Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luka Lemaota
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Father Ryan
Nolensville Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
DEC 7-3
E. Cortez
Christian Brothers
Father Ryan @ Christian Brothers
Round 1
190
01/25
L
DEC 12-5
E. Franks
Montgomery Bell Academy
Father Ryan @ Montgomery Bell Academy
Round 1
190
01/13
W
F 3-0
C.
McCallie School
MBA & Father Ryan
Round 1
190
01/13
L
DEC 7-3
G. Joyner
Baylor School
Baylor and McCallie
Round 1
190
01/08
W
F 0-0 3:34
B. Ehrhart
Memphis University School
Slamfest
Round 1
190
11/26
W
F 0-0 1:22
R. Derrick
Fairview
Ryan Duals
Round 1
190
11/26
W
DEC 6-4
D. Smith
Arlington
Ryan Duals
Round 1
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
W
DEC 5-3
R. Wiggins
Montana Silver
2023 AAU Fresh-Soph National Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
182
04/01
L
F 4-0 1:59
E. Roudebusch
Indiana Outlaws Black
2023 AAU Fresh-Soph National Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
170
04/01
L
F 5-0 4:36
K. Dirk
South Dakota Storm
2023 AAU Fresh-Soph National Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
170
04/01
L
MD 13-4
W. Tramp
Nebraska Red
2023 AAU Fresh-Soph National Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
170
04/01
W
DEC 4-3
G. Westendorf
South Dakota Thunder
2023 AAU Fresh-Soph National Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
170
04/01
L
DEC 4-3
D. HENDERSON
Wyoming Brown
2023 AAU Fresh-Soph National Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
170
04/01
W
DEC 9-7 SV
D. HENDERSON
Wyoming Brown
2023 AAU Fresh-Soph National Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
170
04/01
L
TF 17-1 3:50
A. Williams
Iowa Red
2023 AAU Fresh-Soph National Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
170
01/21
L
DEC 6-4 SV
G. Merino
Stewarts Creek
MTWOA Grand Championships 2023
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
F182
01/21
W
MD 17-3
G. Moseley
Mt. Juliet
MTWOA Grand Championships 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
F182
01/21
L
DEC 5-2
N. Nelson
Montgomery Bell Academy
Montgomery Bell Academy @ Father Ryan
Round 1
182
01/21
W
F 10-3 1:02
Z. Martens
Nolensville
MTWOA Grand Championships 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
F182
01/21
W
F 17-6 4:57
S. Brooks
East Robertson
MTWOA Grand Championships 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
F182
01/15
L
F 0-0
O. Alvarez
Baylor School
Baylor and McCallie
Champ. Round 1
182
01/07
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
A. Cook
Franklin Road Aca.
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Consi. 2/4
182
01/07
W
Replay
F 7-0 3:34
I. Young
Pope John Paul
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Consi 1/3 Aux
182
01/07
W
Replay
F 7-1 2:58
B. True
Overton
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
182
01/06
L
Replay
TF 20-3 6:00
K. Watson
Bradley Central
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round of 64
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024