Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavin Solomon
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Davison Youth WC
POWA
Team Donahoe
Team Donahoe Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/27
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
J. Burkett
Revival Uprising
2024 NHSCA National Duals
Finals
56 lbs
05/27
L
Replay
MD 11-1
L. Villalla
Mat Assassins White
2024 NHSCA National Duals
Semi-Finals
56 lbs
05/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
L. Morenco
Cali Red
2024 NHSCA National Duals
Quarter-Finals
56 lbs
05/27
L
Replay
DEC 2-0 SV
L. Schuman
Mat Assassins Yellow
2024 NHSCA National Duals
Round of 16
56 lbs
05/26
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
D. Diaz
Untouchables
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
56 lbs
05/26
L
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
R. johnson
Indiana Outlaws Red
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
56 lbs
05/26
W
MD 8-0
P. Mangum
Kraken
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
56 lbs
05/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:16
E. Matter
Camp Reynolds Wrestling Club
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
56 lbs
05/25
W
Replay
F 4-2 1:51
C. Garces
Montville
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
56 lbs
05/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
b. richards
Team Gotcha Blue
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
56 lbs
02/24
W
MD 10-2
O. Clay
Anchor Bay WC
MMWA Battlecats Open and Girls
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
60-65
02/24
W
F 2-0 1:16
D. Keomany
Anchor Bay WC
MMWA Battlecats Open and Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
60-65
02/24
W
F 4-0 1:16
T. Mclain
Kearsley Wrestling Club
MMWA Battlecats Open and Girls
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
60-65
02/24
L
MD 9-1
V. Mays
Millington Wrestling Club
MMWA Battlecats Open and Girls
Semis & WB (8 Man)
60-65
02/24
W
F 4-2 4:03
D. Keomany
Anchor Bay WC
MMWA Battlecats Open and Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60-65
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:17
C. Kohn
Mt. Morris Mountaineers Wrestling Club
MMWA Mary L. Miller Memorial (Durand)
Round 3 (4 Man)
60-70
01/21
W
MD 11-2
C. McClelland
Yale Jr. Bulldogs Wrestling
MMWA Mary L. Miller Memorial (Durand)
Round 2 (4 Man)
60-70
01/21
L
DEC 8-4
V. Bennett
SWAT - Savage Wrestling Athletic Team
MMWA Mary L. Miller Memorial (Durand)
Round 1 (4 Man)
60-70
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:00
N. Johnson
Crystal Coast Grapplers
The Backyard Brawl
Round 3 (4 Man)
50
06/25
W
Replay
MD 13-0
A. Anthony
Junior Panther Wrestling
The Backyard Brawl
Round 2 (4 Man)
50
06/25
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
N. Gatt
Backyard Brawlers
The Backyard Brawl
Round 1 (4 Man)
50
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
X. Ruffin
Ruffin Trained Wrestling
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
54
03/25
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:18
A. Ireland
L`Anse Creuse WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
54
03/25
W
Replay
F 2-2 0:17
J. Goodson
Clinton WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
54
02/12
W
DEC 4-0
N. Johnson
Summit Wrestling
Bay County Open & Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
54/57
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:46
N. Bergmooser
Brighton WC
Bay County Open & Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
54/57
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:37
K. Fairchild
Coleman Youth Wrestling
Bay County Open & Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
54/57
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:22
C. Faulkner
Waterford WC
MI Revolution Open & Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
54/57
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:48
B. Chapel
Brighton WC
MI Revolution Open & Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
54/57
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:28
A. Herron
Waterford WC
MI Revolution Open & Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
54/57
01/22
W
MD 9-0
A. Simpson
Clio WC
MI Revolution Open & Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
54/57
01/15
W
F 6-0 3:46
M. Golden
Bay County Road Runners
Brighton Open & Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
54
01/15
W
TF 16-0 4:30
P. Didyk
Michigan Matcats
Brighton Open & Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
54
01/15
W
F 15-5 3:56
N. Smith
Brighton WC
Brighton Open & Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
54
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024