Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andrew Koester
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
F 2-2 0:23
A. Iii
Texasports Black Mamba Wrestling
TX-NORTH The APEX Classic
Round 6
199
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:02
G. Howard
Rockwall Training Center
TX-NORTH The APEX Classic
Round 5
199
02/17
W
F 6-6 2:26
K. Jackson
Texasports Black Mamba Wrestling
TX-NORTH The APEX Classic
Round 4
199
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:11
K. Lupardus
---
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Round 2 (Best of 3)
199
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:41
K. Lupardus
---
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Round 1 (Best of 3)
199
02/03
L
DEC 8-3
D. Flores
Rio Vista Wrestling
TX-NORTH The Princeton Open
Round 6
135
02/03
L
F 8-3 4:06
E. Savage
Ranger 47 Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Princeton Open
Round 5
199
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:29
A. Sorensen
Winnsboro Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Princeton Open
Round 5
135
02/03
L
F 4-1 1:17
E. Savage
Ranger 47 Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Princeton Open
Round 4
199
02/03
L
DEC 4-2
C. Roark
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH The Princeton Open
Round 4
135
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:48
T. Foust
Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy
2024 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Round 6
199
01/27
L
F 4-3 1:49
T. Foust
Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy
2024 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Round 5
199
01/27
W
F 4-0 0:33
T. Foust
Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy
2024 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Round 4
199
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:31
C. Roark
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH Battle Of Armageddon
Round 6
199
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:29
A. Iii
Black Mamba Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Battle Of Armageddon
Round 5
199
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:27
K. Robbins
North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 5
199
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:26
K. Robbins
North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 4
199
12/02
L
DEC 5-0
K. Lupardus
All American Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Turf Wars
Round 4
115-199
11/18
W
F 3-2 1:20
J. Nichols
Texas
TX-NORTH Grappling Gobbler
Round 5
199
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:17
J. Nichols
Texas
TX-NORTH Grappling Gobbler
Round 4
199
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:26
L. Johnson
Lil Dons WC
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
115
02/26
L
MD 8-0
A. Sanchez
Apex Grappling Academy
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 9
115
02/26
W
F 2-0 2:18
K. Famaligi
El Paso Wildcats Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 8
115
02/04
L
F 4-0 1:24
M. Kelly
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Round 5 (5 Man)
115-HWT
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:31
C. Hixon
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Round 3 (5 Man)
115-HWT
02/04
W
DEC 5-4
J. Harris
Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Round 2 (5 Man)
115-HWT
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:43
M. Martin
NB Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Round 1 (5 Man)
115-HWT
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:19
C. Hixon
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Round 5 (5 Man)
115
01/07
W
F 3-0 1:37
A. Sanchez
Apex Grappling Academy
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Round 4 (5 Man)
115
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:18
T. Robinson
Tribe Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Round 3 (5 Man)
115
01/07
W
DEC 10-9
M. Kelly
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Round 2 (5 Man)
115
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:43
K. Pulliam
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 4
115
12/10
L
F 8-1 2:55
A. Sanchez
Apex Grappling Academy
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 3
115
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:58
N. Mulder
Lovejoy Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 2
115
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:28
C. Hixon
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Hive
Round 4
115
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:12
K. Pulliam
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH The Hive
Round 3
115
12/03
L
DEC 5-3
K. Lupardus
Keller Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Hive
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
115
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022