Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Diego Trapani
Results
High School Results
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Tri-County
Tri-County RVT High School
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 2-0 1:16
E. Morin
Longmeadow
2022 MIAA D3C [MA]
5th Place
170 lbs
02/12
L
F 0-0 0:41
G. Simard
Ludlow
2022 MIAA D3C [MA]
Consi-Semis
170 lbs
02/12
W
F 7-15 3:15
B. Luciano
Norwood
2022 MIAA D3C [MA]
Consi of 4
170 lbs
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:50
J. Dowdall
Dedham
2022 MIAA D3C [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
170 lbs
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:22
C. Cox
Athol
2022 MIAA D3C [MA]
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
02/12
W
F 3-6 1:41
C. Doyle
Mahar
2022 MIAA D3C [MA]
Round of 16
170 lbs
02/06
L
FOR 0-0
B. Gardner
---
2022 MA Votech States [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
170 lbs
02/06
L
DEC 10-4
T. Rojas
Southeastern Voc
2022 MA Votech States [MA]
Round of 16
170 lbs
02/05
W
F pin 1
B. Fleming
Weston
Weston @ Tri-County
Dual
170 lbs
02/05
W
F pin 1
T. Sybertz
Middleborough
Middleborough @ Tri-County
Dual
170 lbs
01/20
W
F pin 2
B. Brenner
South Shore
South Shore @ Tri-County
Dual
170 lbs
12/31
L
F pin 1
P. Cheverie
Scituate
Scituate @ Tri-County
Dual
170 lbs
12/31
L
F pin 1
K. Adduci
Carver
Tri-County @ Carver
Dual
170 lbs
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:16
J. Borges
Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth
2021 Knighthawk Classic [MA]
3rd Place
170 lbs
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:02
T. Dugas
Northbridge
2021 Knighthawk Classic [MA]
Consi-Semis
170 lbs
12/18
L
F 5-0 3:19
D. Rowe
Saint John's
2021 Knighthawk Classic [MA]
Semi-Finals
170 lbs
12/15
W
F pin 1
O. Castanos
Greater Lawrence
Greater Lawrence @ Tri-County
Dual
170 lbs
12/11
W
F pin 2
J. Davidson
Bellingham
Bellingham @ Tri-County
Dual
170 lbs
12/11
L
F :30
W. Conniff
---
Tri-County @ King Philip
Dual
170 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
L
F 11-2 1:39
D. Ward
LaSalle Academy
John Gorman Invitational Tournament
Consi of 8 #1
195 lbs
01/11
W
F 4-0 2:48
J. Carroll
Cumberland-B
John Gorman Invitational Tournament
Consi of 16 #2
195 lbs
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:35
W. Brown
Pinkerton Academy
John Gorman Invitational Tournament
Round of 32
195 lbs
01/09
W
F per. 1
R. McGreevy
Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth
Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth @ Tri-County
Dual
195 lbs
01/04
L
F 12-2 3:59
N. Stavis
Cohasset
2020 Cohasset Invitational [MA]
3rd Place
195 lbs
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:13
M. Fortuna
Hanover
2020 Cohasset Invitational [MA]
Consi-Semis
195 lbs
01/04
L
F 7-0 2:58
J. Long
Hanover
2020 Cohasset Invitational [MA]
Semi-Finals
195 lbs
01/02
L
F per. 1
J. Driscoll
South Shore
South Shore @ Tri-County
Dual
195 lbs
12/21
L
F 2:20
W. Kaufmann
Cambridge
Tri-County @ Cambridge
Dual
195 lbs
12/18
L
F 2-0 :48
C. Brown
Wayland
Tri-County @ Wayland
Dual
195 lbs
12/14
L
F 5:59
E. Silva
Bellingham
Tri-County @ Bellingham
Dual
195 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020