Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colin Holler
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/05
L
DEC 4-2
M. Depalma
Kent State
Kent State vs. South Dakota State
Round 1
149
01/05
W
F 0-0 4:10
K. Velsor
Southern Illinois Edwardsville
Southern Illinois Edwardsville vs. South Dakota State
Round 1
149
12/30
L
DEC 13-6
S. Lange
Minnesota - Unattached
Midlands
Cons. Round 6
149
12/30
W
F 4-0 0:57
J. Williams
Cumberland U.
Midlands
Cons. Round 5
149
12/30
W
DEC 1-0
A. Crone
Wisconsin
Midlands
Cons. Round 4
149
12/29
W
DEC 4-3
K. Johnson
Old Dominion
Midlands
Champ Round 3 & Cons. Round 3
149
12/29
L
DEC 7-1
D. Habat
Edinboro
Midlands
Champ Round 2 & Cons. Round 1
149
12/19
L
DEC 10-3
D. Houdashelt
Missouri
South Dakota State @ Missouri
Round 1
149
12/15
L
DEC 8-2
C. Ream
North Dakota State University
South Dakota State @ North Dakota State University
Round 1
149
11/08
W
DEC 4-2
C. Ream
North Dakota State
Bison Open
PLACES
149
11/08
W
MD 12-4
J. Umlauf
---
Bison Open
CONS SEMIS - ALL
149
11/08
L
DEC 12-8
S. Lange
Minnesota
Bison Open
SEMIS & WB - ALL
149
11/08
W
F 4-1 1:34
J. Heinz
---
Bison Open
QTRS & WB - ALL
149
11/08
W
MD 10-2
A. Blaney
---
Bison Open
ROUND 2 - ALL
149
11/02
W
DEC 3-2
T. Berger
University of Nebraska
Daktronics Open
PLACES (ALL)
149
11/02
W
DEC 7-4
P. Mccalmon
---
Daktronics Open
SEMIS & WB (ALL)
149
11/02
W
DEC 12-5
J. Anderson
Augustana
Daktronics Open
QTRS & WB (ALL)
149
11/02
W
MD 12-4
T. Harvey
Iowa Central Community College
Daktronics Open
ROUND 2 - (16 & 32)
149
11/02
W
TF 17-1 4:37
A. Stuhl
North Dakota State
Daktronics Open
ROUND 1 - (32)
149
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
DEC 5-0
C. Ream
North Dakota State
Briar Cliff Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
157
02/01
W
F 0-0 1:28
J. Schnaubert
Jamestown
Briar Cliff Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
02/01
W
TF 16-0
C. Benjamin
William Penn
Briar Cliff Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
02/01
W
DEC 9-3
A. Starkey
Condordia
Briar Cliff Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
01/25
L
DEC 4-2 SV
P. Rhoads
---
Grand View Open
Round 10
157
01/25
W
F 0-0 6:42
Z. Witte
---
Grand View Open
Round 8
157
01/25
W
DEC 6-3
L. Thomsen
University of Iowa
Grand View Open
Round 5
157
01/25
W
TF 19-4
L. Volpe
Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
Grand View Open
Round 4
157
01/18
W
DEC 8-1
B. Andrews
MN State Mankato
Worthington Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
157
01/18
W
F 0-0 2:17
G. Steen
Northern State
Worthington Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
01/18
W
MD 11-3
M. Nelson
---
Worthington Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
12/14
L
DEC 4-3
Z. Witte
---
UNI Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
12/14
W
DEF 0-0
C. Ream
North Dakota State
UNI Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
12/14
L
DEC 3-1
K. Bradley
Missouri
UNI Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
12/14
W
MD 13-1
T. Berger
Northern Iowa
UNI Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
12/14
W
MD 10-2
M. Lemanowicz
---
UNI Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
11/04
W
DEC 10-7
C. Lane
SMSU
Warren Williamson/Daktronics Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
157
11/04
L
DEC 8-5
M. Lemanowicz
---
Warren Williamson/Daktronics Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
11/04
W
MD 14-4
M. Smith
Northern Ill.
Warren Williamson/Daktronics Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
11/03
L
DEC 4-0
K. Bradley
Missouri
Warren Williamson/Daktronics Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
11/03
W
F 0-0 2:23
R. Hill
Iowa Central CC
Warren Williamson/Daktronics Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
11/03
W
F 0-0 0:51
T. Willis
---
Warren Williamson/Daktronics Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
W
DEC 7-2
D. Scalise
---
Flonationals
Quarters Plus
160
04/05
W
F 6-1 3:15
J. Cassada-Maple
Virginia
Flonationals
16s Plus
160
04/05
L
DEF 0-0
T. Grimaldi
---
Flonationals
Consi Semis
160
04/05
W
MD 13-0
W. Harden
---
Flonationals
Round 2
160
04/05
L
DEF 0-0
M. Martin
New Jersey
Flonationals
Semis Plus
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024