Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tom DeVito
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2011-2012
Team Name
Mary
University of Mary
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
DEC 6-5
R. Parmely
Upper Iowa University
NCAA DII Super Regional - Central
Session 2: Second Round Wrestle-back
197
02/27
W
DEC 9-8
R. Schneider
University Of Central Missouri
NCAA DII Super Regional - Central
Session 1: First Round Wrestle-backs
197
02/27
L
F 2-0 2:14
D. Vancura
Minnesota State University
NCAA DII Super Regional - Central
Session 1: First Round Matches
197
02/19
L
MD 15-4
J.
Northern State
Northern State @ Mary
Round 1
197
01/30
L
F 2-0 1:13
V. Giulio
St. Cloud State
St. Cloud State @ Mary
Round 1
197
01/25
W
DEC 8-4
A. Bartlett
Southwest Minnesota State
Mary @ Southwest Minnesota State
Round 1
197
01/24
L
F 4-5 5:54
L. Lettau
Augustana (SD)
Mary @ Augustana (SD)
Round 1
197
01/08
W
MD 15-5
T. Paasch
Minot State (N.D.)
Minot State (N.D.) @ Mary
Round 1
197
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
DEC 3-1
J. Gomez
---
NCAA DII Super Regional - Central
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
197
03/01
W
DEC 6-5
H. Rentschler
Truman State University
NCAA DII Super Regional - Central
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
197
02/28
W
MD 12-3
T. Barstad
Minot State University
NCAA DII Super Regional - Central
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
02/28
L
DEC 12-5
R. Beltz
Maryville University Of Saint Louis
NCAA DII Super Regional - Central
Round 1 (16 Man)
197
02/21
W
MD 18-5
C. Bascon
---
Minnesota State Moorhead @ Mary
Round 1
197
01/31
L
DEC 11-5
R. Michaelis
St. Johns (MN)
Mary @ St. Johns (MN)
Round 1
197
01/26
L
DEC 2-0
S. VanDeLoo
---
Mary @ Minnesota State Mankato
Round 1
197
01/24
L
DEC 5-4
R. Briggs
Upper Iowa
Mary @ Upper Iowa
Round 1
197
11/22
W
DEC 8-2
B. Kirchner
St. Cloud State
Finn Grinaker Open (Cobber Open)
Place Matches
285
11/22
W
F 4-0 4:59
B. Edner
Northland
Finn Grinaker Open (Cobber Open)
Round 5
285
11/22
L
DEC 10-3
M. Hobbs
St. Cloud State
Finn Grinaker Open (Cobber Open)
Round 4
285
11/22
W
DEC 6-2
D. Pena
---
Finn Grinaker Open (Cobber Open)
Round 2
285
11/16
L
F 0-0 1:52
C. Francisco
Concordia University
Dakota Wesleyan University Open
Semis & WB
285
11/16
W
F 0-0 2:04
J. Davis
Concordia-Moorhead
Dakota Wesleyan University Open
WB - 16,32,64
285
11/15
L
DEC 5-2
D. McIntyre
Concordia University
Dakota Wesleyan University Open
Quarters & WB
285
11/15
W
MD 15-5
N. Hopkins
St. Olaf
Dakota Wesleyan University Open
Round 1 for 16
285
11/15
W
F 0-0 2:15
M. Psihountas
Jamestown
Dakota Wesleyan University Open
Round 1 for 32
285
11/08
L
DEC 4-2 TB1
A. Macki
---
Bison Open
SEMIS & WB - ALL
285
11/08
W
DEC 5-2
D. Pena
---
Bison Open
WB - ALL
285
11/08
L
DEC 6-1
M. Kroells
---
Bison Open
QTRS & WB - ALL
285
11/08
W
DEC 11-6
J. 237.6
---
Bison Open
ROUND 2 - ALL
285
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
MD 10-1
M. Lewellen
Minnesota State-Moorhead
NCAA Division II Central Super Regional
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
02/28
L
MD 10-2
D. Braun
St. Cloud State
NCAA Division II Central Super Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
184
12/07
L
DEC 6-4
D. Braun
St. Cloud State
Dragon Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
184
12/07
L
DEC 5-0
M. Lewellen
MSU - Moorhead
Dragon Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
184
11/23
L
F 8-2 4:59
T. Schlosser
MSU-Moorhead
Jimmie Open
Finals
197
11/23
L
DEC 3-2
M. Eull
---
Jimmie Open
Cons Semi-RR4, RR3(4 Man)
197
11/23
L
DEC 5-3
T. Petersen
North Dakota State University
Jimmie Open
Semis & WB
197
11/23
W
F 2-0 1:56
B. Kaehler
Jamestown College, ND
Jimmie Open
Qtrs - RR2
197
11/16
L
DEC 4-1
M. Eull
---
Finn Grinaker Cobber Open
Round 5 - WB
197
11/16
L
DEC 3-1 SV
J. Gorter
Southwest Minnesota State
Finn Grinaker Cobber Open
Round 4 - Qtrs & WB
197
11/16
W
DEC 10-3
T. Brown
Concordia-Moorhead
Finn Grinaker Cobber Open
Round 2
197
11/09
L
DEC 2-0
J. Gomez
---
Bison Open
SEMIS & WB - ALL
197
11/09
W
F 5-0 2:15
B. Kaehler
Jamestown
Bison Open
WB - ALL
197
11/09
L
DEC 9-8
D. Saintal
Concordia-Moorehead
Bison Open
ROUND 2 - ALL
197
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEC 7-5
C. George
Minot State University
Jimmie Open
Finals
184
02/04
W
DEC 12-8
A. Wolfe
University of Great Falls
Jimmie Open
Cons Semi - RR4
184
02/04
W
DEC 11-4
D. Pike
Concordia College
Jimmie Open
WB - RR3
184
02/04
W
FOR 0-0
T. Cheff
MSU-Northern
Jimmie Open
Qtrs - RR2
184
02/04
W
DEC 10-8
L. Michaelson
Minot State University
Jimmie Open
Round 1
184
11/12
L
TF 22-7 5:35
S. Yohn
Minnesota
Bison Open
Champ. Round 1
197
11/12
L
DEC 13-6
W. Weppler
Minot State (n.d.)
Bison Open
Champ. Round 1
197
11/12
L
TF 22-7 5:35
S. Yohn
Minnesota
Bison Open
Champ. Round 1
197
11/12
L
DEC 13-6
W. Weppler
Minot State (n.d.)
Bison Open
Champ. Round 1
197
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024