Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cain Stryker
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
MEC3
MS Boys Mechanicsburg
Mechanicsburg Jr. High
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
Replay
DEC 3-2 TB1
R. Lino
---
OAC Junior High & Freshman State
Round 16 & 2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
249
03/16
W
F 2-0 1:09
B. Lingrel
---
OAC Junior High & Freshman State
Round of 32 and WB (64 man)
249
01/21
W
TF 15-0 2:43
E. Ramos
MS Boys Greenon
Ohio Heritage Conference Championship
Round 5
245 MS
01/20
W
F 0-2 0:21
S. Murdock
MS Boys West Jefferson
Ohio Heritage Conference Championship
Round 4
245 MS
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
W
F 2-0 0:53
D. C1/4
Edison Middle School
OHWAY Junior High & High School State
Placement Matches (8 Man)
207
03/25
W
F 2-0 0:22
J. SE1/1
Logan elm
OHWAY Junior High & High School State
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
207
03/25
W
F 2-0 0:31
L. C3/4
Centerburg
OHWAY Junior High & High School State
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
207
03/19
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:14
T. Crowley
SHB1
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Placement (64 man)
209
03/19
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
J. Moore
CTN1
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Consi Semis (64 man)
209
03/19
L
Replay
TF 16-1 3:00
B. Feister
WCWA
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Semis (64 man)
209
03/19
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
K. Mckibben
CLJ1
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Quarters (64 man)
209
03/18
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:20
R. Ankrom
ELP2
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Round 16 & 2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
209
03/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:27
D. cica
---
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Round of 32 and WB (64 man)
209
02/19
W
F 6-0 2:26
A. Thompson
---
2023 OAC Butler JH District
Placement Round 8
209
02/19
W
F 5-0 1:09
J. Butler
WLW3
2023 OAC Butler JH District
Semis Round 6
209
02/19
W
F 2-0 1:11
H. Spirov
BKW1
2023 OAC Butler JH District
Round 2 All
209
02/19
W
DQ 7-0
J. Sheplar
---
2023 OAC Butler JH District
Round 4 All
209
02/12
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
W. Kaemmerer
GRLO
2023 OAC Divisional State
placement
209
02/12
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:18
E. Smith
---
2023 OAC Divisional State
Semis and WB
209
02/12
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:26
C. Moskal
BLRI
2023 OAC Divisional State
Quarters and WB
209
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:53
K. Pike
MS Boys Greeneview
Ohio Heritage Conference Championship
Round 5
205 MS
01/21
W
F 5-0 1:37
B. Castle
MS Boys Northeastern
Ohio Heritage Conference Championship
Round 4
205 MS
01/21
W
F 4-0 0:37
E. Wahl
MS Boys Madison-Plains
Ohio Heritage Conference Championship
Round 3
205 MS
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020