Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Norman Grothe
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Elgin Pope John
Elgin Pope John/Elgin Public
Elgin Public Pope John
Elgin Public-Pope John
Elgin Public/Pope John
Elgin Public/Pope John
Elgin/Elgin Pope John
Elgin/Pope John
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
MD 10-2
R. Grebin
Summerland
NSAA Class D District 1
Semis and WB5
126
02/15
W
F 4-0 0:45
L. McBride
Twin Loup
NSAA Class D District 1
WB4
126
02/14
L
F 2-0 0:41
B. McLaughlin
---
NSAA Class D District 1
Quarters and WB3
126
02/07
W
F 2-0 0:53
K. Figueroa
West Point-Beemer
Bobcat Invitational
Round 6
126
02/07
L
F 8-8 3:05
R. Grebin
Summerland
Bobcat Invitational
Round 5
126
02/07
W
F 2-0 0:27
J. Murdock
Sioux City West
Bobcat Invitational
Round 4
126
02/07
W
F 4-5 3:08
P. Ebert
North Central
Bobcat Invitational
Round 1
126
02/01
W
F 8-1 2:51
A. Bass
Winnebago
Plainview Invite
Round 6
126
02/01
L
F 2-1 1:40
H. Sanchez
Norfolk Catholic
Plainview Invite
Round 5
126
02/01
W
F 12-1 3:59
C. Kleint
Grand Island Central Catholic
Plainview Invite
Round 4
126
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:51
Z. Sharpback-Lujan
Winnebago
Plainview Invite
Round 3
126
02/01
L
F 9-0 2:46
T. Frahm
Plainview
Plainview Invite
Round 2
126
01/31
L
F 2-0 0:33
C. Sayer
Cambridge
Central Valley Invite 2020
Round 3
126
01/31
L
F 2-0 0:24
C. Mason
South Loup
Central Valley Invite 2020
Round 1
126
01/25
L
F 8-1 4:13
P. Ebert
North Central
Neligh-Oakdale Invite
Round 5
126
01/25
L
F 10-0 3:49
Q. Bertrand
Axtell
Neligh-Oakdale Invite
Round 2
126
01/23
L
F 4-4 1:41
I. Juarez
Neligh-Oakdale
NVC Confrence Duals
Finals (2 Team)
126
01/10
L
F 0-4 3:40
R. Jones
SEM
Burwell Invite
Semifinals
126
01/10
W
F 2-2 2:28
I. Pool
Elm Creek
Burwell Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/10
L
F 4-0 2:46
K. Baker
---
Burwell Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/21
L
F 7-1 2:37
B. Zoucha
Twin River
Elgin Public Pope John Invite
Round 3
132
12/21
W
DEC 9-7 SV
C. Ogden
---
Elgin Public Pope John Invite
Round 2
132
12/21
L
F 2-0 2:00
K. Mosel
Plainview
Elgin Public Pope John Invite
Round 1
132
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:49
K. Mosel
Plainview
Stanton NE Invite
Round 5
132
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:12
J. Chase
Wakefield
Stanton NE Invite
Round 4
132
12/14
L
F 4-0 1:38
T. Frahm
Plainview
Stanton NE Invite
Round 3
132
12/14
W
F 4-8 5:43
N. Albers
Hartington Cedar Catholic
Stanton NE Invite
Round 2
132
12/13
L
F 6-3 2:47
G. Clausen
Neligh-Oakdale
Twin Loup Invitational
Round 2
132
12/13
L
F 11-9 4:39
B. Rynearson
Broken Bow JV
Twin Loup Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 4-0 2:30
R. Grebin
Clearwater-Orchard
NSAA Class D District 1
Semis and WB5
120
02/09
W
F 8-1 1:26
G. Claussen
---
NSAA Class D District 1
WB 4
120
02/08
L
F 2-1 0:30
A. Miller
Elkhorn Valley
NSAA Class D District 1
Quarters and WB3
120
02/08
W
F 2-2 3:15
J. McAdams
Weeping Water
NSAA Class D District 1
Round 2
120
02/01
L
F 5-0 2:56
K. Smith
Fullerton
Cyclone Invite
Round 5
120
02/01
W
F 2-2 0:52
B. Buechter
Riverside
Cyclone Invite
Round 4
120
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:35
W. May
Millard West
Cyclone Invite
Round 2
120
01/25
L
F 13-12 3:55
C. Streit
South Loup
Central Valley Invite 2019
Round 4
120
01/25
W
F 7-0 1:49
T. Crago
South Loup
Central Valley Invite 2019
Round 3
120
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:44
D. Garrison
---
Central Valley Invite 2019
Round 2
120
01/19
L
F 12-0 3:21
R. Grebin
Clearwater-Orchard
Neligh-Oakdale Invitational
Round 5
120
01/19
W
F 4-5 1:32
B. Buechter
Riverside
Neligh-Oakdale Invitational
Round 4
120
01/19
L
F 4-0 1:11
B. Kester
Neligh-Oakdale
Neligh-Oakdale Invitational
Round 2
120
01/18
L
F 1-2 1:00
M. Lammers
Pleasanton
Madison Invite 2019
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/18
L
F 6-2 2:34
E. Dohmen
Pierce
Madison Invite 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/17
W
F 4-11 2:28
I. Juarez
Neligh-Oakdale
NVC Conference Duals
Finals (2 Team)
126
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:43
J. Meeks
---
Burwell Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/04
L
F 2-2 1:53
C. Stieb
Arcadia/Loup City
Burwell Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/15
L
F 4-2 1:09
K. Smith
Fullerton
Elgin Public-Pope John Wrestling Invite
Round 3
120
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:49
J. Sobotka
Plainview
Elgin Public-Pope John Wrestling Invite
Round 1
120
12/08
W
F 11-0 2:49
K. Morton
Nebraska Christian
2018 Osceola Wrestling Invitational
Round 6
120
12/08
L
F 0-0 1:10
J. Spatz
East Butler
2018 Osceola Wrestling Invitational
Round 4
120
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:02
K. Smith
Fullerton
2018 Osceola Wrestling Invitational
Round 3
120
12/08
L
F 10-7 2:35
C. Nun
Fillmore Central
2018 Osceola Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
120
12/08
L
F 4-1 0:58
S. Wood
Central Valley
2018 Osceola Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024