Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jarrett Buckle
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 6-4 5:00
D. Harper
Fort Scott
KSHSAA 4A Regional 4
Round 2
160
02/12
L
F 10-0 3:22
D. Hoback
Burlington
KSHSAA 4A Regional 4
Champ Quarters
160
02/06
L
DEC 4-2
T. Galemore
Chanute
KSHSAA 4A District 8
3rd Place
160
02/06
L
F 5-1 5:08
s. niegsch
---
KSHSAA 4A District 8
Champ Semis
160
02/06
W
F 0-0 2:52
A. Luten
Coffeyville-Field Kindley
KSHSAA 4A District 8
Round 1
160
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:06
C. Peoples
---
Parsons Vikings Invitational 2021
Round 5
160
01/22
L
F 7-0 2:30
B. Eck
---
Parsons Vikings Invitational 2021
Round 3
160
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:38
J. Jabber
Girard
Parsons Vikings Invitational 2021
Round 2
160
01/09
L
F 3-2 5:01
C. Lanter
Piper
2021 Louisburg Wildcat Wrestling Duals
Finals (2 Team)
160
01/09
W
F 9-2 5:09
R. Carrillo
---
2021 Louisburg Wildcat Wrestling Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
160
01/09
W
F 3-2 2:27
B. Rangel
Louisburg
2021 Louisburg Wildcat Wrestling Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
160
01/09
L
TF 16-0 6:00
T. Mercado
---
2021 Louisburg Wildcat Wrestling Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
160
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
MD 8-0
L. Freeman
---
KSHSAA 4A Regional @ Garnett
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/21
W
DEC 6-2
B. Schrant
---
KSHSAA 4A Regional @ Garnett
WB 1st Rd (16man)
145
02/21
L
DEC 7-6
S. Taylor
Fort Scott
KSHSAA 4A Regional @ Garnett
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/08
L
DEC 2-1
J. Hill
Circle High School
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Semi (2 mats) & Consolation 1st Round (center mat)
145
02/07
L
F 2-0 1:43
C. Schreiner
Cheney High School
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 16 Man
145
01/31
L
DEC 9-3
C. Birk
---
Burlington @ Girard
Round 1
145
01/28
L
F 13-1 5:08
J. Stinnett
---
Girard @ Fort Scott
Round 1
145
01/25
L
MD 13-4
J. Malson
---
Parsons Vikings Invitational 2020
Consolation Semi-Finals
145
01/25
W
F 2-2 2:16
C. Gath
Southeast
Parsons Vikings Invitational 2020
Conso Round 2
145
01/24
L
MD 14-2
A. Searles
Altamont-Labette County
Parsons Vikings Invitational 2020
Quarterfinals
145
12/21
W
FOR 0-0
T. Smith
Fayetteville
Battle for the Bling
Placement Matches (32 Man)
145
12/21
L
F 6-1 1:31
S. Palmer
Fayetteville
Battle for the Bling
Semis & 2nd WB (32 Man)
145
12/21
L
DEC 6-1
L. Park
Grapevine
Battle for the Bling
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
145
12/21
L
MD 14-1
B. Gittens
Little Rock Christian Academy
Battle for the Bling
Round 3 (32 Man)
145
12/21
W
F 2-13 5:03
J. Davis
Heritage
Battle for the Bling
Round 2 (32 Man)
145
12/20
L
F 2-0 1:05
B. Howard
Greenbrier
Battle for the Bling
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
12/14
L
TF 15-0 4:46
D. Ireland
Anderson County
2019 Anderson County Invitational
5th-16th Finals
145
12/14
W
F 9-5 5:27
N. Claycomb
Santa Fe Trail
2019 Anderson County Invitational
Round 3
145
12/14
L
DEC 11-4
L. Freeman
---
2019 Anderson County Invitational
Round 2: No 4 man
145
12/14
L
F 0-0 0:35
J. Malson
---
2019 Anderson County Invitational
Round 1:10 and 12 man brackets only
145
12/07
L
F 11-0 4:36
A. Searles
Labette county high school
Kan Okla
Round 5 (Placement)
Var Boys 145
12/07
L
F 0-0 0:24
T. Jones
Iola
Kan Okla
Round 4
Var Boys 145
12/07
W
DEC 11-9 SV
C. Mutz
Cherokee-Southeast
Kan Okla
Round 3
Var Boys 145
12/07
L
F 5-0 1:27
J. Malson
Parsons
Kan Okla
Round 2
Var Boys 145
12/07
W
F 7-1 4:30
E. Umbarger
Cherryvale High School
Kan Okla
Round 1
Var Boys 145
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020