Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Calen Reyna
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
OCWA
OCWA-FR
OCWA-GR
Servite
servite
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/17
W
Replay
DEC 21-21
B. Trelles
CVWA-GR
2024 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 2 (16 Team)
138
05/17
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:09
D. Marquez
KTWA-FR
2024 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 3 (16 Team)
138
05/17
W
Replay
F 10-0 1:50
D. Garcia
KCWA-GR
2024 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Placement Matches (16 Team)
138
05/17
W
Replay
TF 10-0 2:03
J. Navarrete
NAWA-FR
2024 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Placement Matches (16 Team)
138
03/03
L
DEC 4-2 SV
E. Hernandez
Hesperia Scorpions
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
140
03/03
W
DEC 9-3
J. Jackson
Rim of the World
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
140
03/03
W
MD 12-1
L. Jelus
Rancho Cucamonga
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
140
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
V. Partington
Cypress
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/16
W
Replay
F 8-0 3:00
J. Enriquez
John Glenn
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
J. Saenz
Eleanor Roosevelt
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:54
I. Tellez
Victor Valley
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/10
W
DEF 0-0
S. Vague
Dos Pueblos
CIF SS Boys Individuals Coastal Div
Medals
132
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 14-7
S. Araklyen
Burbank
CIF SS Boys Individuals Coastal Div
Cons Semis
132
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 7-6
H. Arellano
Northview
CIF SS Boys Individuals Coastal Div
Semis & Round of 8
132
02/09
W
Replay
TF 22-5 5:07
R. Ramirez
Pacifica Oxnard
CIF SS Boys Individuals Coastal Div
Quarters & Round of 16
132
02/09
W
Replay
F 12-1 2:42
J. Mendoza
Highland
CIF SS Boys Individuals Coastal Div
Round 2
132
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
I. Gonzalez
Western
5 Counties Invitational
Quarters & Round of 16
132
01/13
W
Replay
MD 10-0
T. Dodd
Cleveland
5 Counties Invitational
Cons 4
132
01/13
L
DEC 5-0
E. Hernandez
Hesperia
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 3 Cons 3
132
01/12
W
Replay
F 2-0 3:10
N. Alamo
Northview
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 2 Cons 1
132
12/30
L
DEF 0-0
J. Grajeda
Sj Bosco
Tournament of Champions
All Medals
132
12/30
W
Replay
DEF 3-2 2:09
J. Malinconico
Poway
Tournament of Champions
Semis & Round of 8
132
12/30
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
E. Hernandez
Hesperia
Tournament of Champions
Quarters & Round of 16
132
12/29
W
Replay
F 16-4 5:07
D. Garcia
Bonita`
Tournament of Champions
Champ 2 Cons 1
132
12/29
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
E. Huynh
Fountain Valley
Tournament of Champions
Champ 1
132
12/29
W
Replay
F 12-2 3:24
Z. White
Savana
Tournament of Champions
Prelims
132
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:19
D. Lukata
Birmingham
Cossarek Classic
Medals (All)
138
12/02
W
DEC 3-0
J. Reid
Fountain Valley
Cossarek Classic
Consolation Semis
138
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:53
S. Gomez
St. John Bosco
Cossarek Classic
Semis & Round of 8
138
12/02
W
DEC 4-3
P. Thompson
Orange Lutheran
Cossarek Classic
Quarters & Round of 16
138
12/01
W
F 11-1 3:49
A. Mayorga
St. John Bosco
Cossarek Classic
Champ 3 Cons 3
138
12/01
W
F 12-0 3:35
L. Vasquez
Loara
Cossarek Classic
Champ 2 Cons 1
138
10/29
W
DEC 6-0
A. Salas
Los Alamitos WC
2023 Halloween Open
Medals
138
10/29
W
DEC 6-2
M. Pinon
Team Thunder
2023 Halloween Open
Con Semis
138
10/29
W
DEC 1-0
T. Greer
Murrieta Valley High School
2023 Halloween Open
Semis & Rd of 8
138
10/29
W
F 2-0 0:59
J. Masuguchi
Peninsula High School
2023 Halloween Open
Round of 12 & Best of 3
138
10/29
W
DEC 2-0 SV
J. Owen
servite
2023 Halloween Open
Quarters, WB, RR
138
10/28
W
F 6-0 1:37
J. Nunez
Esperanza High School
2023 Halloween Open
WB & RR
138
10/28
W
F 6-0 1:57
J. Galindo
Villa Park High School
2023 Halloween Open
Round 3
138
10/28
W
F 7-0 1:36
H. Wise
Temecula Valley High School
2023 Halloween Open
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
138
10/28
L
DEC 6-2
D. Fletes
Canyon Springs High School
2023 Halloween Open
Round 1
138
10/16
L
Replay
MD 9-1
S. Gomez
Sunkist Kids Monster Garage
RMN Events - Freakshow
5th Place
138 lbs
10/16
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
J. Alvarez
San Fernando Tigers
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi-Semis
138 lbs
10/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:33
T. Holguin
Amateur Wr Acd
RMN Events - Freakshow
Semi-Finals
138 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
F 5-2 4:01
E. Roybal
Aniciente TC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
J. Alvarez
San Fernando Tigers
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 16
138 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
W
DEC 10-7
L. Struthers
Clovis
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Placement Matches (64 Man)
132
03/05
W
DEC 6-3
D. Pryima
Team Thunder
SCWAY Boys Grade State
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
132
03/05
L
DEC 6-2
A. Contreras
Pounders WC
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
132
03/05
W
DEC 3-1
V. Gutierrez
Churchboyz WC
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
132
03/05
W
FOR 0-0
J. Decker
Canyon High School Wrestling
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
132
03/05
W
F 6-2 1:06
M. Gutierrez
Silverback WC
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
132
02/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:58
G. Balingit
Etiwanda
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/17
W
Replay
TF 15-0 2:51
J. Jelus
Rancho Cucamonga
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/17
L
Replay
MD 9-1
E. Flores
Walnut
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
I. Cerpa
Sonora
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
W. Ramos
Thousand Oaks
CIF SS Boys Individuals Coastal Div
Medals
132
02/11
L
Replay
F 8-3 4:19
J. Ortiz
San Dimas
CIF SS Boys Individuals Coastal Div
Cons Semis
132
02/11
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:54
A. Hadis
Santa Margarita
CIF SS Boys Individuals Coastal Div
Semis & Round of 8
132
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
E. Dorsey
Ventura
CIF SS Boys Individuals Coastal Div
Round of 12
132
02/10
L
Replay
F 8-0 4:47
T. Greyan
St John Bosco
CIF SS Boys Individuals Coastal Div
Quarters & Round of 16
132
02/10
W
Replay
TF 16-0 4:00
L. Blahosky
Agoura
CIF SS Boys Individuals Coastal Div
Round 2
132
02/10
W
Replay
TF 15-0 2:25
P. Flores
Westminster
CIF SS Boys Individuals Coastal Div
Round 1
132
01/21
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
N. Garcia
Madera South
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Round of 12
132
01/21
W
Replay
F 9-0 1:55
J. Shepherd
Marina
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Round of 16
132
01/21
W
Replay
F 8-0 2:52
A. Martinez
St. Joseph (Santa Maria)
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Cons 4
132
01/21
L
Replay
MD 17-4
C. Hererra
Bakersfield
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 3 Cons 3
132
01/20
W
Replay
TF 17-1 5:52
K. Gonzales
Central East
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 2 Cons 1
132
01/20
W
Replay
F 10-0 1:56
B. England
Paso Robles
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 1
132
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 7-5 SV
J. Ortiz
San Dimas
5 Counties Invitational
Round of 16
132
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
J. Reid
Fountain Valley
5 Counties Invitational
Cons 4
132
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
N. Sipachev
Laguna HIlls
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 3 Cons 3
132
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
Z. ZWINGER
Durham
5 Counties Invitational
Cons 2
132
01/13
L
Replay
F 3-2 5:11
E. Roybal
Slam Acadamy
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 2 Cons 1
132
01/08
W
FOR 0-0
A. Woodhead
Sandra Day OConnor Hs
Peoria Tournament Of Champions
Placement Matches (32 Man)
132
01/07
L
DEC 3-2
P. Ouellette
Mesquite
Peoria Tournament Of Champions
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/07
W
TF 15-0
B. Richardson
Safford
Peoria Tournament Of Champions
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
01/07
W
DEC 6-2
O. Delgado
Valley Vista
Peoria Tournament Of Champions
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/06
L
DEC 11-6
A. Woodhead
Sandra Day OConnor Hs
Peoria Tournament Of Champions
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
01/06
W
DEC 8-5
M. Valencia
Willow Canyon
Peoria Tournament Of Champions
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:54
S. Loera
Tucson Magnet
Peoria Tournament Of Champions
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
12/28
L
Replay
F 13-4 3:37
K. Martinez
Ponderosa
2022 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 5 - 4th Cons
132
12/28
L
Replay
DEC 8-6
J. Harrison
Rancho Bernardo
2022 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
132
12/28
W
Replay
F 15-3 3:44
E. Valencia
Lowry
2022 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
132
12/28
W
Replay
F 8-2 1:08
D. Rossmiller
Battle Ground
2022 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 1 (64 Man)
132
10/16
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:11
T. Frothinger
Eagle HS
2022 Freak Show
Consi of 16 #1
132 lbs
10/15
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
M. Espiritu
Temecula Valley HS
2022 Freak Show
Round of 32
132 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/13
W
Replay
TF 12-4 1:47
K. Pryor
TCWA
2022 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Placement Matches (16 Team)
126
05/13
L
Replay
TF 9-0 0:41
R. Harris
CVWA
2022 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 4 (16 Team)
126
05/13
L
Replay
F 8-8 2:44
G. Coit
SAWA
2022 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 4 (16 Team)
126
05/13
W
Replay
TF 11-0 1:03
Z. Zwinger
NAWA
2022 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 1 (16 Team)
126
05/13
L
Replay
TF 12-4 1:00
R. Espiritu
MDWA
2022 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 2 (16 Team)
126
05/13
W
Replay
F 10-5 3:34
N. Gonzalez
CMWA
2022 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 1 (16 Team)
126
05/13
L
Replay
TF 13-1 1:16
E. Nguyen
SCVWA
2022 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 2 (16 Team)
126
05/13
W
Replay
F 21-16 4:05
C. Espinoza
LAWA
2022 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Placement Matches (16 Team)
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020