Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyce Lopez
Results
High School Results
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 8-1 4:02
R. Gilkerson
Falls City
NSAA Class C District 2
Semis and WB3
145
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:27
N. Morland
Norfolk Catholic
NSAA Class C District 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/11
L
F 4-0 3:01
O. Sack
---
NSAA Class C District 2
Quarters and WB1
145
01/29
L
DEC 4-0
A. Allgood
Superior
Southern Nebraska Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
01/29
L
F 6-1 3:21
J. Dodson
---
Southern Nebraska Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
01/21
L
DEC 6-0
J. Dodson
---
David City Invite 2022
Round 3
145
01/21
L
DEC 5-4
L. Sabata
David City
David City Invite 2022
Round 1
145
01/15
L
F 2-0 2:21
T. Maxson
Raymond Central
2022 Arlington HS Invite
Round 6
145
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:28
T. McDuffee
Arlington
2022 Arlington HS Invite
Round 5
145
01/15
W
F 4-0 1:29
D. Johnson
Guardian Angels Central Catholic
2022 Arlington HS Invite
Round 4
145
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:13
T. Maxson
Raymond Central
2022 Arlington HS Invite
Round 2
145
01/08
L
MD 8-0
K. Coufal
Aquinas Catholic
2022 Aquinas Invitational
Round 4
145
01/08
W
F 6-0 1:45
C. Johnson
Boys Town
2022 Aquinas Invitational
Round 3
145
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:37
G. Belt
Shelby-Rising City
2022 Aquinas Invitational
Round 2
145
01/07
L
F 0-5 2:51
T. Maxson
Raymond Central
WC Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
145
01/07
W
F 2-0 3:29
M. McGrew
---
WC Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
145
01/07
W
F 7-9 3:51
B. Dickey
Louisville
WC Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
01/07
W
DEC 8-6
A. Foust
Logan View
WC Duals
Finals (2 Team)
145
12/18
L
F 2-0 1:59
S. Shotkotski
Columbus Scotus
2021 Dan Mowinkel - Logan View Invite
Round 2
145
12/18
L
F 9-2 3:34
L. Belina
---
2021 Dan Mowinkel - Logan View Invite
Round 1
145
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:40
J. Chapman
---
Axtell Invite
Finals
152
12/14
W
DEC 8-7
C. Harris
---
Axtell Invite
Round 4
152
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:54
J. Thoene
Burwell
Axtell Invite
Round 2
152
12/11
L
F 5-3 4:58
T. Cox
Syracuse
2021 Crete Invite
Round 4 ( Semis)
145
12/11
W
F 4-1 1:54
C. Orchard
Syracuse
2021 Crete Invite
Round 3 (2nd Wrestlebacks)
145
12/11
L
F 6-5 4:46
J. Juma
Omaha Bryan
2021 Crete Invite
Round 2 (Quarters)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024