Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Blaise Baughman
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 1-0
M. Johnson
Beatrice
NSAA Class B District 4
Placements
175
02/10
W
F 4-1 2:31
A. Larsen
Hastings
NSAA Class B District 4
Semis and WB3
175
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:19
G. Hemberger
Adams Central
NSAA Class B District 4
Quarters and WB1
175
02/03
W
F 0-0 2:20
D. Bower
York
NSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
175
02/03
W
F 10-2 3:24
D. Carpenter
Omaha Skutt Catholic
NSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
175
02/03
W
DEC 7-5
M. Johnson
Beatrice
NSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
175
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:15
J. Weber
Elkhorn South
Elkhorn South @ Blair
Round 1
175
01/20
L
DEC 8-2
B. Blackorby
Johnston
2024 Ed Winger Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
01/20
W
DEC 8-5
B. Williams
Waukee Northwest
2024 Ed Winger Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
175
01/20
W
DEC 3-0
A. Williams
Bettendorf
2024 Ed Winger Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
175
01/20
L
DEC 3-1
D. Ross
Fort Dodge
2024 Ed Winger Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
01/20
W
MD 10-2
G. Gammell
Waukee
2024 Ed Winger Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
175
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:25
L. Schroeder
Missouri Valley
Missouri Valley @ Blair
Round 1
175
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:54
D. Carpenter
Omaha Skutt Catholic
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
175
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:40
K. Polking
Carroll
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
175
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:51
G. Chrones
Central DeWitt
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:21
A. Henkle
Audubon
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
175
01/05
W
F 8-0 2:46
S. Leinen
Elkhorn
EMC Dual Tournament 2024
Round 1 (8 Team)
175
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:00
A. Larsen
Hastings
EMC Dual Tournament 2024
Round 2 (8 Team)
175
01/05
W
DEC 9-4
C. Chaffin
Waverly
EMC Dual Tournament 2024
Placement Matches (8 Team)
190
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:39
C. Cebreros
Elkhorn North
EMC Dual Tournament 2024
Round 3 (8 Team)
175
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:14
K. Mann
Bennington
EMC Dual Tournament 2024
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
175
01/02
W
DEC 5-4
G. Anderson
Hinton
Blair Triangular v Hinton & Underwood
Round 1
175
12/15
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:24
C. Zuniga
Lincoln Southeast
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Round 5 (6 Team)
175
12/15
W
Replay
MD 10-2
B. Long
Norfolk
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Placement (16 Team)
175
12/15
W
Replay
DEC 9-5
M. Beltran
Columbus
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Round 4 (6 Team)
175
12/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:45
K. Mann
Bennington
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Semis & WB (16 Team)
175
12/15
W
Replay
F 11-2 4:40
C. Wikoff
Garden City HS
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Round 2 (6 Team)
175
12/15
W
Replay
F 10-1 4:00
A. Larsen
Hastings
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
175
12/15
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
T. Wilson
Kearney
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Round 4 (6 Team)
175
12/10
W
DEC 3-2
J. Smith
Creighton Prep
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
All Placement Matches
175
12/09
L
DEC 10-5
T. Hammers
Gardner-Edgerton
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 4
175
12/09
W
DEC 7-2
D. Carpenter
Omaha Skutt
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 3
175
12/09
L
DEC 8-6 SV
B. Williams
Waukee Northwest
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 2
175
12/09
W
DEC 3-1
T. Fuller
Millard South
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Championship Round 1 (32 & 40 Only)
175
12/09
W
F 5-0 1:37
G. Joens
Underwood
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 5 (40 Man Only)
175
12/08
L
MD 13-0
D. Moser
Waverly
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 3
175
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:43
M. Ross
Grand Island
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 2
175
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:00
M. Gomez-Alvarado
Lincoln North Star
Blair Duals Invitational - 2023
Round 2 (6 Team)
175
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:08
K. Dighton
Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
Blair Duals Invitational - 2023
Round 5 (6 Team)
175
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:23
C. Burns
South Sioux City
Blair Duals Invitational - 2023
Round 3 (6 Team)
175
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:16
J. Bernal
Schuyler
Blair Duals Invitational - 2023
Round 4 (6 Team)
175
12/01
L
DEC 5-1
B. Wilson
Papillion-La Vista South
Blair Triangular v Fremont and Papillion LaVista South
Round 1
175
11/30
W
F 9-2 0:42
Z. Berry
Fremont
Blair Triangular v Fremont and Papillion LaVista South
Round 1
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
DEC 2-1
S. Stara
Elkhorn
2023 EMC Individual Tournament
Medals
170
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:52
J. Croteau
Norris
2023 EMC Individual Tournament
Semis
170
01/21
L
DEC 5-3
N. Backes
Cedar Falls
Ed Winger Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
01/21
W
NC 0-0
J. Fonseca
Ames
Ed Winger Classic
---
170
01/21
L
TF 16-1 3:46
J. Fistler
Dallas Center-Grimes
Ed Winger Classic
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:56
J. Fonseca
Ames
Ed Winger Classic
prelims
170
01/14
L
NC 0-0
J. Croteau
Norris
Schuyler Wrestling Varsity Invite
3rd and 4th
170
01/14
W
DEC 3-2
A. Liston
Wayne
Schuyler Wrestling Varsity Invite
Round 5
170
01/14
W
DEC 3-2
I. Rodriguez
Lexington
Schuyler Wrestling Varsity Invite
Round 4
170
01/14
W
DEC 9-4
A. Ress-Conkey
Ralston
Schuyler Wrestling Varsity Invite
Round 3
170
01/14
W
F 5-0 2:56
J. Veliz
Schuyler
Schuyler Wrestling Varsity Invite
Round 2
170
01/14
L
TF 19-4 5:18
F. Trevino
Scottsbluff
Schuyler Wrestling Varsity Invite
Round 1
170
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020