Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mia Gomez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Bedford/Lenox
Fresno HS
Grandview
Hononegah
Rockton (Hononegah)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
L
FOR 0-0
L. Flores
Chiawana
2023 Winter Cup - Boy JV
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
12/29
W
F 3-2 1:55
A. Pleasant
Cheney
2023 Winter Cup - Boy JV
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:09
H. Gonzalez
Chiawana
2023 Winter Cup - Boy JV
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:26
T. Townsend
Rockford (Guilford)
NIC-10 JV Conference - 2023
Round 3
120
01/21
L
F 4-0 3:51
M. Reyes
Belvidere (Co-op)
NIC-10 JV Conference - 2023
Round 1
120
01/20
L
F 8-2 2:33
G. Hogue
Liberty Madera Ranchos
7th Annual Lady Hawk Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
111
01/20
L
F 4-1 0:54
D. Gonzalez
Buchanan High School
7th Annual Lady Hawk Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
111
01/19
L
F 0-0 5:15
T. Arnold
Lena (L.-Winslow)
Rockton (Hononegah) @ Lena (L.-Winslow)
Round 1
120
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:42
E. Sabugal
Naperville (Central)
Batavia Home Tournament
5th Place Match
105
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:42
E. Sabugal
Naperville (Central)
Batavia Girls Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
115B
01/14
L
F 3-2 4:39
N. Lenart
Batavia
Batavia Girls Wrestling Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
115B
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
Replay
F 5-0 3:18
H. Dewitt
---
IWCOA Girls` Open Championship
Round 2
120
03/12
L
Replay
DEC 2-0 SV
A. Marquardt
Oregon
IWCOA Girls` Open Championship
Round 1
120
01/22
L
F 12-0 4:43
D. Canoyer
Earlham
John J Harris Invitational
Cons. Round 2
106
01/21
L
F 2-3 2:29
B. Ortner
Missouri Valley
John J Harris Invitational
Champ. Round 2 (32 Man)
106
01/15
L
F 2-0 2:59
J. Moses
Glenbard North
Jan Jamison JV Invitational
Round 3 (16 man WB2 & RR2)
120
01/15
L
F 6-0 1:49
P. Ndikumana
Rockford (Auburn)
Jan Jamison JV Invitational
Round 2 (Quarters & RR1)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024