Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jon Lozinski
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
North Attleboro High School
North Attleborough
North Attleborough High School
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 3-2 1:48
G. Juste
Oliver Ames
2020 MIAA D2S [MA]
5th Place
145 lbs
02/15
L
MD 10-2
T. Wagner
Plymouth North
2020 MIAA D2S [MA]
Consi-Semis
145 lbs
02/15
L
DEC 9-4
M. Pozner
Sharon
2020 MIAA D2S [MA]
Semi-Finals
145 lbs
02/15
W
DEC 7-2
E. Brill
Duxbury
2020 MIAA D2S [MA]
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
02/06
L
DEC 12-5
M. Kornbluth
Foxborough
Foxborough @ North Attleborough
Dual
145 lbs
02/03
L
MD 11-0
C. Rutherford
---
2019 Ashland Early Bird Tournament
3rd Place
145 lbs
02/03
W
DEC 4-0
G. Cedrone
Dedham
2019 Ashland Early Bird Tournament
Consi-Semis
145 lbs
02/03
L
F 1:47
M. Bobola
Xaverian
2019 Ashland Early Bird Tournament
Semi-Finals
145 lbs
02/03
W
F 1:20
J. Feingold
Plymouth North
2019 Ashland Early Bird Tournament
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
02/01
W
F 1:11
E. Ossinger
King Philip
King Philip @ North Attleborough
Dual
145 lbs
02/01
W
F 6-0 3:00
A. Pires-Fortes
Taunton
North Attleborough vs. Taunton
Dual
145 lbs
02/01
L
F 0:45
A. Fracassa
---
Franklin @ North Attleborough
Dual
145 lbs
01/30
L
DEC 6-3
M. Pozner
Sharon
North Attleborough @ Sharon
Dual
145 lbs
01/25
L
DEC 1-0
D. Marino
Framingham
North Attleborough @ Framingham
Dual
145 lbs
01/23
W
F 5:50
M. Gunning
Canton
Canton @ North Attleborough
Dual
145 lbs
01/18
L
F 3:24
J. Fisher
Holliston
North Attleborough @ Holliston
Dual
145 lbs
01/18
W
F 2:58
M. Maher
Melrose
Melrose vs North Attleborough
Dual
145 lbs
01/15
L
F 5:48
A. Medina
Stoughton
North Attleborough @ Stoughton
Dual
145 lbs
01/11
L
DEC 7-0
L. Lopez
---
John Gorman Invitational Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
01/11
W
F 7-1 2:46
J. Doughty
Cambridge School
John Gorman Invitational Tournament
Consi of 8 #1
145 lbs
01/11
L
DEC 8-7
N. Santos
Cumberland-B
John Gorman Invitational Tournament
Round of 16
145 lbs
01/08
W
TF 19-3
N. Ortiz
Milford
North Attleborough @ Milford
Dual
152 lbs
01/05
W
F 4-0 1:35
L. Palumbo
LaSalle Academy
LaSalle Academy @ North Attleborough
Dual
145 lbs
01/05
L
DEC 4-2
J. Young
Saint John's Prep
Saint John's Prep @ North Attleborough
Dual
145 lbs
01/05
L
F 7-2 4:15
H. Hasenfus
Plymouth South
Plymouth South @ North Attleborough
Dual
152 lbs
01/04
L
F 5:13
H. Hasenfus
Plymouth South
Plymouth South @ North Attleborough
Dual
152 lbs
01/04
L
F 7-0 4:35
C. Reed
Bridgewater-Raynham
Bridgewater-Raynham @ North Attleborough
Dual
145 lbs
12/28
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
J. Young
Saint John's Prep
2019 Marshfield Holiday
7th Place
145 lbs
12/28
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
J. Stanley
Barnstable
2019 Marshfield Holiday
Consi of 4
145 lbs
12/28
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
C. Fernandez
Bristol-Plymouth/Coyle Cassidy
2019 Marshfield Holiday
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
F 3-0 2:45
L. Wilson
Tollgate
2019 Marshfield Holiday
Consi of 8 #1
145 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
F 6-2 4:21
S. Armor
Brockton
2019 Marshfield Holiday
Consi of 16 #2
145 lbs
12/27
L
Replay
DEC 8-5
M. Pozner
Sharon
2019 Marshfield Holiday
Round of 16
145 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:08
R. Ballinger
Silver Lake
2019 Marshfield Holiday
Round of 32
145 lbs
12/22
L
F 2-0 1:26
D. Bonanno
Chariho
Chariho @ North Attleborough
Dual
152 lbs
12/22
L
MD 11-3
L. Lopez
Hope
Hope @ North Attleborough
Dual
145 lbs
12/21
L
DEC 5-3
I. Barker
Norton
Norton @ North Attleboro
Dual
145 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 6-0 3:16
H. Carter
Canton
2019 MIAA D2 State Tournament [MA]
7th Place
132 lbs
02/16
L
F 5-10 3:36
L. Coppola
Plymouth South
2019 MIAA D2 State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 4
132 lbs
02/16
W
DEC 8-6
L. Rousseau
---
2019 MIAA D2 State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
132 lbs
02/16
W
F 4-3 2:38
M. Sonderegger
Boston Latin
2019 MIAA D2 State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
132 lbs
02/15
L
DEC 10-6
H. Carter
Canton
2019 MIAA D2 State Tournament [MA]
Round of 16
132 lbs
02/09
W
F 9-1 4:13
N. Malone
Oliver Ames
2019 MIAA D2S [MA]
3rd Place
132 lbs
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:29
E. Mazzilli
Plymouth North
2019 MIAA D2S [MA]
Consi-Semis
132 lbs
02/09
W
F 13-2 2:49
G. Kania
Duxbury
2019 MIAA D2S [MA]
Consi of 4
132 lbs
02/09
W
F 10-0 2:27
A. O'brien
---
2019 MIAA D2S [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
132 lbs
02/09
L
F 5-1 4:58
N. Malone
Oliver Ames
2019 MIAA D2S [MA]
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
02/06
L
F Fall
J. Carlucci
Franklin
North Attleborough @ Franklin
Dual
132 lbs
02/02
W
DEC 4-3
K. Hebert
Central Catholic
Central Catholic @ North Attleborough
Dual
138 lbs
02/02
W
DEC 5-2
K. Steinke
Arlington
Arlington @ North Attleborough
Dual
132 lbs
02/02
W
F 1:35
M. Bashford
Dracut
North Attleborough @ Dracut
Dual
132 lbs
01/31
L
F 1:54
T. Gallgher
---
North Attleborough @ Foxborough
Dual
138 lbs
01/26
W
F 1:06
J. Fichera
Mansfield High School
North Attleborough High School vs Mansfield High School
Dual
132 lbs
01/26
W
DEC 5-4
N. Malone
Oliver Ames High School
North Attleborough High School vs Oliver Ames High School
Dual
132 lbs
01/19
W
DEC 7-2
O. Gagnon
Holliston
North Attleborough @ Holliston
Dual
132 lbs
01/19
W
F 1:45
L. Wilson
Quabbin
Quabbin vs North Attleborough
Dual
132 lbs
01/17
L
MD 13-4
H. Carter
Canton
North Attleborough @ Canton
Dual
132 lbs
01/12
L
F 6-4 1:39
B. Drake
Londonderry High School
2019 John Gorman Invitational Tournament
Consi of 8 #1
132 lbs
01/12
L
F 5-0 3:25
P. Cooperr
---
2019 John Gorman Invitational Tournament
Round of 16
132 lbs
01/09
L
F 5:22
E. Freedman
Stoughton
Stoughton @ North Attleborough
Dual
132 lbs
01/05
W
F 1:31
R. Cahill
LaSalle Academy
LaSalle Academy @ North Attleborough
Dual
132 lbs
01/05
L
DEC 5-3
L. Coppola
Plymouth South
Plymouth South @ North Attleborough
Dual
132 lbs
01/05
L
F 3:27
L. Corboy
Bridgewater-Raynham
Bridgewater-Raynham @ North Attleborough
Dual
132 lbs
01/05
L
F 5:44
K. Carney
Saint John's Prep
Saint John's Prep @ North Attleborough
Dual
132 lbs
12/31
W
DEC 5-4
D. Pinto
Milford
Milford @ North Attleborough
Dual
138 lbs
12/15
L
F 1:45
K. Merritt
Chariho
Chariho @ North Attleborough
Dual
138 lbs
12/15
L
F 3:45
D. Clapp
Norton
Norton @ North Attleborough
Dual
138 lbs
12/15
L
F 1:50
P. Cooperr
Hope
Hope @ North Attleborough
Dual
138 lbs
12/13
L
DEC 2-0
S. Steyn
Mansfield
North Attleborough @ Mansfield
Dual
138 lbs
12/08
L
F 0:50
J. Santiago
East Providence
East Providence @ North Attleborough
Dual
138 lbs
12/08
L
DEC 9-4
D. Greene
Whitman-Hanson
Whitman-Hanson @ North Attleborough
Dual
138 lbs
12/08
W
F 2:40
J. LAMBERT
Burrillville
Burrillville @ North Attleborough
Dual
138 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
DEC 5-0
B. Belleton
Oliver Ames High School
John Gorman Invitational Tournament
Consi of 4
138 lbs
01/13
W
DEC 5-1
W. Oulundsen
South Windsor High School
John Gorman Invitational Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
138 lbs
01/13
L
F 1:23
R. Angers
Tolland*
John Gorman Invitational Tournament
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
01/13
W
F 2:39
R. Purcell
LaSalle Academy
John Gorman Invitational Tournament
Round of 16
138 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020