Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Ramirez
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Avila
Cornell
Cornell College
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
MD 14-5
E. Ortega
Friends University
NAIA Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
Placement Matches
141
02/17
W
DEC 7-5
E. Woods
University of Saint Mary (KS)
NAIA Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
141
02/17
L
DEC 4-0
H. Taylor
University of Saint Mary (KS)
NAIA Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
141
02/17
W
F 15-6 4:10
I. Smith
Friends University
NAIA Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
141
02/17
W
F 11-6 4:09
B. Brimm
Bethany (Kan.)
NAIA Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
Round 1 (16 Man)
141
02/05
W
DEC 8-3
J. Marrufo
York (Neb.)
Avila @ York (Neb.)
Round 1
141
02/01
W
DEC 9-3
J. Marrufo
York (Neb.)
Avila @ York (Neb.)
Round 1
141
02/01
L
F 10-3 4:16
E. Ortega
Friends University
Avila @ Friends University
Round 1
141
01/19
L
Replay
TF 15-0 4:12
E. griffin
Cumberland (Tenn.)
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Round 4
141
01/19
W
Replay
DEC 15-9
D. Venema
Dickinson State (N.D.)
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Round 3
141
01/19
L
Replay
F 3-0 1:19
D. Parn
Missouri Valley
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Round 2
141
01/19
W
Replay
F 9-2 2:20
M. Tharpe
Indiana Tech
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Round 1
141
01/06
L
TF 15-0 5:55
K. Stanley
Central Missouri
Avila Duals
Round 1
141
01/06
L
DEC 9-3
Z. Zitek
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Avila Duals
Round 1
141
01/06
W
DEC 8-5
W. Landrum
Oklahoma Wesleyan
Avila Duals
Round 1
141
12/16
L
F 1-3 4:10
C. Baughman
Concordia
Eagle Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
141
12/16
L
F 3-0 0:54
D. Parn
Missouri Valley
Eagle Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
141
12/16
W
F 6-4 6:43
C. Nishi-Rivera
Baker
Eagle Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
141
12/01
W
MD 11-3
A. Reyes
Ottawa University
Ottawa University @ Avila
Round 1
141
11/15
W
TF 18-3
M. Huber
Central Methodist
Avila/CMU/GV Tri Dual
Round 1
149
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
Replay
TF 19-3 5:14
D. Grigsby
Coe
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invite
Round 4
149
01/14
W
Replay
MD 17-6
G. Maxwell
Iowa Wesleyan
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invite
Round 3
149
01/14
L
Replay
MD 10-0
K. Romero
Wartburg
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invite
Round 2
149
01/14
W
Replay
TF 17-2 6:43
C. Kruckeberg
Wisconsin-Platteville
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
12/30
L
DEC 9-7 SV
Z. Casias
Schreiner
Citrus Invitational
(9a) Warrior Quarterfinals
149A
12/30
W
DEC 8-7
T. Epps
Castleton
Citrus Invitational
(8) Warrior Round of 16
149A
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020