Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 24-28 · Resumes Today at 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
brantley burns
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Gallatin
Gallatin High School
GallatinJV
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
DEC 9-7 SV
C. Himburry
Lexington
MSHSAA Class 1 District 3
Quarterfinals
132
02/11
L
F 7-0 3:20
B. Pillars
Palmyra
MSHSAA Class 1 District 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/05
L
F 0-0 0:39
N. Doolittle
Albany
Albany Invitational
Round 6
132
02/05
L
DEC 6-2
R. Tuttle
Penney
Albany Invitational
Round 4
132
02/05
W
F 0-0 3:12
M. Todd
North Andrew
Albany Invitational
Round 3
132
02/05
L
F 0-0 2:52
C. Eckerson
South Harrison
Albany Invitational
Round 2
132
02/05
L
F 0-0 1:48
D. Bennett
---
Albany Invitational
Round 1
132
02/02
L
F 4-3 5:59
R. Tuttle
Penney
Penney @ Gallatin
Round 1
132
01/29
W
DEF 11-0 1:15
C. Eckerson
South Harrison
GRC Tournament
Placement
132
01/29
L
F 6-1 1:46
B. Hughs
---
GRC Tournament
Round 4
132
01/29
W
F 5-0 1:24
K. Dias
Stanberry
GRC Tournament
Round 3
132
01/29
W
FOR 0-0
N. Doolittle
Albany
GRC Tournament
Round 2
132
01/29
L
F 9-0 2:54
D. Bennett
---
GRC Tournament
Round 1
132
01/28
L
F 0-0 0:42
W. Cunningham
---
Mid-Buchanan @ Gallatin
Round 1
132
01/22
W
F 12-5 3:14
B. Grimshaw
Brookfield JV
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 5 (5 Man)
132B
01/22
W
F 13-5 4:33
S. Raymond
Plattsburg
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 4 (5 Man)
132B
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:57
Q. Denney
Blair Oaks
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 2 (5 Man)
132B
01/22
L
F 4-1 1:36
R. Tuttle
Penney
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 1 (5 Man)
132B
01/08
L
F 0-0 5:03
B. Marquees
Marshall
Marshall Tournament
Semis & 2nd WB (12 Man)
132
01/08
L
DEC 10-3
B. O`Neil
Lebanon
Marshall Tournament
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
132
01/08
W
F 0-0 0:44
C. O`Hara
Macon
Marshall Tournament
Round 1 (12 Man)
132
12/18
L
DEC 6-2
T. Newkirk
West Platte
The Battle At The Katy Trail
Day #2 RND #5 All Placement Matches
132
12/18
L
F 4-1 1:38
K. Simon
---
The Battle At The Katy Trail
Day 2 RND #3 = 2nd Wrestleback + Semi Cos 13th-15t
132
12/18
L
F 6-0 2:08
R. Coons
Mid-Buchanan
The Battle At The Katy Trail
Day #2 RND #2 =Quarters & 1st WB
132
12/18
L
F 8-0 1:10
G. Staddie
Brookfield
The Battle At The Katy Trail
Day #2 RND 1 = Champ Round 1/ Consi Round 1
132
12/18
L
F 8-2 2:28
C. Teat
Richmond
The Battle At The Katy Trail
Round 5
132
12/08
W
F 0-0 2:56
A. Weyer
---
Trenton @ Gallatin
Round 1
145
12/04
L
F 2-0 1:24
C. Clarkson
BrookfieldJV
Brookfield Tournament
ROUND 3
138B
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:17
C. O`Hara
MACON
Brookfield Tournament
ROUND 2
138B
12/04
L
F 5-4 3:50
C. Pottorff
LAFAYETTE CO
Brookfield Tournament
ROUND 1
138B
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 2-0 0:35
B. Brown
Marceline
MSHSAA Class 1 District 7
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
02/13
L
F 8-1 4:26
R. Tuttle
Penney
MSHSAA Class 1 District 7
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
01/23
L
F 4-1 3:52
W. Bryson
Centralia
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 5 (6 Man)
132B
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:16
K. Ellison
Moravia
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 4 (6 Man)
132B
01/23
L
F 3-0 0:29
R. Tuttle
Penney
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 3 (6 Man)
132B
01/23
L
F 2-0 1:51
K. Conard
---
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 2 (6 Man)
132B
01/23
L
F 11-2 2:21
C. Griffin
Marceline JV
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 1 (6 Man)
132B
01/22
L
F 0-0 4:17
B. Brown
Marceline
Marceline @ Gallatin
Round 1
132
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:12
B. Gilbert
Benton JV
Chillicothe Hornet Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/16
L
F 10-3 1:45
J. Pyle
Chillicothe
Chillicothe Hornet Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:47
G. Chambers
Trenton
Gallatin/Trenton/South Harrison
Champ. Round 1
132
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:23
B. Magee
South Harrison
Gallatin/Trenton/South Harrison
Champ. Round 1
132
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 4-0 2:02
C. Woodward
Mid-Buchanan High School
MSHSAA Class 1 District 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/14
L
F 2-0 1:53
C. Lucas
Rock Port High School
MSHSAA Class 1 District 4
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/08
L
F 0-0 0:40
L. Joesting
Tarkio
Albany Invitational
Round 4
106
02/08
L
F 0-0 1:02
G. Schottle
Savannah
Albany Invitational
Round 3
106
02/08
L
F 0-0 1:19
G. Shoush
Albany
Albany Invitational
Round 2
106
02/08
L
F 0-0 1:01
C. Berry
Maysville
Albany Invitational
Round 1
106
02/01
L
F 4-1 1:04
H. McAtee
Trenton
GRC Tournament
Round 4
106
02/01
L
F 4-0 0:46
M. Hamilton
South Harrison
GRC Tournament
round 3
106
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:58
G. Shoush
Albany
GRC Tournament
Round 2
106
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:38
C. Berry
Maysville
GRC Tournament
round 1
106
01/25
L
F 15-3 2:29
H. McAtee
Trenton
Gary Haag Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
106
01/25
L
F 4-0 3:52
A. Bolinger
Blair Oaks
Gary Haag Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
106
01/25
L
F 9-1 1:20
B. Dubes
Centralia
Gary Haag Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
106
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:28
C. Wright
Marceline
Gary Haag Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
106
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:31
C. Woodward
Mid-Buchanan
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
Cons. Round 1 (12 Man)
106
01/20
L
F 8-0 3:20
A. Logan
---
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
Champ. Round 1 (12 Man)
106
12/21
W
F 10-2 2:32
C. Mckendrick
Buffalo
The Battle at the Katy Trail
Placement Matches
106
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:20
P. Arnold
Knob Noster
The Battle at the Katy Trail
3rd Round WB
106
12/21
L
F 5-0 0:32
K. Crane
Palmyra
The Battle at the Katy Trail
Round 4
106
12/20
L
F 13-0 5:18
C. Woodward
Mid-Buchanan
The Battle at the Katy Trail
Round 1
106
12/11
L
F 6-2 1:28
H. McAtee
---
Gallatin/Trenton/South Harrison
Champ. Round 1
106
12/10
L
F 4-0 1:48
M. Hamilton
South Harrison
Gallatin/Trenton/South Harrison
Champ. Round 1
106
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:20
H. McAtee
Trenton
Tiger Mat Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
106
12/07
W
F 6-6 3:31
C. Hernandez
Lafayette County
Tiger Mat Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
106
12/07
L
F 5-0 1:11
J. Payne
Lexington
Tiger Mat Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
106
12/07
L
F 5-0 0:21
B. Dubes
Centralia
Tiger Mat Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
106
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023