Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kolby Smith
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2012-2013
Team Name
Maryville
Maryville University
Maryville University
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 6-2
J. Moran
---
Greyhound Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
02/09
W
F 5-6 4:00
S. Garty
Indiana Tech
Greyhound Open
16 Man Quarters/WB1; 32 Man WB1
133
02/09
L
TF 16-1 3:35
C. Mejia
---
Greyhound Open
16 Man Round 1, 32 Man Round 2
133
02/01
L
DEC 8-6
B. Bennett
William Penn (Iowa)
Missouri Valley Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
02/01
L
F 0-0 4:51
D. Landreth
Westminster
Missouri Valley Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
01/18
L
DEC 5-3
J. Pitts
Williams Baptist
Missouri Valley Invite
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
133
01/18
W
DEC 18-11
D. Pierre
William Penn (Iowa)
Missouri Valley Invite
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
133
01/17
L
TF 15-0
J. Seto
Cumberlands (Ky.)
Missouri Valley Invite
Round 1 (64 Man)
133
01/11
L
F 2-1 1:13
L. Turman
Mary
NUWAY College Men`s Open
WB 6
133
01/10
L
TF 16-0 6:23
W. Olivas
Lander
NUWAY College Men`s Open
Quarter Finals
133
01/10
W
FOR 0-0
R. Altland
Davenport University
NUWAY College Men`s Open
Round of 16
133
01/10
W
DEC 6-2
N. Cantu
Indianapolis
NUWAY College Men`s Open
Round of 32
133
01/04
L
F 10-4 4:11
Z. Thompson
---
Flash Flanagan
Round 4
133
01/04
L
F 22-10 6:50
C. Meekins
Northern Illinois
Flash Flanagan
Round 3
133
01/04
L
F 4-3 3:47
Z. Thompson
---
Flash Flanagan
Round 1
133
11/09
L
F 6-2 4:44
L. Wilson
Kentucky Wesleyan
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
Round 4
133
11/09
W
F 2-0 2:31
J. Rhyne
Cumberland (Tenn)
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
Round 3
133
11/09
L
F 6-1 1:10
T. Lawley
Newman University
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
Round 2
133
11/09
W
F 1-2 4:01
C. Castelline
Fontbonne
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
Round 1
133
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
MD 18-10
D. Pierre
William Penn (Iowa)
Missouri Valley Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
02/02
L
F 10-2 6:38
W. DiBlasi
---
Missouri Valley Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
133
01/20
L
MD 15-2
M. Craig
Purdue
Greyhound Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
01/20
W
F 2-2 2:57
R. Grysko
McKendree
Greyhound Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
01/20
L
F 4-0 1:29
L. Schroeder
---
Greyhound Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
01/12
W
DEC 4-1
Z. Collins
---
Ranger Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
125
12/01
L
DEC 11-4
J. Huffman
---
Jim Koch Wisconsin Open
Semis
133
12/01
W
F 1-2 4:02
M. Stewart
Findlay
Jim Koch Wisconsin Open
Rd 5
133
12/01
W
F 4-5 4:05
A. Poniatowski
Triton College
Jim Koch Wisconsin Open
QFs
133
12/01
W
F 4-4 4:06
M. Ramirez
Harper College
Jim Koch Wisconsin Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
12/01
L
DEC 3-2
J. Huffman
---
Jim Koch Wisconsin Open
Rd2
133
11/17
L
F 6-0 1:48
T. Hitchcock
---
Lindenwood Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
11/17
L
DEC 10-4
L. Bernal
Southern Illinois Edwardsville
Lindenwood Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
11/10
L
MD 12-4
A. Abduljelil
Indianapolis
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
Consolation Semifinals
133
11/10
L
MD 15-2
N. Ornelas
Kentucky Wesleyan
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
Placement
133
11/10
W
DEC 2-1
D. Heil
Lindenwood
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
Semifinals
133
11/10
W
DEC 5-4
A. O`brien
---
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
round 5
133
11/10
L
TF 19-4 7:00
N. Ornelas
Kentucky Wesleyan
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
round 2
133
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
DEC 13-10
A. Pisciotta
---
Greyhound Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
01/28
L
F 12-2 3:43
L. Cronin
---
Greyhound Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
01/12
L
F 8-5 6:49
J. Seaton
---
UNK Midwest Duals - College
Finals (2 Team)
125
01/12
L
F 4-0 3:33
C. Cole
Fort Hays State
UNK Midwest Duals - College
Finals (2 Team)
125
01/06
W
F 4-3 1:41
J. Hiles
Loras College
Pat `Flash` Flanagan Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
01/06
L
DEC 10-4
A. Pisciotta
---
Pat `Flash` Flanagan Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
01/06
W
DEC 11-6
T. Rohweder
University of Northern Iowa
Pat `Flash` Flanagan Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
01/06
W
F 14-3 4:20
J. Lamatia
Loras College
Pat `Flash` Flanagan Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
01/06
L
TF 16-0 6:46
B. West
---
Pat `Flash` Flanagan Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
12/10
L
MD 12-4
Z. Baugh
---
Doane University Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
12/10
L
DEC 10-7
J. III
---
Doane University Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
12/09
W
F 6-0 0:56
M. Hutcherson
Chadron State
Doane University Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
12/09
W
F 3-0 1:42
D. Pelland
Baker University
Doane University Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
12/02
L
DEC 6-5
Z. Collins
---
Jim Koch Open
QFs
125
12/02
L
DEC 8-2
J. Arroyo
UW-Parkside
Jim Koch Open
Rd2
125
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020