Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daxton Kline
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Har-Ber
HarBer
Purler
Purler Wrestling Academy
Purler Wrestling Academy (PWA-NWA)
Purler Wrestling Inc
Springdale Har-Ber
Springdale Har-Ber Wildcats
Springdale Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/13
W
FOR 0-0
J. Huffman
Arkansas
2024 Arkansas Freestyle/Greco State
Round 3 (4 Man)
120
04/13
W
DEC 10-5
D. Fenwick
Team Arkansas
2024 Arkansas Freestyle/Greco State
Round 2 (4 Man)
120
04/06
L
F 2-0 0:39
R. Rojas
Broken Arrow Wrestling Club
Glenpool USA FS/GR Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
04/06
W
TF 14-3 3:39
G. Miller
Black Fox Wrestling
Glenpool USA FS/GR Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
04/06
W
F 5-2 1:20
J. Warledo
Roughneck Wrestling Club of South Tulsa
Glenpool USA FS/GR Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
04/06
W
TF 10-0 1:19
R. Bombith
Hurricane Wrestling Academy
Glenpool USA FS/GR Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
04/06
L
F 4-0 1:32
R. Rojas
Broken Arrow Wrestling Club
Glenpool USA FS/GR Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
126
04/06
W
TF 11-0 1:38
A. Reiss
Keystone Kids Wrestling Club
Glenpool USA FS/GR Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
03/30
L
F 5-0 1:25
L. Ellis
Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma
Sand Springs Freestyle/Greco Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
03/30
W
TF 10-0 1:01
C. Chambers
Oklahoma
Sand Springs Freestyle/Greco Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
02/24
W
Replay
F 6-1 3:19
B. Johnson
Cabot
Arkansas State Tournament
1st
6A 126
02/23
W
Replay
MD 13-2
N. Mejia
Fort Smith Northside
Arkansas State Tournament
Semifinals (Bottom)
6A 126
02/23
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:54
S. Rodriguez
Jonesboro
Arkansas State Tournament
Champ 1/4s
6A 126
02/18
W
DEC 6-1
E. McCrary
Heritage
6A West Boys Regional Qualifier
1st place matches
126
02/17
W
F 15-3 4:56
L. Hahn
Springdale
6A West Boys Regional Qualifier
Round 3
126
02/17
W
F 12-1 3:23
D. Stuart
Fort Smith Southside
6A West Boys Regional Qualifier
Round 2
126
02/03
W
F 7-0 4:41
T. Jackson
Rogers
Arkansas -6A Dual State Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
Boys 126
02/03
W
TF 18-1 5:36
M. Martinez
Bentonville
Arkansas -6A Dual State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
Boys 126
01/31
W
TF 20-3 0:25
M. Martinez
Bentonville
Springdale Har-Ber @ Bentonville
Round 1
126
01/27
W
DEC 5-0
C. Arment
Versailles
60th People`s Bank of Seneca
Placement
126
01/27
W
F 4-0 0:35
K. Fry
Cassville
60th People`s Bank of Seneca
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/27
L
F 5-0 2:57
B. Laughlin
Seneca
60th People`s Bank of Seneca
Semi
126
01/27
W
F 9-1 1:53
L. Davis
Wyandotte
60th People`s Bank of Seneca
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/24
W
DEC 7-0
C. Claussen
Springdale
Springdale @ Springdale Har-Ber
Round 1
132
01/20
W
DEC 6-4 SV
C. Rieschick
Andover Trojans
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2024
3rd 8 man
126
01/20
W
DEC 8-3
F. Garcia
Bonner Springs Braves
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2024
8manBracketWBsemis
126
01/20
L
DEC 7-5
A. Stuart
Olathe East Hawks
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2024
8manBracketSemis
126
01/20
W
DEC 8-4
D. Streeter
Law Free State Firebirds
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2024
8manBracketRd1
126
01/20
W
F 6-0 2:53
D. Frazier
Topeka Seaman Vikings
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2024
Pool Rd 5 _ 24 man
126
01/20
W
F 2-0 2:48
F. Garcia
Bonner Springs Braves
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2024
Pool Rd 4 _ 24 man
126
01/19
W
F 13-0 2:45
L. Sell
Olathe Northwest Ravens
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2024
Pool Rd 2 _24 man
126
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:40
A. Munoz
Bentonville West
Bentonville West @ Springdale Har-Ber
Round 1
126
01/10
L
F 2-2 0:53
E. McCrary
Heritage
Heritage @ Springdale Har-Ber
Round 1
126
01/06
W
MD 13-5
L. DeVenney
Harrisonville
52nd Annual Monett Wrestling Tournament
First
126
01/06
W
F 4-2 2:48
R. Yoshino
McDonald County
52nd Annual Monett Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
126
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:19
E. Castillo
Harrisonville
52nd Annual Monett Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
126
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:47
K. Fry
Cassville
52nd Annual Monett Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
126
12/29
W
MD 9-1
L. Hargrove
Catoosa
Diamond State Duals
Round 3 (12 Team)
126
12/29
W
F 11-0 4:17
T. Garnett
Cassville
Diamond State Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
126
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:24
J. Stricklin
Fayetteville
Diamond State Duals
Round 2 (12 Team)
126
12/29
W
DEC 11-5
L. Luder
Ozark
Diamond State Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
126
12/29
L
F 8-1 3:24
B. Laughlin
Seneca
Diamond State Duals
Round 5 (12 Team)
126
12/29
L
F 8-4 3:13
L. Luder
Ozark
Diamond State Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
126
12/16
W
DEC 8-2
L. Hooper
Robbinsville
2023 Great Smoky Mtn. Grapple: Men Varsity
Champ Finals (Sat)
126
12/16
W
F 11-5 4:29
D. Chimeno
Maryville
2023 Great Smoky Mtn. Grapple: Men Varsity
Champ Semis (Sat)
126
12/16
W
DEC 6-0
J. Perkins
Owen
2023 Great Smoky Mtn. Grapple: Men Varsity
Champ Quarters (Fri)
126
12/16
W
F 4-0 2:33
K. Stephenson
Swain County
2023 Great Smoky Mtn. Grapple: Men Varsity
Champ Round 2 (Fri)
126
12/15
W
F 7-0 2:15
L. Carroll
Hendersonville
2023 Great Smoky Mtn. Grapple: Men Varsity
Champ Round 1 (Fri)
126
12/15
W
F 11-0 2:57
N. Rowe
Swain County
Springdale Har-Ber @ Swain County
Round 1
126
12/08
W
F 4-1 1:26
L. Gunderson
Greenwood
Kickapoo/Greenwood Dual
Round 1
126
12/08
W
F 7-0 3:45
B. Hill
Kickapoo
Kickapoo/Greenwood Dual
Round 1
126
12/06
W
F 0-0
J. Welch
Joplin
Joplin/ Springdale Har-Ber/ Neosho
Round 1
126
12/06
W
DEC 4-3
K. Shaffer
Neosho
Joplin/ Springdale Har-Ber/ Neosho
Round 1
132
12/02
W
TF 16-1 4:19
B. Hill
Kickapoo
36th Annual Neosho Wrestling
3rd Place Matches
126
12/02
W
F 9-0 5:47
E. Craft
Willard
36th Annual Neosho Wrestling
Round 5
126
12/02
W
TF 16-1 4:11
C. Smith
Bentonville West
36th Annual Neosho Wrestling
Round 4
126
12/02
W
TF 15-0 5:12
H. Thiemann
Branson
36th Annual Neosho Wrestling
Round 3
126
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:29
R. Shelton
Kearney
36th Annual Neosho Wrestling
Round 2
126
10/27
L
Replay
F 6-3 1:57
O. Anschutz
The Best Wrestler
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
120
10/27
W
Replay
MD 12-0
B. Trang
Southlake Carroll High School Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
120
10/27
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
Q. Crawford
BullTrained Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
120
10/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:56
D. Anderson
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
120
10/27
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
R. Lacanne
Summit Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
120
10/27
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
A. Aure
Menomonie Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R1
120
10/07
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:56
L. Meier
Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
Fall Brawl 2023
Round 5
120
10/07
W
Replay
TF 17-1 3:40
A. Taylor
Liberty North
Fall Brawl 2023
Round 4
120
10/07
L
Replay
DEC 11-5
Z. Bleess
MoWest
Fall Brawl 2023
Round 3
120
10/07
W
Replay
MD 11-3
G. Hawkins
Lee`s Summit
Fall Brawl 2023
Round 2
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
MD 14-4
A. Taylor
Cyclone Youth Wrestling
Arkansas USA Youth Wrestling State Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
02/11
W
F 7-0 2:36
J. Nicholson
Springdale Youth Wrestling
Arkansas USA Youth Wrestling State Tournament
Semis & WB (8 Man)
120
02/05
W
F 2-0 1:27
B. Tolley
Granite City Wrestling Associa
Missouri Nationals Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
02/05
W
F 10-1 3:26
A. Newbold
northwest jr lions
Missouri Nationals Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
02/05
W
DEC 6-0
J. Robinson
---
Missouri Nationals Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:54
L. Vick
McDonald County Wrestling Club
Missouri Nationals Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
02/04
W
F 4-0 0:38
J. Miller
---
Missouri Nationals Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
01/22
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
C. Puderbaugh
Bobcat Wrestling Club
2023 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
115 lbs
01/21
W
Replay
F 5-2 2:36
T. Wood
Moen Wrestling Academy
2023 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
115 lbs
01/21
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
J. Brink
Neighborhood Wrestling Club
2023 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
115 lbs
01/21
L
Replay
F 4-2 1:01
C. Cajthaml
Immortal Athletics WC
2023 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Round of 32
115 lbs
01/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:09
I. Guerrero
Juic3 Acad3my
2023 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Round of 64
115 lbs
01/07
W
F 13-0 4:20
T. Martin
Joplin Youth Wrestling Club
Carl Junction Bulldog Open
Round 3 (3 Man)
120
01/07
W
F 13-0 2:24
J. Yaple
Carl Junction Takedown Club
Carl Junction Bulldog Open
Round 1 (3 Man)
120
12/21
W
Replay
MD 9-0
B. McVey
Purler Wrestling Academy (PWA-NWA)
OKWA - Oologah Ringdeer Classic
Finals
126 lbs
12/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
E. Winn
Tulsa Blue T Panthers
OKWA - Oologah Ringdeer Classic
Semi-Finals
126 lbs
12/21
W
Replay
F 4-1 0:44
G. Ward
Prague
OKWA - Oologah Ringdeer Classic
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
11/26
W
F 5-0 1:26
K. Patton
Honey Badger Wrestling Club
2022 Bentonville Thanksgiving Throwdown
Round 5 (5 Man)
113
11/26
W
FOR 0-0
J. Campbell
Purler
2022 Bentonville Thanksgiving Throwdown
Round 4 (5 Man)
113
11/26
W
F 6-1 2:03
P. Burnett
Gravette Wrestling Club
2022 Bentonville Thanksgiving Throwdown
Round 2 (5 Man)
113
11/26
W
F 2-0 0:34
O. Merworth
Gravette Wrestling Club
2022 Bentonville Thanksgiving Throwdown
Round 1 (5 Man)
113
11/22
L
DEC 4-2
T. Carney
Coweta
Jay Jr. High Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
112
11/22
W
MD 10-0
B. Hoodenpyle
Grove
Jay Jr. High Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
112
11/22
W
DEC 7-0
I. Samargis
Stilwell
Jay Jr. High Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
112
11/22
W
F 7-1 0:37
W. James
Coweta
Jay Jr. High Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
112
11/19
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:58
E. Casula
Okrtc
2022 WOW Kickoff Classic
Consi of 16 #2
108 lbs
11/19
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
J. Hart
Cowboy Wrestling Club
2022 WOW Kickoff Classic
Consi of 16 #1
108 lbs
11/19
L
Replay
F 4-2 3:59
G. Beane
Victory
2022 WOW Kickoff Classic
Round of 32
108 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020