre
Round 1
144
01/12
W
F 7-0 1:55
N. Renney
Adams City
Poudre @ Adams City
Round 1
150
01/07
L
NC 0-0
A. McGowan
Rock Canyon
2022 Arnold `Torgy` Torgerson Memorial
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
144
01/07
W
F 5-0 1:23
T. Cox
Windsor
2022 Arnold `Torgy` Torgerson Memorial
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
01/07
W
F 6-2 1:20
J. Connor
Fort Collins
2022 Arnold `Torgy` Torgerson Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
01/07
W
F 7-2 1:31
A. Gracey
Wellington
2022 Arnold `Torgy` Torgerson Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:34
T. Trumble
Roosevelt
2022 Arnold `Torgy` Torgerson Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
01/07
L
F 3-6 2:32
S. Sierra
Fort Collins
2022 Arnold `Torgy` Torgerson Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
01/06
L
F 2-7 3:34
K. Housego
Brighton
Brighton @ Poudre
Round 1
144
10/29
L
Replay
F 6-1 1:47
M. Ashley
TX
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
145
10/28
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:40
R. Searcy
IL
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
145
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 5-0 0:58
T. Rivera
Pueblo East
2022 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/21
L
DEC 6-2
J. Chrisman
Pueblo West
2022 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:46
B. Baktamarian
Cheyenne East
2022 POUDRE JV INVITATIONAL
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138A
01/15
L
F 2-0 2:00
R. Tuck
Brush
2022 POUDRE JV INVITATIONAL
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138A
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:33
T. Cox
Windsor
2022 POUDRE JV INVITATIONAL
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138A
01/08
L
F 4-1 2:34
A. Husen
Fossil Ridge
2022 TORGY MEMORIAL WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:35
D. Matheson
Fairview
2022 TORGY MEMORIAL WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Qtrs
138
01/08
L
F 2-9 5:13
M. Rivera
Ralston Valley
2022 TORGY MEMORIAL WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024