Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
AnthonyAnthony Martin
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Western
Western
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 3-2 3:07
B. Brabender
Northridge
IHSAA Semi-State @ Fort Wayne
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/06
L
DEC 13-9
H. Barr
Kokomo
IHSAA Regional @ Maconaquah
Placement (8 Man)
113
02/06
L
F 8-9 5:29
E. Holloway
Rochester Community
IHSAA Regional @ Maconaquah
Semis (8 Man)
113
02/06
W
F 2-0 1:04
K. Fowler
Cass
IHSAA Regional @ Maconaquah
Quarters (8 Man)
113
01/30
W
F 12-7 3:38
H. Barr
Kokomo
IHSAA Sectional @ Oak Hill
Placement Matches
113
01/30
W
F 4-0 0:42
C. Melton
Eastern (Greentown)
IHSAA Sectional @ Oak Hill
Semis and WB
113
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:38
J. Hasty
Madison-Grant
IHSAA Sectional @ Oak Hill
Quarters
113
01/09
W
TF 18-1 3:21
M. Stanley
Rensselaer Central
Hoosier Conference 2021
Round 5 - Placement Matches
113
01/09
W
F 5-0 1:53
I. Khune
Hamilton Heights
Hoosier Conference 2021
Round 3 - Semi Finals & Conso Rnd 1
113
01/08
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Northwestern
Hoosier Conference 2021
Round 2 - Quarterfinals
113
01/02
W
TF 15-0 2:10
T. Kendall
Oak Hill
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
113
01/02
W
F 2-0 1:40
T. Curtis
Jay County
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Placement (16 Team)
113
01/02
L
DEC 7-3
H. Brady
Garrett
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
113
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 10-3 3:24
S. Chundi
Carmel
2020 IHSAA State Finals
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/15
W
DEC 10-6
K. Malott
East Noble
IHSAA Semi-State @ New Haven
Placement (16 Man)
106
02/15
L
F 4-2 1:18
I. Ruble
---
IHSAA Semi-State @ New Haven
Semis (16 Man)
106
02/15
W
F 4-7 3:28
E. Cornewell
---
IHSAA Semi-State @ New Haven
Quarters (16 Man)
106
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:38
C. Smithley
Norwell
IHSAA Semi-State @ New Haven
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/08
W
F 8-2 2:35
H. Barr
Kokomo
IHSAA Regional @ Peru
Placement (8 Man)
106
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:42
P. Bowland
Oak Hill
IHSAA Regional @ Peru
Semis (8 Man)
106
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:33
S. Flood
North Miami
IHSAA Regional @ Peru
Quarters (8 Man)
106
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:27
H. Barr
Kokomo
IHSAA Sectional @ Oak Hill
Placement Matches
106
02/01
W
F 12-0 2:50
T. Garriott
Marion
IHSAA Sectional @ Oak Hill
Semis and WB
106
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:41
B. Hurd
Mississinewa
IHSAA Sectional @ Oak Hill
Quarters
106
01/18
W
MD 11-2
I. Rodriguez
Hamilton Heights
2020 Hoosier Conference Meet
Round 5 - Placement Matches
106
01/18
W
F 4-0 1:15
M. Stanley
Rensselaer Central
2020 Hoosier Conference Meet
Round 3 - Semi Finals & Conso Rnd 1
106
01/18
W
F 5-0 1:46
C. Turner
---
2020 Hoosier Conference Meet
Round 2 - Quarterfinals
106
01/04
W
MD 14-1
T. Buchanan
West Vigo
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 3 (12 Team)
106
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:42
C. Smithley
Norwell
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 1 (12 Team)
106
01/04
W
TF 15-0 3:22
A. Sanderson
Columbia City
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Championship
106
01/04
L
MD 15-4
H. Brady
---
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Placement (12 Team)
106
12/28
W
MD 13-1
J. Stall
---
North Montgomery Holiday Duals -Indivdual
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
12/28
W
DEC 8-3
Z. Dray
---
North Montgomery Holiday Duals -Indivdual
Semis (16 Man)
106
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:33
B. Duttlinger
Heritage Hills
North Montgomery Holiday Duals -Indivdual
Quarters (16 Man)
106
12/27
W
F 13-0 2:11
B. Duttlinger
Heritage Hills
North Montgomery Holiday Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
106
12/27
W
F 13-7 0:52
J. Mcneal
---
North Montgomery Holiday Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
106
12/27
W
DEC 8-2
Z. Dray
---
North Montgomery Holiday Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
106
12/27
W
F 2-0 1:11
K. Schenk
North Central
North Montgomery Holiday Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
106
12/21
W
MD 21-9
C. Baldwin
Peru
Twin Lakes HS 16 Team Invitational
1st Place
106
12/21
W
F 9-0 3:09
M. Cunningham
North Newton
Twin Lakes HS 16 Team Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:29
K. Wegner
Winamac
Twin Lakes HS 16 Team Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/21
W
F 8-0 1:37
K. Fowler
Lewis Cass
Twin Lakes HS 16 Team Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
12/18
W
TF 15-0
C. Pickerill
Lafayette Central Catholic
Lafayette Central Catholic @ Western
Round 1
106
12/14
W
MD 14-2
P. Bowland
---
Western Invitational 2019
Finals
106
12/14
W
TF 17-1 2:38
T. Garriott
Marion
Western Invitational 2019
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
12/14
W
DEF 0-0
O. Harden
Wabash
Western Invitational 2019
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
12/05
W
F 4-1 1:14
I. Bumgardner
Northwestern
Northwestern @ Western
Round 1
106
11/23
L
DEC 5-0
P. McCartney
Sidney
AMS Wrestling Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
115
11/23
W
F 2-0 0:37
C. Watters
Pine Ridge
AMS Wrestling Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
115
11/23
L
F 4-0 1:00
D. Serres
Chadron
AMS Wrestling Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
115
11/16
L
F 2-0 0:31
C. Heck
---
Chadron Middle School Wrestling Invite
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
120
11/16
W
F 4-0 0:49
N. Shaddick
Scottsbluff
Chadron Middle School Wrestling Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
11/16
W
F 15-2 1:15
K. Chen
Scottsbluff
Chadron Middle School Wrestling Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
11/16
L
F 4-0 2:23
Z. Eyes
---
Chadron Middle School Wrestling Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
11/09
W
MD 15-4
C. Buskirk
Chadron
BMS Wrestling Extravaganza
Round 3 (4 Man)
117-126
11/09
L
F 9-4 1:21
R. Wehterington
Mitchell
BMS Wrestling Extravaganza
Round 2 (4 Man)
117-126
11/09
W
DEC 6-0
D. Brauer
Sidney
BMS Wrestling Extravaganza
Round 1 (4 Man)
117-126
09/08
L
F 7-0 1:36
I. Ward
---
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 3
109
09/08
L
TF 16-1 3:13
S. Moore
KY Extreme
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 1 64 Champ
109
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/13
L
F 3-2 2:08
E. Phipps
Attrition Wrestling
Grand River Rumble HS Duals
Finals (8 Team)
117
07/13
L
MD 13-1
T. Marsman
Ares Zeus
Grand River Rumble HS Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
117
07/13
L
F 10-2 4:09
C. Huyser
A-Town Firebirds
Grand River Rumble HS Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
117
07/13
L
F 6-1 3:46
A. Sprague
---
Grand River Rumble HS Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
117
07/13
L
F 0-2 1:28
R. Hanson
Illinois Cornstars
Grand River Rumble HS Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
117
07/13
L
F 5-0 2:57
G. Livingston
SW Arsenal White
Grand River Rumble HS Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
117
07/13
L
F 2-2 1:10
J. Rodriguez
Michigan Pitbulls Gold
Grand River Rumble HS Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
117
04/07
W
F 11-2 2:56
l. strickland
Phoenix WC
NUWAY Club Team Nationals HS
Round 1 (6 Team)
108
04/07
L
F 2-0 1:33
R. Perry
Pitbulls
NUWAY Club Team Nationals HS
Round 2 (3 Team)
108
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024