Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Arman Bassiri
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Fayetteville
Pinning Pythons
Pinning python
Pinning pythons
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/18
L
DEC 1-0
T. James
Palmetto State Wrestling Academy
Southern Throne
Placement Matches (8 Man)
64
05/18
L
F 2-0 1:38
O. Ormond
Pinning Pythons
Southern Throne
Round 3 (4 Man)
61
05/18
W
F 2-0 0:49
N. Range
Carolina Reapers
Southern Throne
Round 3 (4 Man)
61
05/18
L
DEC 4-2 SV
R. Baca
Great Bridge
Southern Throne
Round 2 (4 Man)
61
05/18
L
DEC 2-0
P. Mangum
Buies Creek Wrestling Club
Southern Throne
Round 2 (4 Man)
61
05/18
W
DEC 1-0
P. Jr
RWC
Southern Throne
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
64
05/18
L
DEC 7-0
B. Murray
Palmetto State Wrestling Academy
Southern Throne
Round 1 (4 Man)
61
05/18
L
F 2-0 1:40
A. Ragona
Built by Brunson
Southern Throne
Round 1 (4 Man)
61
05/18
W
FOR 0-0
O. Casey
Holly Roughriders
Southern Throne
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
64
04/28
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
A. Delgado
Art in Motions Wrestling
Tyrant Poseidon Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
60
04/27
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:58
J. Cabrera
Colosseum wrestling club
Tyrant Poseidon Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
60
04/27
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
O. Mangan
Team Barracuda
Tyrant Poseidon Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
03/16
L
Replay
F 7-2 2:22
R. Smith
Port City Pirates
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 SPRING CLASSIC
Round 2 (3 Man)
60
09/09
W
F 8-4 2:42
L. Boyd
Contenders Wrestling Academy
Pandamonium Individual
Round 3 (3 Man)
52-55
09/09
L
F 6-0 2:24
K. Thompson
Alpha Elite
Pandamonium Individual
Round 4 (5 Man)
61/64
09/09
W
F 4-0 0:41
J. Alejos
ARES
Pandamonium Individual
Round 2 (3 Man)
52-55
09/09
L
F 2-0 0:52
N. Chapman
Bad Bass
Pandamonium Individual
Round 3 (5 Man)
61/64
09/09
W
TF 19-2 3:00
C. Eddinger
JPW
Pandamonium Individual
Round 2 (5 Man)
61/64
09/09
W
F 4-0 0:49
E. Stoll
Dexter Wrestling Club
Pandamonium Individual
Round 1 (5 Man)
61/64
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/03
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:54
K. Smith
Belding
Bootleggers Individual
Placement Matches (8 Man)
56
06/03
W
Replay
F 0-2 1:21
B. Reynolds
---
Bootleggers Individual
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
56
06/03
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:27
D. Leon
Tribe WC
Bootleggers Individual
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
56
05/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
P. Holcombe
Carolina Reapers
Southern Throne Individual
Placement Matches (8 Man)
56
05/20
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
R. Parrish
Legacy Elite
Southern Throne Individual
Round 3 (4 Man)
60
05/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:12
K. Stoll
Carolina Reapers
Southern Throne Individual
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
56
05/20
L
Replay
TF 16-0 2:20
L. Howarth
Combat Athletics
Southern Throne Individual
Round 2 (4 Man)
60
05/20
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:36
B. Crowe
Soddy Daisy Wrestling
Southern Throne Individual
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
56
05/20
L
Replay
F 13-3 1:13
K. Cargo
Minion training center
Southern Throne Individual
Round 1 (4 Man)
60
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024