Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Garret gililland
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Dethrone
So Cal Hammers
Unaffiliated
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
Replay
MD 12-0
Z. Slali
TUF California Wrestling Acade
Jr Battle for the Belt 2024
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
53
01/14
W
Replay
F 10-7 2:51
E. Archuleta
Placentia
Jr Battle for the Belt 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
53
01/14
W
Replay
F 2-1 0:52
J. Azziz
Granite Wrestling Club
Jr Battle for the Belt 2024
Round 2 (3 Man)
56
01/14
W
Replay
TF 16-0 1:38
T. Wilder
Hemet Youth Wrestling Club
Jr Battle for the Belt 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
53
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 10-5
J. Hollis
Gold Rush Wrestling
Jr Battle for the Belt 2024
Round 1 (3 Man)
56
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
N. Vasquez
Powerline Wrestling
Jr Battle for the Belt 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
53
10/08
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:00
N. Hauser
Nexgen Regional Training Cente
WORLD CHALLENGE
3rd place
52
10/08
W
Replay
MD 15-2
L. Schneider
RED WAVE WC
WORLD CHALLENGE
consi semis
52
10/08
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
J. Williams
Sunkist Kids/Monster Garage
WORLD CHALLENGE
SEMIS
52
10/08
W
Replay
DEC 11-5
N. Hauser
Nexgen Regional Training Cente
WORLD CHALLENGE
QUARTER FINALS
52
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
W
F 0-0 0:52
W. Valice
USA Gold Wrestling
SCWAY Zone 1 Championship
Round 3 (3 Man)
50
02/05
W
F 6-2 1:08
G. Smith
USA Gold Wrestling
SCWAY Zone 1 Championship
Round 3 (3 Man)
46/50
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:51
W. Valice
USA Gold Wrestling
SCWAY Zone 1 Championship
Round 2 (3 Man)
46/50
10/29
W
Replay
F 8-0 0:46
W. Valice
Mat Time
RMN Events - California Cosmic Bash
2nd Place
49 lbs
10/29
L
Replay
TF 16-1 2:21
C. Ramirez-Amates
---
RMN Events - California Cosmic Bash
Finals
49 lbs
10/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:00
J. Reyes
Red Wave WC
RMN Events - California Cosmic Bash
Semi-Finals
49 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020