Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colby Kolda
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Boys Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Miller
Miller/Highmore Harrold
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Miller/Highmore/Harold
Miller/Highmore/Harrold
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
F 2-0 1:49
D. Murray
Redfield
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
7th Place
B175
02/23
L
F 3-4 3:46
C. Halverson
Howard
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
3rd Wrestleback
B175
02/23
W
F 4-0 2:33
E. Hess
Lead-Deadwood
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
B175
02/23
L
DEC 2-1
C. Randall
McCook Central/Montrose
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
Quarterfinals
B175
02/22
W
F 4-1 2:48
R. Shrake
Stanley County
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
B175
02/17
L
DEC 7-3
K. Kramer
Parkston
SDHSAA Region 3B
Placements
175
02/17
W
DEC 4-3
K. Cihak-Brozik
Winner Area
SDHSAA Region 3B
Semis and WB3
175
02/17
W
MD 14-2
S. Riggs
Hanson
SDHSAA Region 3B
Round 2 - Quarters and WB1
175
02/10
W
DEC 6-3
K. Cihak-Brozik
Winner Area
SDHSAA State Class B Dual Championships
Placement Matches (8 Team)
175
02/02
L
DEF 2-0 2:12
L. Lenz
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
KWLPG Duals
Round 1
165
02/01
W
F 4-0 3:12
J. Halverson
Canton
KWLPG Duals
Round 1
165
01/28
W
DEC 2-1
J. Halverson
Boys Canton
2024 Boys Lee Wolf Invitational
Placement Matches 1st, 3rd, 5th (16 Man)
Boys 165
01/27
W
DEC 5-2
T. Urdahl
Boys Watertown
2024 Boys Lee Wolf Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man), 7th Place
Boys 165
01/27
L
F 0-6 4:27
E. Biegler
Boys Aberdeen Central
2024 Boys Lee Wolf Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Boys 165
01/27
W
DEC 9-2
N. Kramer
Boys Aberdeen Central
2024 Boys Lee Wolf Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Boys 165
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:27
D. Harris
Kingsbury County
Miller/Highmore Quadrangular
Round 1
165
01/26
L
MD 12-3
W. Remmers
Howard
Miller/Highmore Quadrangular
Round 1
165
01/21
L
DEC 8-6
C. Randall
McCook Central/Montrose
Parkston Little B
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
01/20
W
F 3-6 3:38
T. Tolsma
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
Parkston Little B
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Howard
Parkston Little B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/20
W
F 12-3 2:40
W. Switzer
Hanson
Parkston Little B
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/12
W
DEC 9-4
D. Mueller
Faulkton Area
Miller/Highmore Triangular
Round 1
175
01/06
W
F 3-0 1:55
T. Eddy
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
Bob Lager Invitational
Round 8 Placement matches
165
01/06
W
DEC 5-1 SV
E. Bratland
Clark/Willow Lake
Bob Lager Invitational
Round 7 Cons semis
165
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:56
L. Reidburn
Clark/Willow Lake
Bob Lager Invitational
Round 6 Semis
165
01/06
L
F 4-0 2:49
T. Eddy
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
Bob Lager Invitational
Round 4 quarters
165
01/06
L
DEC 10-3
K. Crowser
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
Miller Triangular
Round 1
165
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:26
E. Bratland
Clark/Willow Lake
Webster Area Invitational Wrestling
Placement Matches
165
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:25
B. Suther
Britton/Hecla
Webster Area Invitational Wrestling
Round 4
165
12/29
W
F 5-0 1:37
N. Hubsch
Webster Area
Webster Area Invitational Wrestling
Round 2
165
12/17
L
F 3-2 4:00
T. Simons
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
Holiday Extravaganza Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:19
G. Rohloff
Sturgis Brown JV
Holiday Extravaganza Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:34
L. York
Lingle-Ft. Laramie/Southeast
Holiday Extravaganza Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:41
L. Allen
Crawford
Holiday Extravaganza Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
12/15
W
F 8-0 1:32
B. Latinow
Hot Springs
Holiday Extravaganza East-West Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
165
12/15
W
F 7-0 3:05
B. Arp
Custer
Holiday Extravaganza East-West Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
165
12/08
W
F 11-0 1:08
A. Middletent
Lyman
Lyman Tri
Round 1
165
12/08
W
F 11-0 1:28
B. Heuertz
Sully Buttes
Lyman Tri
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
DEC 4-0
H. Havlik
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
Miller/Highmore-Harrold Duals
Round 1
152
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:54
A. Kranz
Canton
Miller/Highmore-Harrold Duals
Round 1
152
02/03
L
DEC 5-2
C. Lenz
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Miller/Highmore-Harrold Duals
Round 1
152
02/02
L
MD 11-2
M. Whitley
Redfield
Miller/Highmore-Harrold Duals
Round 1
160
01/29
W
MD 8-0
E. Biegler
Boys Aberdeen Central
2023 Boys Lee Wolf Invitational
Placement Matches 1st, 3rd, 5th (16 Man)
Boys 152
01/28
W
DEC 4-2
J. Peters
Boys Winner
2023 Boys Lee Wolf Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Boys 152
01/28
W
F 9-0 3:40
C. Rychlik
Boys Aberdeen Central
2023 Boys Lee Wolf Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Boys 152
01/28
W
F 8-0 1:12
R. White
Boys Sisseton
2023 Boys Lee Wolf Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
Boys 152
01/27
W
TF 16-0 4:26
S. Balderston
Kingsbury County
Miller/Highmore-Harrold @ Kingsbury County
Round 1
152
01/21
W
F 0-0 2:16
E. Bratland
Clark/Willow Lake
Parkston Little B
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:54
C. Chambers
Clark/Willow Lake
Parkston Little B
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/21
L
MD 9-1
P. Neugebauer
Parkston
Parkston Little B
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:54
S. Gruis
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
Parkston Little B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/08
W
DEC 6-1
S. Trygstad
Sioux Valley
Miller/Highmore/Harrold Invitational
Rd 6 Placement matches
152
01/07
W
DEC 4-0
H. Havlik
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
Miller/Highmore/Harrold Invitational
Rd 5 Cons semis
152
01/07
L
F 9-3 4:59
P. Neugebauer
Parkston
Miller/Highmore/Harrold Invitational
Rd 4 Semis
152
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:34
S. Trygstad
Sioux Valley
Miller/Highmore/Harrold Invitational
Rd 2 quarters
152
01/01
W
F 2-0 0:43
S. Trygstad
Sioux Valley
Webster Area Invitational Wrestling
Placement Matches
152
12/31
W
F 2-0 1:40
P. Forcier
Border West
Webster Area Invitational Wrestling
Round 4
152
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:57
T. Eastman
Ortonville
Webster Area Invitational Wrestling
Round 2
152
12/31
W
F 2-0 1:13
B. Bonte
Garretson
Webster Area Invitational Wrestling
Round 1
152
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 5-2 4:49
T. Powell
Boys Chamberlain
2022 Lee Wolf Invitational
Placement Matches 1st, 3rd, 5th (16 Man)
Boys 145
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:00
R. Ford
Boys Mobridge-Pollock
2022 Lee Wolf Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man), 7th Place
Boys 145
01/29
L
DEC 3-2
J. Sargent
Boys Winner
2022 Lee Wolf Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Boys 145
01/29
W
F 4-3 3:54
T. Powell
Boys Chamberlain
2022 Lee Wolf Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Boys 145
01/29
W
F 4-0 2:45
K. Duffy
Boys Sioux Falls Roosevelt
2022 Lee Wolf Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
Boys 145
12/18
L
DEC 3-1
R. Peterson
Philip Area
Hot Springs Holiday Extravaganza
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
12/18
W
DEC 6-2
N. Head
Harding County
Hot Springs Holiday Extravaganza
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/18
W
F 7-0 2:17
E. Isakason
Hill City
Hot Springs Holiday Extravaganza
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:46
T. Krolikowski
Bennett County
Hot Springs Holiday Extravaganza
Round 3
145
12/18
W
DEC 7-1
B. Thompson
Rapid City Stevens
Hot Springs Holiday Extravaganza
Round 2
145
12/18
L
F 8-2 1:49
M. Renner
Lead-Deadwood
Hot Springs Holiday Extravaganza
Round 1
145
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:57
C. Cronin
St. Thomas More
Hot Springs Holiday Extravaganza
Prelim #1
145
12/04
L
MD 14-3
R. Roberts
Wagner
KWLPG Invitational
Round 4 (Semis and WB)
145
12/04
W
F 4-0 2:04
T. Fastnacht
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
KWLPG Invitational
Round 3 (2nd WB-16 Man Only)
145
12/04
L
MD 14-4
J. Hoverson
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
KWLPG Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/04
W
F 5-5 3:59
R. Ford
Mobridge/Pollock
Webster Invitational Wrestling Tourney
Placement Matches & R3 (4-man)
120
01/04
W
F 3-1 4:48
J. Johnson
Central Cass
Webster Invitational Wrestling Tourney
Round 4 Cons Semis
120
01/04
W
F 9-0 4:14
B. Fliehs
Groton Area
Webster Invitational Wrestling Tourney
Round 4
120
01/04
W
F 4-0 2:02
T. Moe
Sioux Valley
Webster Invitational Wrestling Tourney
Round 3, (16-man Rd 2 wb)
120
01/04
L
F 9-1 2:57
D. Santiago
Chamberlain
Webster Invitational Wrestling Tourney
Round 2
120
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
L
DEC 17-11
T. Herrick
Miller/Highmore/Harold
Webster Invitational Wrestling Tourney
Placement Matches & R3 (4-man)
90-98
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:37
P. Lemar
Central Cass
Webster Invitational Wrestling Tourney
Semis, 1st Rd WB, & R 2 (4-man)
90-98
12/29
W
F 4-0 1:00
T. Miller
Webster Area
Webster Invitational Wrestling Tourney
Quarterfinals & R 1 (4 man)
90-98
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024