Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Liam Fleming
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Ashland
Ashland Jr Clockers
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 8-5
B. Gleason
Watertown
2023 MIAA D3 State Tournament [MA]
7th Place
170 lbs
02/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:55
B. Healey
Taconic
2023 MIAA D3 State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 4
170 lbs
02/18
W
Replay
MD 14-6
Z. Zoladz
Danvers
2023 MIAA D3 State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
170 lbs
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
Z. Arria
Wakefield
2023 MIAA D3 State Tournament [MA]
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
02/11
L
F 4-2 2:31
C. Johnson
East Longmeadow
2023 MIAA D3C [MA]
Finals
170 lbs
02/11
W
DEC 8-3
C. Hanlon
Wayland
2023 MIAA D3C [MA]
Semi-Finals
170 lbs
02/11
W
TF 17-2 6:00
X. Roberts
Mahar
2023 MIAA D3C [MA]
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
02/04
W
F :40
M. Flynn
Foxborough
Foxborough @ Ashland
Dual
170 lbs
02/04
L
DEC 9-4
L. Hutton
Duxbury
Duxbury @ Ashland
Dual
170 lbs
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:05
C. Eddy
Franklin County
Franklin County @ Ashland
Dual
170 lbs
02/01
L
DEC 7-4
J. Metcalf
Shawsheen
Ashland @ Shawsheen
Dual
170 lbs
01/27
W
DEC 2-1
B. Kabongo
Framingham
Framingham @ Ashland
Dual
170 lbs
01/27
W
DEC 8-6
M. Pappalardo
Central Catholic
Central Catholic @ Ashland
Dual
170 lbs
01/25
W
F 13-3 5:59
E. Gutierrez
Dedham
Dedham @ Ashland
Dual
170 lbs
01/20
W
F 1:17
T. Donfield
Saint John's
Saint John's @ Ashland
Dual
170 lbs
01/18
W
F 1:50
D. Russo
Norwood
Ashland @ Norwood
Dual
170 lbs
01/12
W
F 2:15 mins
C. Hanlon
Wayland
Ashland @ Wayland
Dual
170 lbs
01/11
W
DEC 8-5
D. Costa
Bellingham
Bellingham @ Ashland
Dual
170 lbs
01/06
L
F 2:58
B. Nicolosi
Haverhill
Haverhill @ Ashland
Dual
170 lbs
01/04
W
DEC 4:1
G. Luciano
Norton
Norton @ Ashland
Dual
182 lbs
12/30
W
DEC 8-5
W. O'Connell
---
Ashland @ Franklin
Dual
170 lbs
12/28
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
L. Meeker
Minnechaug
2022 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi of 16 #2
170 lbs
12/28
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
C. Frank
Pinkerton Academy
2022 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi of 16 #1
170 lbs
12/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:23
J. Tuckey
Springfield Central
2022 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi of 32 #2
170 lbs
12/27
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
C. Chase
Central Catholic
2022 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Round of 32
170 lbs
12/22
W
F :58
M. Bozyczko
Holliston
Ashland @ Holliston
Dual
170 lbs
12/17
L
DEC 5-1
S. Donovan
Milford
2022 Milford Invitational
Finals
170 lbs
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:39
M. Bozyczko
Holliston
2022 Milford Invitational
Semi-Finals
170 lbs
12/14
W
F 2:19
A. Flores
Hopkinton
Ashland @ Hopkinton
Dual
182 lbs
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:40
W. O'Connell
---
2022 Ashland Early Bird
Finals
170 lbs
12/10
W
F 4-1 1:09
M. Magnanelli
Coventry
2022 Ashland Early Bird
Semi-Finals
170 lbs
12/10
W
F 9-0 3:41
K. Carr
Plymouth North
2022 Ashland Early Bird
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
12/10
W
F 5-0 3:07
F. Thompson
New Bedford
2022 Ashland Early Bird
Round of 16
170 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
M. Risotti
Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth
2022 MIAA D3 State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
L. Johndrow
Hampshire
2022 MIAA D3 State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
160 lbs
02/18
L
Replay
F 4-2 1:52
D. Alyward
Triton
2022 MIAA D3 State Tournament [MA]
Round of 16
160 lbs
02/12
W
F 4-3 1:09
J. Hansen
Tri-County
2022 MIAA D3C [MA]
3rd Place
160 lbs
02/12
W
F 4-1 1:28
A. Kirwan
---
2022 MIAA D3C [MA]
Consi-Semis
160 lbs
02/12
L
MD 12-2
P. Barrett
Longmeadow
2022 MIAA D3C [MA]
Semi-Finals
160 lbs
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:48
J. Hansen
Tri-County
2022 MIAA D3C [MA]
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
02/05
W
F :45
J. Hermann
Holliston
Holliston @ Ashland
Dual
160 lbs
02/05
W
F :30
S. Macdonald
Tewksbury
Tewksbury @ Ashland
Dual
160 lbs
02/05
L
DEC 9-5
S. Fogarty
Melrose
Melrose @ Ashland
Dual
160 lbs
02/03
W
F 3:23
A. Brookes
Hopkinton
Hopkinton @ Ashland
Dual
160 lbs
01/26
W
DEC 10-7
J. Pinciaro
---
Norwood @ Ashland
Dual
160 lbs
01/21
L
DEC 7-1
D. Rowe
Saint John's
Saint John's @ Ashland
Dual
160 lbs
01/20
W
F 0:27
S. Proler
Bellingham
Ashland @ Bellingham
Dual
160 lbs
01/13
W
F :26
C. Hanlon
Wayland
Wayland @ Ashland
Dual
160 lbs
01/13
L
MD 11-1
N. Tripolone
---
Ashland @ Norton
Dual
160 lbs
12/27
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
D. Benn
Bedford
2021 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi of 16 #2
160 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
MD 12-4
S. Gassaway
Mount Anthony
2021 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi of 16 #1
160 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
MD 13-3
B. Fleming
Salem
2021 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi of 32 #2
160 lbs
12/27
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
E. Ebersman
Tyngsborough/Dracut
2021 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Round of 64
160 lbs
12/18
L
MD 15-4
D. Alves
Milford
Milford Invitational
Finals
160 lbs
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:54
J. Summers
King Philip
Milford Invitational
Semi-Finals
160 lbs
12/18
W
F 11-9 4:41
O. Matthews
Milford
Milford Invitational
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
12/11
L
F 0-0 2:05
B. Lodi
North Attleborough
Ashland Early Bird
Consi-Semis
160 lbs
12/11
L
F 0-0 0:32
S. Fogarty
Melrose
Ashland Early Bird
Semi-Finals
160 lbs
12/11
W
F 13-0 2:54
J. Testa
Winchester
Ashland Early Bird
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/25
L
Replay
DEC 11-9
Z. Cox
Doughboy
2021 Massachusetts Wrestling Association State Championships
Consi of 16 #2
160 lbs
06/25
L
Replay
MD 12-1
T. Saeturn
Dracut
2021 Massachusetts Wrestling Association State Championships
Round of 32
160 lbs
06/15
L
TF 15-0
J. Young
Saint John's Prep
Ashland vs Saint John's Prep
Dual
160 lbs
06/15
L
F 1:31
C. Jr.
---
Ashland @ Saint John's
Dual
160 lbs
06/12
L
F 3:32
J. Adelmann
---
Natick @ Ashland
Dual
160 lbs
06/12
L
DEC 8-7
E. Power
Boston Latin
Boston Latin @ Ashland
Dual
160 lbs
06/10
W
F :34
D. HEASLIP
Dedham
Dedham @ Ashland
Dual
160 lbs
06/03
L
DEC 10-6
J. Huang
Hopkinton
Ashland @ Hopkinton
Dual
160 lbs
06/02
L
DEC 10-6
J. Huang
Hopkinton
Ashland @ Hopkinton
Dual
160 lbs
05/28
L
DEC 7-2
S. Doyle
Hingham
Ashland @ Hingham
Dual
160 lbs
05/28
L
F 2:07
L. Pinzino
Plymouth South
Ashland @ Plymouth South
Dual
160 lbs
05/19
L
F 1:20
N. Andre
---
Ashland @ Norton
Dual
160 lbs
05/14
L
MD 10-0
J. Tinlin
---
Norwood @ Ashland
Dual
160 lbs
05/14
L
MD 10-0
J. Tinlin
---
Norwood @ Ashland
Dual
160 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
W
F 4-0 1:46
J. James
---
2020 MIAA D3C [MA]
5th Place
145 lbs
02/15
L
DEC 6-1
C. Podkowka
Quabbin
2020 MIAA D3C [MA]
Consi-Semis
145 lbs
02/15
L
MD 11-0
C. Cox
Athol
2020 MIAA D3C [MA]
Semi-Finals
145 lbs
02/15
W
F 2-0 1:04
M. Liberty
Holliston
2020 MIAA D3C [MA]
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:37
D. Kidwell
Mahar
2020 MIAA D3C [MA]
Round of 16
145 lbs
02/08
L
MD 11-1
P. Griffin
Tri-County
Tri-County @ Ashland
Dual
145 lbs
02/08
L
MD 17-4
R. Scott
Taconic
Taconic @ Ashland
Dual
145 lbs
02/08
L
DEC 5-1
M. Kornbluth
Foxborough
Foxborough @ Ashland
Dual
145 lbs
02/05
W
F 2:36
K. White
Norwood
Ashland @ Norwood
Dual
145 lbs
02/03
L
MD 9-0
M. Liberty
Holliston
2019 Ashland Early Bird Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
02/03
L
F 1:27
M. Bobola
Xaverian
2019 Ashland Early Bird Tournament
Round of 16
145 lbs
01/31
L
MD 11-1
D. Marino
Framingham
Framingham vs Ashland @SJP
Dual
145 lbs
01/29
W
F 3:20
J. Farquhar-Alarie
Bellingham
Bellingham @ Ashland
Dual
145 lbs
01/24
W
DEF
N. Resca
Weymouth
Ashland @ Weymouth
Dual
145 lbs
01/23
L
DEC 6-1
I. Barker
Norton
Norton @ Ashland
Dual
145 lbs
01/16
W
F 3:45
C. Tames
Northbridge
Northbridge @ Ashland
Dual
145 lbs
01/16
L
DEC 2-0
J. Fisher
Holliston
Ashland @ Holliston
Dual
145 lbs
01/10
L
DEC 10-4
E. Hanson
Algonquin
Algonquin @ Ashland
Dual
145 lbs
01/04
L
F 2:40
M. Abas
---
St. Johnsbury Academy @ Ashland
Dual
145 lbs
01/04
L
DEC 6-3
B. Fleming
Salem
Salem @ Ashland
Dual
145 lbs
01/04
L
F 4:32
R. Scott
Taconic
Taconic @ Ashland
Dual
145 lbs
01/02
L
DEC 5-4
D. Derival
Lawrence
Ashland @ Lawrence
Dual
145 lbs
12/18
L
F 2:28
G. Cedrone
Dedham
Dedham @ Ashland
Dual
145 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
L
FOR
K. Godfrey
---
2019 Ed Deeley Invitational [MA]
Consi-Semis
145.5 lbs
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:19
G. Berthiaume
Kryptonite Wrestling Klub
2019 Ed Deeley Invitational [MA]
Semi-Finals
145.5 lbs
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:39
A. Wang
The Fessenden School
2019 Ed Deeley Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
145.5 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
DEC 8-2
D. Panton
---
2018 Ed Deeley Invitational
Consi of 4
116.5 lbs
01/13
L
F 0:27
P. Hough
Milford YW
2018 Ed Deeley Invitational
Quarter-Finals
116.5 lbs
01/07
L
MD 10-0
N. Santos
McCourt
2018 Kryptonite Youth
Consi-Semis
111.2 lbs
01/07
W
F 1:38
B. Osborne
Kryptonite
2018 Kryptonite Youth
Consi of 4
111.2 lbs
01/07
W
F 2:18
J. Winston
Norton
2018 Kryptonite Youth
Consi of 8 #2
111.2 lbs
01/07
L
F 0:36
T. Mulvaney
Norton
2018 Kryptonite Youth
Quarter-Finals
111.2 lbs
01/07
W
F 1:50
A. Buckley
Scituate
2018 Kryptonite Youth
Round of 16
111.2 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020