Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chase Buchanan
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Farmington
Farmington JV
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
W
MD 8-0
L. Mosley
Jefferson City
Jefferson City @ Farmington
Round 1
175
02/04
L
F 2-0 2:35
M. Wolk
---
Farmington @ Ste. Genevieve
Round 1
165
01/28
L
MD 9-1
K. Walker
Poplar Bluff
SEMO Conference JV Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
01/28
W
DEC 7-4
X. Ferrell
Hillsboro
SEMO Conference JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
01/28
W
F 3-2 1:35
J. Smoot
Cape Central
SEMO Conference JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:11
A. Harr
Christian Brothers College
Farmington @ Christian Brothers College
Round 1
175
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:03
M. PALO-JUDGE
North Point
North Point @ Farmington
Round 1
165
01/07
L
DEC 3-0
C. Mooney
Paducah Tilghman
Jackson JV Tournament
Round 4
165
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
S. Curran
Paducah Tilghman
Jackson JV Tournament
Round 5
165
01/07
W
DEC 11-6
D. Johnston
Paducah Tilghman
Jackson JV Tournament
Round 2
165
01/07
W
F 5-0 3:50
J. Hirtz
Poplar Bluff
Jackson JV Tournament
Round 1
165
12/19
W
F 17-5 2:40
G. Patrick
Sikeston
Cape Central JV Classic
Round 5
165A
12/19
W
MD 8-0
J. Hirtz
Poplar Bluff
Cape Central JV Classic
Round 2 (5 Man)
165A
12/19
W
F 6-2 1:42
Z. Green
Marion (H.S.)
Cape Central JV Classic
Round 1
165A
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
DEC 9-7
K. Walker
---
SEMO Conference JV Tournament
Round 5
160
01/29
W
DEC 11-10
D. Markham
Poplar Bluff
SEMO Conference JV Tournament
Round 4
160
01/29
W
F 10-1 3:33
T. Preston
Kennett
SEMO Conference JV Tournament
Round 3
160
01/15
L
MD 8-0
T. Scott
Sikeston
Tiger Pride Battle
5th Place
152
01/15
W
DEC 11-4
C. Vasquez
Bentonville
Tiger Pride Battle
Round 5
152
01/15
L
F 4-0 2:35
T. Scott
Sikeston
Tiger Pride Battle
Round 3
152
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:47
A. Keithley
---
Tiger Pride Battle
Round 2
152
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:29
N. Hyde
Mid-Buchanon
Tiger Pride Battle
Round 1
152
01/08
W
MD 13-3
J. Grams
Dexter
Jackson JV Tournament
round 5
160
01/08
L
MD 8-0
K. Walker
Poplar Bluff
Jackson JV Tournament
Round 4
160
01/08
W
F 11-1 2:52
M. Dukes
Sikeston
Jackson JV Tournament
round 3
160
01/08
W
F 2-0 3:01
J. Grams
Dexter
Jackson JV Tournament
round 2
160
12/23
W
DEC 3-2
D. Owens
---
Hillsboro @ Farmington
Round 1
160
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:21
M. Dukes
Sikeston
Cape Central JV Classic
Round 5 (5 Man)
160B
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:52
J. Vogt
Ste. Genevieve
Cape Central JV Classic
Round 3 (5 Man)
160B
12/20
L
MD 11-0
K. Walker
---
Cape Central JV Classic
Round 2 (5 Man)
160B
12/20
W
F 4-0 1:55
H. Broeker
Hillsboro
Cape Central JV Classic
Round 1 (5 Man)
160B
12/11
L
MD 10-0
C. Lee
Paducah Tilghman
Ed Felker American Family Insurance Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
12/11
L
F 2-0 1:08
I. Reeder
Pacific
Ed Felker American Family Insurance Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
160
12/11
L
F 2-2 1:09
C. Lee
Paducah Tilghman
Ed Felker American Family Insurance Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
160
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:56
J. Mitchell
Poplar Bluff
Ed Felker American Family Insurance Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
160
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:34
D. King
Carthage
Ed Felker American Family Insurance Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
160
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:18
M. Dukes
Sikeston
Farmington/Whitfield/Sikeston
Champ. Round 1
160
12/10
W
F 4-0 0:28
B. Kaganov
Whitfield
Farmington/Whitfield/Sikeston
Champ. Round 1
160
12/08
W
DEC 6-3
T. Richardson
Poplar Bluff
Washington/Poplar Bluff/Farmington
Champ. Round 1
170
12/08
L
F 2-2 1:06
J. Livengood
Washington
Washington/Poplar Bluff/Farmington
Champ. Round 1
170
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:00
L. Mason
Pacific
North County Rookie Roundup
Round 2
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024