Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joshua Teegarden
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
LAWSON
Lawson
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:00
B. Busick
Lathrop2
Lathrop Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:54
H. Woods
Truman
Lathrop Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/03
L
F 4-3 2:49
C. DePetre
West Platte
Lathrop Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/27
L
F 4-0 1:42
C. Roark
Moberly
2024 Benton Boys Tournament
Round 6
132
01/27
W
F 4-2 1:38
C. Wells
Benton JV
2024 Benton Boys Tournament
Round 5
132
01/27
L
F 11-2 1:41
C. Culp
Smith-Cotton
2024 Benton Boys Tournament
Round 4
132
01/27
W
F 5-0 1:34
D. Senger
Center
2024 Benton Boys Tournament
Round 2
132
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:24
J. Racy
Center Jv
2024 Benton Boys Tournament
Round 1
132
01/24
W
F 3-4 1:33
C. DePetre
West Platte
KCI Conference Tournament
Round 4
132
01/24
W
F 4-0 0:49
C. Bretz
Penney
KCI Conference Tournament
Round 3
132
01/24
L
F 4-0 2:31
J. Clark
Lathrop
KCI Conference Tournament
Round 2
132
01/18
L
F 0-0
C. Dew
Maryville
Trenton Quad w/ Maysville, Lawson, Maryville
Round 1
132
01/13
L
F 0-5 2:47
J. Harms
Maysville
Sam Martin Invitational - Boys
Round 6
132
01/13
W
F 5-0 1:08
J. Clark
Lathrop
Sam Martin Invitational - Boys
Round 5
132
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:43
P. Mallatt
Butler
Sam Martin Invitational - Boys
Round 3
132
01/13
L
F 2-2 0:57
R. Narron
Father Tolton Regional Catholic
Sam Martin Invitational - Boys
Round 2
132
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:47
E. Watkins
Rolla
Excelsior Springs Tiger Classic
Placement
132
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:35
J. Racey
Center
Excelsior Springs Tiger Classic
Round 5 (10 Man)
132
01/06
L
F 6-6 2:57
P. Lee
Kearney
Excelsior Springs Tiger Classic
Round 4 (10 Man)
132
01/06
L
F 0-0 2:39
J. Griffith
Warrensburg
Excelsior Springs Tiger Classic
Round 3 (10 Man)
132
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:55
R. Marcum
Excelsior Springs
Excelsior Springs Tiger Classic
Round 2 (10 Man)
132
01/05
W
F 0-0
M. Hilton
Stanberry
Lawson/Gallatin/Stanberry
Round 1
132
01/05
L
F 0-0
W. Eaton
Gallatin
Lawson/Gallatin/Stanberry
Round 1
132
12/06
L
F 2-0 0:19
P. Parn
Brookfield
Brookfield/ Lawson/ Lafayette County
Round 1
132
12/06
L
F 8-5 2:38
A. Frerking
Lafayette County
Brookfield/ Lawson/ Lafayette County
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
H. Angell
Nixa
Warrensburg JV INV
Round 3 (4 Man)
126B
01/28
L
F 9-9 2:00
C. Hall
Warrensburg
Warrensburg JV INV
Round 2 (4 Man)
126B
01/28
W
F 2-2 1:15
A. Ismert
Rockhurst
Warrensburg JV INV
Round 1 (4 Man)
126B
01/14
W
DEC 10-7
J. King
LEES SUMMIT
2023 WINNETONKA JV INVITATIONAL
RD 3 JV
126B
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:34
W. Watson
OAK PARK
2023 WINNETONKA JV INVITATIONAL
RD 2 JV
126B
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:56
E. Covel
PARK HILL
2023 WINNETONKA JV INVITATIONAL
RD 1 JV
126B
01/07
L
F 4-4 3:39
A. Viena
Cameron
Kearney JV Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
126A
01/07
L
F 0-0 0:48
W. Lockhart
Odessa High School
Kearney JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
126A
01/07
L
F 12-3 3:48
B. Jones
Grain Valley High School
Kearney JV Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
126A
12/03
W
F 7-6 1:24
G. Novak
Lawson JV
Tiger Mat Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
126B
12/03
L
F 7-1 2:47
R. Techau
Brookfield JV
Tiger Mat Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
126B
12/03
L
F 8-1 2:47
C. Houser
Trenton
Tiger Mat Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
126B
12/03
W
F 6-1 1:04
I. Johanningsmeier
Macon
Tiger Mat Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
126B
12/03
W
F 6-3 5:32
A. Frerking
Lafayette County JV
Tiger Mat Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
126B
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 0-9 4:21
D. Polk
Harrisonville
JV Boys Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
126
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:20
A. Sorenson
Warrensburg
JV Boys Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
126
01/29
W
F 4-12 4:56
L. DeVenney
---
JV Boys Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
126
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:26
K. Wallace
Liberty North
Kearney JV Invitational
Round 2 (3 Man)
126C
01/08
L
F 8-1 0:14
W. Brewer
---
Kearney JV Invitational
Round 1 (3 Man)
126C
12/11
L
F 3-5 1:43
D. Seymour
Park Hill
Excelsior Springs JV Tournament
Round 2
126 B
12/11
W
F 4-5 1:30
N. Serrone
Park Hill South
Excelsior Springs JV Tournament
Round 1
126 B
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022