Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alan Velasquez
Results
High School Results
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
DEC 3-2
D. Diaz
Buffalo Grove
MSL Varsity Conference Tournament
7th Place
120
01/21
L
DEC 9-7
D. Fifield
Fremd
MSL Varsity Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestlebacks Saturday 2 (12 Man)
120
01/21
L
DEC 4-0
G. Madl
Elk Grove
MSL Varsity Conference Tournament
Quarters Friday 2 (12 Man)
120
01/21
W
F 2-0 4:00
M. Rodriguez
Palatine
MSL Varsity Conference Tournament
Champ. Round 1 Friday 1 (12 Man)
120
11/26
L
DEC 6-4
L. Galdine
---
Varsity Cougar Thanksgiving Invitational
1st Place
120
11/26
W
F 10-3 5:47
R. Knitter
Maine East
Varsity Cougar Thanksgiving Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
11/26
W
F 2-0 1:23
H. Deering
Burlington (Central)
Varsity Cougar Thanksgiving Invitational
Quarters
120
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/04
W
DEC 11-4
R. Kellett
LaSalle-Peru
Rockford East `Giardini` Invite by GEI
Round 4
120
12/04
L
DEC 2-1
J. Nadig
Rochelle
Rockford East `Giardini` Invite by GEI
Round 3b
120
12/04
W
DEC 8-3
M. Oellerich
Belmont (WI)
Rockford East `Giardini` Invite by GEI
Round 2
120
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
DEC 3-2
J. Vazquez
---
IWCOA 2020 N Reg Lakes
Round 5 (16 2 WB, 32 3 WB)
120
03/01
W
DEC 12-7
J. Youkhanna
Stevenson
IWCOA 2020 N Reg Lakes
Round 4 (8 Q, 16 Q & 1 WB, 32 Q & 3 WB)
120
03/01
L
MD 9-0
S. Tokmovtsev
---
IWCOA 2020 N Reg Lakes
Round 2 (32 P & WB 1, 16 P)
120
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020