May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
James Souza
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Other
Season
2021
2019
2018
2015
2013
Team Name
All-Navy
Army (WCAP)
Army/WCAP
2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
09/12
L
Replay
VSU 9-0 2:00
K. Johnson
New York Athletic Club
2021 Senior World Team Trials
3rd Place
97 kg
09/12
W
VFO
L. Sheridan
Army (WCAP)
2021 Senior World Team Trials
Con Semis
97 kg
09/11
L
Replay
VPO1 3-1
K. Johnson
New York Athletic Club
2021 Senior World Team Trials
Quarters
97 kg
03/27
W
Replay
VSU1 14-4 3:46
M. Rogers
Nittany Lion Wrestling Club
Last Chance Qualifier
3rd Place
97 kg
03/26
W
Replay
VPO1 9-4
C. Porter
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
Last Chance Qualifier
Consi-Semis
97 kg
03/26
W
Replay
VSU 8-0 0:44
C. Rouleau
Minnesota Storm
Last Chance Qualifier
Consi of 4
97 kg
03/26
W
Replay
VFA 0:15 4-0
B. Ingram
Arizona
Last Chance Qualifier
Consi of 8 #2
97 kg
03/26
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:53
J. Clark
---
Last Chance Qualifier
Round of 16
97 kg
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/26
W
VFO 0-0
B. Stanghill
Minnesota Storm
2019 Marine Corps US Open
5th Place
87 kg
04/26
L
VSU 9-0 1:44
V. Monreal-Berner
Marines
2019 Marine Corps US Open
C-Semis
87 kg
04/26
L
VPO1 2-1
P. Martinez
NYAC
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Semis
87 kg
04/25
W
VPO1 1-1
B. Stanghill
Minnesota Storm
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Quarters
87 kg
04/25
W
VSU 10-0 3:28
J. Kent
Gator Wrestling Club
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 16
87 kg
02/23
W
TF 10-0 2:49
V. Berner
Marines Greco
2019 Armed Forces Wrestling Championship
Round 3 (4 Team)
GR 87 KG
02/23
W
TF 12-1 0:38
J. Rau
Air Force FS
2019 Armed Forces Wrestling Championship
Round 1 (4 Team)
FS 92 KG
02/23
W
F 4-1 1:50
T. Zaleski
Marines FS
2019 Armed Forces Wrestling Championship
Round 3 (4 Team)
FS 92 KG
02/23
W
TF 10-0 0:21
M. Vazquez
Navy FS
2019 Armed Forces Wrestling Championship
Round 2 (4 Team)
FS 92 KG
02/23
W
TF 9-1 2:11
J. Rau
Air Force Greco
2019 Armed Forces Wrestling Championship
Round 1 (4 Team)
GR 87 KG
02/23
W
TF 11-0 0:43
M. Vazquez
Navy Greco
2019 Armed Forces Wrestling Championship
Round 2 (4 Team)
GR 87 KG
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/22
L
VPO1 12-10
E. Hargrave
OTC
2018 Senior Greco Roman WTT
Consi-Semis
87 kg
06/21
L
VPO1 7-4
K. Radford
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2018 Senior Greco Roman WTT
Semi-Finals
87 kg
06/21
W
VFA 4:22 8-2
K. Johnson
NYAC/NMU
2018 Senior Greco Roman WTT
Quarter-Finals
87 kg
2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
L
TF 13-5 4:04
S. Wilson
Lawrence Elite
2015 Senior Nationals & Trials Qualifier
Rd 5 Cons 64, 32, 16
GR 85 KG
12/18
W
TF 10-0 0:36
D. Fierro
Marines
2015 Senior Nationals & Trials Qualifier
Rd 4 Cons 64, 32
GR 85 KG
12/18
L
TF 10-0 2:14
C. Myers
Army (WCAP)
2015 Senior Nationals & Trials Qualifier
Rd 3 Championship
GR 85 KG
05/09
L
TF 8-0 2:00
J. Wechter
Minnesota Storm
2015 Las Vegas/ASICS US Senior Nationals
3rd Place
GR 98 KG
05/09
W
TF 11-3 1:08
J. Mitchell
CSU Pueblo Wrestling RTC
2015 Las Vegas/ASICS US Senior Nationals
Con Semis
GR 98 KG
05/09
W
TF 14-6 3:59
E. Meza
Army (WCAP)
2015 Las Vegas/ASICS US Senior Nationals
Rd 7 Cons 64,32,16,8
GR 98 KG
05/09
W
F 6-0 1:10
S. Goss
---
2015 Las Vegas/ASICS US Senior Nationals
Rd 6 Cons 64, 32, 16
GR 98 KG
05/09
L
TF 8-0 1:33
K. Beazley
---
2015 Las Vegas/ASICS US Senior Nationals
Rd 4 Champ Quarter finals
GR 98 KG
05/09
W
F 7-6 5:12
P. Gounaridis
---
2015 Las Vegas/ASICS US Senior Nationals
Rd 3 Championship
GR 98 KG
05/09
W
F 4-0 0:50
G. Khachatryan
International Sport Union (ISU
2015 Las Vegas/ASICS US Senior Nationals
Rd 2 Championship
GR 98 KG
03/28
W
F 16-12 2:54
B. Johnson
Air Force
2015 Armed Forces FS Dual Championships
Round 3 (4 Team)
86KG
03/28
L
TF 12-1 5:04
V. Terrell
Army
2015 Armed Forces FS Dual Championships
Round 1 (4 Team)
86KG
03/28
W
TF 11-1 0:59
D. Matthews
Marines
2015 Armed Forces FS Dual Championships
Round 2 (4 Team)
86KG
03/27
W
TF 8-0 0:37
J. Anderson
---
2015 Armed Forces GR Dual Championships
Round 1 (4 Team)
85 KG
03/27
W
TF 12-0 1:57
S. Stahl
---
2015 Armed Forces GR Dual Championships
Round 2 (4 Team)
85 KG
03/27
W
F 5-0 2:07
B. Johnson
Air Force
2015 Armed Forces GR Dual Championships
Round 3 (4 Team)
85 KG
2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/28
W
FOR 0-0
C. Goodman
Vandit Wrestling Academy
Washington State Greco Championship
Entire Schedule
185
04/28
W
TF 7-0
C. Rosane
Tri Cities Wrestling Club
Washington State Greco Championship
Entire Schedule
185
04/27
W
F 7-1 0:33
C. Rosane
Tri Cities Wrestling Club
Washington State Freestyle Championship
Junior-Sen
185
04/27
W
DEC 5-0
S. Henderson
Arlington Youth Wrestling Club
Washington State Freestyle Championship
Junior-Sen
185
04/27
W
TF 6-0
C. Goodman
Vandit Wrestling Academy
Washington State Freestyle Championship
Junior-Sen
185
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020