Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Justin Adams
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
PA
Steller Trained Gold
York Suburban Hs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
W
TF 17-1 4:05
W. Martin
West York Area Hs
York Suburban Hs @ West York Area Hs
Round 1
127
02/04
W
F 0-0 0:40
G. Patterson
Sanford H S
Wilmington Friends Individual Round Robin
Champ. Round 3
120
02/04
W
F 0-0 1:30
G. Scoles
Woodbridge H S
Wilmington Friends Individual Round Robin
Champ. Round 3
120
02/04
W
F 0-0 0:48
S. Gallaher
Mt Pleasant H S
Wilmington Friends Individual Round Robin
Champ. Round 3
120
02/04
W
F 0-0 1:37
I. Malik
Dickinson
Wilmington Friends Individual Round Robin
Round 1
120
02/04
W
F 0-0 5:16
R. Ritterbeck
Newark Charter
Wilmington Friends Individual Round Robin
1st Place Match
120
01/09
W
F 0-0 1:27
H. Best
Elizabethtown Area Hs
Grizzly Duals
Round 1
121
01/06
W
F 2-2 3:12
S. Culp
Red Land Hs
Grizzly Duals
Round 1
114
12/30
W
DEC 5-1
j. Lee
Radnor Hs
Neil Turner Memorial Holiday Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
114
12/30
W
F 10-0 3:45
C. DiLella
Radnor Hs
Neil Turner Memorial Holiday Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
114
12/30
L
DEC 4-2
G. Boland
Penn Manor Hs
Neil Turner Memorial Holiday Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
114
12/30
W
DEC 7-5
H. Keares
Central York Hs
Neil Turner Memorial Holiday Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
114
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:31
C. DiLella
Radnor Hs
Neil Turner Memorial Holiday Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
114
12/29
W
F 6-2 1:15
J. Bunty
Delone Catholic Hs
Neil Turner Memorial Holiday Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
114
12/17
W
DEC 1-0
N. Horton
Conestoga Valley Hs
2023 Carlisle Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
114
12/16
W
DEC 3-0
I. Eidle
Wilson West Lawn
2023 Carlisle Classic
6th WB (32 Man)
114
12/16
W
F 2-0 2:50
E. Shepard
West Perry Hs
2023 Carlisle Classic
5th WB (32 Man)
114
12/16
W
MD 8-0
J. Gould
Mechanicsburg Area Hs
2023 Carlisle Classic
4th WB (32 Man)
114
12/16
W
F 6-0 1:41
T. Showers
Biglerville Hs
2023 Carlisle Classic
3rd WB (32 Man)
114
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:54
M. Haugh
Northeastern Hs
2023 Carlisle Classic
2nd WB (32 Man)
114
12/16
L
DEC 6-1
K. Barrick
Big Spring Hs
2023 Carlisle Classic
Round 2 (32 Man)
114
12/15
W
F 4-0 3:35
J. Caughman
Kennard Dale Hs
York Suburban Hs @ Kennard Dale Hs
Round 1
127
12/02
W
DEC 2-1
G. Smith
Spring Ford Hs
2023 Solanco Mule Classic
Placing Rounds
114
12/02
L
DEC 3-1
G. Boland
Penn Manor Hs
2023 Solanco Mule Classic
Consi-Semis
114
12/02
W
DEC 5-2
Z. McFarlane
West Chester East
2023 Solanco Mule Classic
Semis-Consi Qts
114
12/02
W
F 7-0 2:00
M. DeFinis
Pennsbury Hs
2023 Solanco Mule Classic
Round 4
114
12/02
L
DEC 4-2 SV
T. Beard
Central Dauphin Hs
2023 Solanco Mule Classic
Round 3
114
12/01
W
TF 15-0 5:30
C. Davis
Salesianum
2023 Solanco Mule Classic
Round 2
114
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/08
W
Replay
DEC 2-0 SV
T. Aiello
Savage WA Black
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 1 (6 Team)
113
07/08
W
Replay
MD 10-2
R. Ordower
Este Built Elite
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
07/08
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
C. Frank
Triumph Trained
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 2 (4 Team)
113
07/08
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
O. Garriques
Suzy WC
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 5 (6 Team)
113
07/08
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:22
Y. Mabee
Este Built Underground
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
07/08
L
Replay
MD 8-0
T. Conroy
PA Alliance Red
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
07/08
L
Replay
MD 8-0
C. Anthony
Iron Horse Blue
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 1 (4 Team)
113
03/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:48
R. Lermer
FL
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
113 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:20
D. May
PA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #1
113 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
M. Williams
NV
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 64 #2
113 lbs
03/24
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
C. Dye
SC
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
113 lbs
02/28
L
DEC 3-1
W. Yordy
Gettysburg Area Hs
District III South Central Regional Tournament
Round 1
107
02/27
L
DEC 5-3
P. Montes
Cumberland Valley Hs
District III South Central Regional Tournament
Round 1
106
02/01
W
F 0-0 0:34
O. Custer
New Oxford Hs
New Oxford Hs @ York Suburban Hs
Round 1
113
01/31
W
F 0-0 1:22
N. Parsons
Avon Grove Hs
Rumble in the Jungle
Round 1
106
01/29
W
DEC 6-3
A. Schaffer
Tulpehocken Hs
Rumble in the Jungle
Round 1
106
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:18
J. Falls
West Chester Henderson Hs
Rumble in the Jungle
Round 1
113
01/27
W
MD 11-1
N. Weiss
Reading Hs
York Suburban Hs @ Reading Hs
Round 1
120
01/23
W
DEC 3-0
G. Leischner
Eastern York Hs
Eastern York Hs @ York Suburban Hs
Round 1
120
01/18
W
DEC 4-0
M. Conde
West York Area Hs
West York Area Hs @ York Suburban Hs
Round 1
113
01/10
W
F 0-0 3:49
J. Cruz
Muhlenberg Hs
Grizzly Duals
Round 1
106
01/10
W
F 0-0 1:29
S. Yoder
Elizabethtown Area Hs
Grizzly Duals
Round 1
113
01/09
W
F 0-0 1:29
S. Yoder
Elizabethtown Area Hs
Grizzly Duals
Round 1
113
01/09
W
F 0-0 3:49
J. Cruz
Muhlenberg Hs
Grizzly Duals
Round 1
106
01/08
W
DEC 3-2
S. Culp
Red Land Hs
Grizzly Duals
Round 1
106
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:55
J. Ballard
Waynesboro Area Hs
Grizzly Duals
Round 1
113
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:54
J. Foutz
Palmyra Area Hs
Grizzly Duals
Round 1
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024