May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Owen Petersen
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Callan Wrestling Academy
Coal City
Lil` Coalers
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 7-6
A.
Woodstock (Marian)
Woodstock (Marian) vs. Coal City
Round 1
106
02/24
L
MD 12-4
M. Philpot
Vandalia
Coal City @ Vandalia
Round 1
106
02/23
L
Replay
MD 12-4
M. Philpot
Vandalia
IHSA Dual Team State Finals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
106
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 7-6
A. Hagevold
Woodstock (Marian)
IHSA Dual Team State Finals
Finals (8 Team)
106
02/23
W
Replay
F 4-1 0:47
B. Porter
Port Byron (Riverdale)
IHSA Dual Team State Finals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
106
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
A. Swanson
Princeton
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
1A 106
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
A. Hagevold
Woodstock (Marian)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
1A 106
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:12
A. Scholwin
Pontiac
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
1A 106
02/16
W
Replay
F 7-1 3:18
V. Moore
Litchfield
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
1A 106
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 8-5
A. Swanson
Princeton
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
1A 106
02/15
W
Replay
F 4-0 5:40
D. Steele
Canton
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Round 1 (16 Man)
1A 106
02/10
L
DEC 8-5
J. Lawrence
Chicago (De La Salle)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Chicago (C.Hope Academy)
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
106
02/10
W
F 7-0 2:22
M. Nadre
Chicago (Sullivan)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Chicago (C.Hope Academy)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/10
W
F 9-1 3:52
A. Ramos
LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Chicago (C.Hope Academy)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/03
W
DEC 7-1
R. Terry
Seneca
IHSA 1A Regional @ Wilmington
1st Place
106
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:42
A. Baud
Kankakee (McNamara)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Wilmington
Semis and WB3
106
01/20
W
DEC 6-1
N. Pollett
Streator (Twp.)
2024 ICE Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
01/20
W
F 4-1 1:09
B. Anderson
Peotone
2024 ICE Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
01/19
L
DEC 6-3
L. Foster
Joliet (Catholic Academy)
JCA/Niles Notre Dame Tri
Round 1
106
01/06
L
DEC 9-6
M. Philpot
Vandalia
The 60th Annual Lyle King PIT
Placement Matches (32 Man)
106
01/06
W
F 4-0 2:07
B. White
Dakota
The 60th Annual Lyle King PIT
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
01/06
L
MD 11-2
A. Swanson
Princeton
The 60th Annual Lyle King PIT
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
106
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:19
E. Young
Monticello
The 60th Annual Lyle King PIT
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
01/06
W
F 8-2 0:46
A. Hull
Petersburg (PORTA)
The 60th Annual Lyle King PIT
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
12/30
W
F 9-1 2:52
Z. Hulet
Washington
Tri @ CCHS with Bishop Mac/Washington
Round 1
106
12/29
W
DEC 14-13
H. Austin
Marian Central Catholic
ABE`s Rumble
Placement (16 Team)
106
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:02
M. Down
Olympia
ABE`s Rumble
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
106
12/29
W
F 4-1 0:24
C. Larson
Rockridge
ABE`s Rumble
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
106
12/29
W
F 4-1 0:23
M. Murphy
Roxana
ABE`s Rumble
Semis & WB (16 Team)
106
12/22
W
F 4-1 0:37
J. Hughes
Morris
Morris @ Coal City
Round 1
106
12/09
W
F 7-1 3:15
T. DiNaso
Downers Grove (South)
Larry Gassen Dual Team Tournament
Round 3 (16 Team)
106
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:42
C. Mize
Crystal Lake (Central)
Larry Gassen Dual Team Tournament
Round 2 (16 Team)
106
12/09
W
MD 13-1
J. Donnelly
Tinley Park (Andrew)
Larry Gassen Dual Team Tournament
Round 1 (16 Team)
106
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:34
L. Altstetter
Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Larry Gassen Dual Team Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Team)
106
12/08
W
DEC 4-3
N. Pollett
Streator (Twp.)
ICE: Manteno, Coal City, Streator, Peotone
Round 1
106
12/07
W
DEC 4-3
N. Pollett
Streator (Twp.)
ICE: Manteno, Coal City, Streator, Peotone
Round 1
106
11/30
W
F 6-2 1:33
T. Murphy
Mooseheart
Plano Quad
Round 1
106
11/22
W
F 2-0 0:44
J. Ross
Sandwich
CCHS quad
Round 1
106
11/22
W
F 0-0 0:12
J. Crandall
Joliet (West)
CCHS quad
Round 1
106
11/22
W
F 6-1 0:57
S. Conner
Ottawa (Marquette)
CCHS quad
Round 1
106
11/22
W
F 2-0 0:30
J. Crandall
Joliet (West)
CCHS quad
Round 1
106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/23
W
F 6-0 0:55
C. Whittier
Ringers Wrestling Academy
2023 IL Freestyle Club Cup
Round 1 (16 Team)
106
04/23
W
TF 14-2 2:25
E. Coles
Brawlers WC
2023 IL Freestyle Club Cup
Round 4 (16 Team)
106
03/11
W
DEC 3-0
M. Philpot
Vandalia
IESA 2023 State Championships
Championship
95A
03/11
W
DEC 11-4
G. Schnerre
Orion
IESA 2023 State Championships
Semifinals (16 Man)
95A
03/10
W
MD 13-1
C. Benesh
Oregon Jhs
IESA 2023 State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
95A
03/10
W
TF 23-8 2:58
H. Watson
Eureka
IESA 2023 State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
95A
01/09
W
DEC 4-2
E. Hamilton
Harvey Twisters
Crushing Christmas Classic-Coal City
Round 3 (4 Man)
87-95
01/08
W
F 4-0 0:53
D. Ritchie
Demolition Wrestling Club
Crushing Christmas Classic-Coal City
Round 2 (4 Man)
87-95
01/08
W
DEC 3-2
G. Kellett
LP Crunching Cavs
Crushing Christmas Classic-Coal City
Round 1 (4 Man)
87-95
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020