Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
owen friedrich
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
DEC 1-0 TB1
I. Blocker
Caledonia-Houston
MSHSL State Championships
Placement (16 Man)
139AA
03/02
L
MD 9-0
E. Sylvester
Totino-Grace
MSHSL State Championships
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
139AA
03/02
W
DEC 7-4
T. Baumann
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
MSHSL State Championships
Semis & WB (16 Man)
139AA
03/02
W
F 4-0 1:21
M. Piazza
Cretin-Derham Hall
MSHSL State Championships
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
139AA
02/29
L
DEC 8-6 SV
D. Gunlogson
Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United
MSHSL Team State
Quarterfinals
139
02/24
L
DEC 5-3
I. Blocker
Caledonia-Houston
MSHSL Section 1AA
1st Place
139
02/24
W
DEC 3-2
M. Ramer
Zumbrota-Mazeppa
MSHSL Section 1AA
Semis
139
02/23
W
TF 16-0 5:35
H. Dohnalik
La Crescent-Hokah
MSHSL Section 1AA
Round 1.1
139
02/23
W
NC 0-0
M. Ramer
Zumbrota-Mazeppa
MSHSL Section 1AA
True 2nd
139
02/15
W
DEC 6-2
I. Blocker
Caledonia-Houston
MSHSL Team Section 1AA
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
139
02/15
W
DEC 5-2
M. Ramer
Zumbrota-Mazeppa
MSHSL Team Section 1AA
1st Place Match (16 Team)
139
02/09
W
MD 9-1
J. Deyoung
Stewartville
Stewartville @ Kasson-Mantorville
Round 1
139
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:42
J. Bigalk
Cannon Falls
Kasson-Mantorville @ Cannon Falls
Round 1
139
01/31
W
DEC 4-2 SV
P. Kamm
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
Westfield Tri
Round 1
139
01/29
W
MD 9-1
J. Heim
Shakopee
Swalla Duals
Round 1
139
01/27
W
MD 12-4
W. Hargrove
---
Swalla Duals
Round 1
139
01/27
W
TF 18-3
P. Casas
Owatonna
Swalla Duals
Round 1
139
01/27
W
F 7-0 2:09
G. Edwards
Byron
Byron @ Kasson-Mantorville
Round 1
139
01/27
W
DEC 2-1
M. Ramer
Zumbrota-Mazeppa
Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Kasson-Mantorville
Round 1
139
01/18
W
MD 11-1
N. Ford
Plainview-Elgin-Millville
Plainview-Elgin-Millville/Kasson-Mantorville/Pine Island Triangular
Round 1
139
01/18
W
MD 11-3
N. Thein
Pine Island
Plainview-Elgin-Millville/Kasson-Mantorville/Pine Island Triangular
Round 1
139
01/18
W
MD 11-3
N. Thein
Pine Island
Plainview-Elgin-Millville/Kasson-Mantorville/Pine Island Triangular
Round 1
139
01/11
W
MD 10-1
D. Bye
Dover-Eyota
Dover-Eyota @ Kasson-Mantorville
Round 1
145
01/06
W
MD 11-2
L. Hiller
Edwardsville
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 12 (Placement Matches 7th-15th
138
01/06
W
MD 9-1
B. Ernest
Oconomowoc
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 10 (Brackets of 8 WBs)
138
01/06
L
DEC 6-0
G. Cohn
St. Thomas
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 8.2 (Brackets of 8 Rd2)
138
01/06
W
MD 9-1
L. Hiller
Edwardsville
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 6 (Brackets of 8 Rd1)
138
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:58
D. Parrow
Farmington
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 5 (4x4 Round 3)
138
01/06
W
DEC 9-8
G. DiFalco
Prospect
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 3 (4x4 Round 2)
138
01/06
L
DEC 4-2
A. Salas
Simley
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 2 (4x4 Round 1)
138
01/06
W
TF 16-1 3:34
D. McDonald
Jefferson
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 1 (Champ Seed Rd)
138
12/23
W
DEC 8-3
A. Pearson
Chatfield
Kasson-Mantorville @ Chatfield
Round 1
139
12/08
W
F 9-1 3:51
K. Henry
Decorah
Kasson-New Hampton@ Decorah
Round 1
150
12/08
W
F 5-2 2:43
E. Praska
NH/TV
Kasson-New Hampton@ Decorah
Round 1
150
12/02
W
F 5-0 1:38
C. Jongeling
Bellevue West
Dan Gable Donnybrook
7-24th Placement & Last Chance Round 3
138
12/02
W
DEC 10-4
C. Harrington
Ozark
Dan Gable Donnybrook
Consi Round 3 & Last Chance Round 1
138
12/01
W
F 10-3 2:29
C. Jones
Waukee
Dan Gable Donnybrook
2nd Round WB (32 Man)
138
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:06
M. Mcllravy
Waverly-Shell Rock
Dan Gable Donnybrook
Consi Round 1
138
12/01
L
MD 13-5
J. Wardlow
Lockport (Twp.)
Dan Gable Donnybrook
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
MD 13-4
L. Kujawa
Becker
MSHSL Team State
3rd Place
132
03/02
W
DEC 6-1
K. Sather
Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United
MSHSL Team State
Quarterfinals
132
03/02
W
DEC 2-0
B. Michel
New Prague
MSHSL Team State
Semis
132
02/10
L
DEC 6-1
S. Bethke
Stillwater
Kasson-Mantorville @ Stillwater
Round 1
132
02/07
W
F 6-2 5:11
P. Holst
Goodhue
Kasson-Mantorville @ Goodhue
Round 1
138
01/29
W
F 4-0 0:58
K. Klinger
Waseca
Waseca @ Kasson-Mantorville
Round 1
132
01/28
W
F 10-0 3:37
J. Zibrowski
Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson
Swalla Duals
Round 1
132
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:41
R. Kreeger
Owatonna
Swalla Duals
Round 1
132
01/28
W
MD 14-5
W. Hargrove
Aquinas
Swalla Duals
Round 1
132
01/28
L
MD 17-7
O. Denstad
Caledonia-Houston
Swalla Duals
Round 1
132
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:01
C. Pike
Pine Island
K-M/Waseca
Round 1
132
01/25
W
MD 14-4
J.
Gale-Ett.-Tr./Mel.-Min.
Titan Quad
Round 1
132
01/23
W
FOR 0-0
A. Frase
Regis/Altoona
Titan Quad
Round 1
132
01/23
W
F 12-0 6:40
K. Henry
Decorah
Titan Quad
Round 1
132
01/20
W
DEC 5-2
J. Deyoung
Stewartville
Kasson-Mantorville @ Stewartville
Round 1
138
01/14
L
F 6-2 1:38
A. Kittelson
Osage
Osage Duals
Finals (2 Team)
132
01/14
L
MD 17-4
C. Wild
Assumption, Davenport
Osage Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:46
R. Ressler
Independence
Osage Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
01/14
L
DEC 9-5
C. Wiener
Ankeny Centennial
Osage Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
01/07
L
DEC 7-2
G. Rettele
Millard South
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 12 (Placement Matches 7th-15th
132
01/07
L
MD 10-2
N. Dial
Yorkville Christian
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 10 (Brackets of 8 WBs)
132
01/07
L
MD 13-3
Q. Wolbert
Oconomowoc
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 8.2 (Brackets of 8 Rd2)
132
01/07
W
DEC 4-2 SV
K. Rule
Mineral Point
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 6 (Brackets of 8 Rd1)
132
01/07
L
TF 16-0 4:00
R. Hinger
Carl Sandburg
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 5 (4x4 Round 3)
132
01/07
L
TF 17-2 3:48
B. Winans
Kaukauna High School
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 3 (4x4 Round 2)
132
01/07
L
DEC 11-9
L. Zimmerman
Lockport
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 2 (4x4 Round 1)
132
01/07
W
MD 10-2
B. Muench
Fennimore
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 1 (Champ Seed Rd)
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
DEC 8-4
J. Salas
Simley
MSHSL Team State
1st Place
126
03/03
W
DEC 3-0
D. May
Becker
MSHSL Team State
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
126
03/03
W
MD 15-2
C. Gmahl
Mora
MSHSL Team State
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
126
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:48
C. Bird
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Osage Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
126
01/15
L
DEC 7-2
M. Currier
Clear Lake
Osage Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
126
01/15
L
MD 17-6
D. Bass
Assumption, Davenport
Osage Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
126
01/15
L
MD 20-8
T. Stangel
Osage
Osage Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
126
01/15
W
DEC 5-3
C. Hron
Ankeny Centennial
Osage Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
126
01/08
W
MD 9-1
C. Freeman
Wisconsin Rapids
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 12 (Placement Matches 7th-15th
126
01/08
W
F 6-2 2:17
J. Alwawi
Lockport
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 10 (Brackets of 8 WBs)
126
01/08
W
DEF 0-0
J. Kobel
Smithville
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 8.2 (Brackets of 8 Rd2)
126
01/08
L
F 6-4 4:11
C. Freeman
Wisconsin Rapids
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 6 (Brackets of 8 Rd1)
126
01/08
W
F 3-2 1:43
G. Johnson
Yorkville Christian
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 5 (4x4 Round 3)
126
01/08
L
F 14-6 3:03
N. Rivera
Stoughton
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 3 (4x4 Round 2)
126
01/08
L
MD 12-1
J. Tucker
Hillsboro
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 2 (4x4 Round 1)
126
12/18
L
Replay
MD 11-2
B. Winans
Kaukauna
2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament
Cons Round 5
126
12/18
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:56
J. Chilton
Park
2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament
Round 3
126
12/17
W
Replay
F 9-0 1:32
P. Lang
Totino-Grace
2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament
Round 2
126
12/17
L
Replay
TF 19-4 4:44
L. Robideau
St. Michael-Albertville
2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament
Round 1
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024