Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caleb Shirin
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Classical Wrestling Academy (CWA)
The Classical Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
W
F 14-12 5:11
B. Leonhardt
Betterman Elite Wrestling
CUSAW - TCA/DCC - Freestyle
Round 4
176-186
04/06
L
F 6-6 2:43
C. Coorough
Colorado
CUSAW - TCA/DCC - Freestyle
Round 2
176-186
02/17
L
Replay
F 1-4 1:36
A. McKenna
Delta
2024 CHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
175-3A
02/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:09
K. Cooper
Berthoud
2024 CHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
175-3A
02/15
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
H. Dismuke
Steamboat Springs
2024 CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
175-3A
02/10
L
F 3-4 4:25
B. Arnoldussen
Manitou Springs
CHSAA 3A South Region 2
3rd and 5th Place Matches
175
02/10
W
F 4-0 1:30
W. Thomas
Lutheran
CHSAA 3A South Region 2
Consi Semis
175
02/10
L
F 5-0 1:57
R. Bruno
Brush
CHSAA 3A South Region 2
Semis and WB3
175
02/10
W
F 7-2 3:12
B. Arnoldussen
Manitou Springs
CHSAA 3A South Region 2
Quarterfinals and WB1
175
02/09
W
NC 0-0
W. Thomas
Lutheran
CHSAA 3A South Region 2
4th Place Matches
175
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:40
K. Wilcox
Colorado Springs Christian School
2024 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R9 - Finals
175
01/20
W
F 4-5 2:45
C. McCulloch
Falcon
2024 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R6 - Semis
175
01/20
W
F 10-3 3:04
A. Manzanares
Fountain - Fort Carson
2024 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R4 - Quarters
175
01/19
W
F 8-2 1:19
L. Roman
Widefield
2024 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R2 - Champ & WB
175
01/13
L
DEC 5-3
T. Devlin
Strasburg
Mel Smith
Round 7
175
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:40
P. Pham
Holy Family
Mel Smith
Round 6 Quarters
175
01/13
W
F 7-0 1:57
J. Pacheco
Monte Vista
Mel Smith
Round 5
175
01/12
L
F 5-0 3:04
E. Goldfain
Resurrection Christian
Mel Smith
Round 4
175
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:31
M. Barton
Greeley West
Legend Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
175
01/06
L
DEC 6-5
B. Dodge
Legend
Legend Duals
Semis (4 Team)
175
01/06
W
TF 18-3 4:48
B. Swigert
Rocky Mountain
Legend Duals
Placement (4 Team)
175
01/06
W
F 4-0 2:24
L. Rusin
Douglas County
Legend Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
175
12/09
W
F 8-2 0:56
T. Christensen
Walsenburg Jr/Sr High School
Ridge Rage Duals at Palmer Ridge
Finals (2 Team)
190
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:51
D. Gary
Heritage
Ridge Rage Duals at Palmer Ridge
Finals (2 Team)
175
12/09
W
F 10-1 1:56
B. Payne
Longmont
Ridge Rage Duals at Palmer Ridge
Finals (2 Team)
175
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:42
A. Rodriquez
Mountain Vista
Ridge Rage Duals at Palmer Ridge
Finals (2 Team)
175
12/09
W
F 4-1 1:28
C. Bruna
Rocky Ford
Ridge Rage Duals at Palmer Ridge
Finals (2 Team)
175
12/03
W
F 6-0 3:17
P. Benfield
Highlands Ranch
2023 2nd annual Titan Cup
Round 5
175
12/02
W
F 7-0 1:55
J. Hoggatt
Liberty
2023 2nd annual Titan Cup
Round 4.5
175
12/02
W
F 4-4 2:58
C. Fry
Palmer Ridge
2023 2nd annual Titan Cup
Round 4 - Semis
175
12/02
L
F 14-2 4:57
A. Evans
Sand Creek
2023 2nd annual Titan Cup
Round 3 - Quarters
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/08
L
F 5-0 0:28
D. Pullin
Colorado Springs Freestyle and Greco
CUSAW - Lancer - Greco
Round 5
163-166
04/08
L
TF 10-0 0:22
L. Bowling
Colorado Top Team Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Lancer - Greco
Round 4
163-166
04/08
L
TF 8-0 0:26
L. Diehl
Westside Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Lancer - Greco
Round 3
163-166
04/08
W
F 0-8 0:46
C. Estrada
SoCo Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Lancer - Greco
Round 1
163-166
04/08
L
F 4-0 0:22
D. Pullin
Colorado Springs Freestyle and Greco
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 5
157-166
04/08
L
TF 12-0 0:35
L. Diehl
Westside Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 4
157-166
04/08
L
TF 15-4 1:50
M. Shokori
Colorado
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 3
157-166
04/08
W
F 12-18 3:27
G. Mezo
Cronus WC
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 2
157-166
04/08
L
F 8-13 3:44
E. Torres-Cortes
Betterman Elite Wrestling
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 1
157-166
01/21
W
DEC 5-0
A. Caldera
Liberty
2023 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R8 - Consolation Finals
165
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:49
L. Plaisted
Coronado
2023 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R6 - Cons. Round 5
165
01/21
W
F 9-3 3:37
B. Sukle
Discovery Canyon
2023 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R5 - Wrestlebacks
165
01/21
L
F 4-2 3:10
D. Mcfarlane
Fountain - Fort Carson
2023 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R4 - Quarters
165
01/21
W
F 8-7 2:57
W. Hancock
Lewis - Palmer
2023 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R2 - Champ & WB
165
01/14
L
DEC 4-3
B. Betsworth
Eaton
Mel Smith Invitational
Round 6 Quarters
165
01/14
W
F 0-0 2:08
E. Loya
Mullen
Mel Smith Invitational
Round 5
165
01/13
L
F 2-0 2:21
D. Barnes
Bayfield
Mel Smith Invitational
Round 4
165
01/13
W
F 8-2 2:11
P. Owen
Holy Family
Mel Smith Invitational
Round 2
165
01/07
W
DEC 17-12
M. Redfearn
Arapahoe
Legend Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
165
01/07
L
F 9-2 3:19
K. Stevens
Cherokee Trail
Legend Duals
Placement (4 Team)
165
01/07
L
MD 15-4
A. Somer
Greeley West
Legend Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
165
01/07
L
F 6-0 2:00
S. Schilling
Thunderridge
Legend Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
165
01/07
L
F 2-5 1:32
B. Shuss
Legend
Legend Duals
Semis (4 Team)
165
12/10
W
F 0-0
C. Bruna
Rocky Ford
Ridge Rage Duals at Palmer Ridge
Placement
175
12/10
L
F 9-2 5:30
H. James
Palmer Ridge
Ridge Rage Duals at Palmer Ridge
Round 2 (10 Team)
165
12/10
L
DEC 10-4
J. Pacheco
Monte Vista
Ridge Rage Duals at Palmer Ridge
Round 4 (10 Team)
165
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:36
A. Lucero
Heritage
Ridge Rage Duals at Palmer Ridge
Round 1 (10 Team)
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024