Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Adam Mcgrath
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Detroit Catholic Central
Novi-Detroit Catholic Central
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 0-0 4:24
A. Bozinovski
---
MHSAA Regional 4-1
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
02/15
W
DEC 5-3
M. Hatem
Livonia-Adlai E Stevenson HS, MI
MHSAA Regional 4-1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
02/15
L
F 0-0 1:14
T. Szajna
Clinton Township-Chippewa Valley
MHSAA Regional 4-1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
02/08
L
DEF 0-0
N. Bennett
---
MHSAA District 7-1
Placement
152
02/08
W
DEC 8-4
B. Wright
---
MHSAA District 7-1
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
152
02/08
W
MD 9-0
C. Koumariotis
Northville-Northville HS, MI
MHSAA District 7-1
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
152
01/30
W
DEC 3-1
B. Schlickenmeyer
Oxford-Oxford HS
Novi-Detroit Catholic Central HS @ Oxford-Oxford HS
Round 1
171
01/19
W
TF 16-0 5:00
T. Pham
Portage Northern
Holt Varsity
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
01/18
L
F 0-0 2:49
H. Schneider
---
Holt Varsity
Round 4 (16 Man)
152
01/18
W
DEF 0-0
M. Frazier
East Kentwood
Holt Varsity
Round 3 (16 Man)
152
01/18
L
DEC 6-3
A. Presley
Holt
Holt Varsity
Round 2 (16 Man)
152
01/18
W
DEC 7-3
C. Rechsteiner
Bay City Western
Holt Varsity
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/11
L
TF 20-4 4:15
K. Bey
---
DCC Super Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
160
01/11
L
F 8-2 2:00
A. Strnad
Brecksville
DCC Super Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024