Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daltin Doud
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Iowa Boyz
Ottumwa
Ottumwa Bulldogs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
MD 10-2
A. Hensley
Urbandale
Urbandale @ Ottumwa
Round 1
132
01/05
W
F 14-3 3:55
O. Tice
Des Moines Roosevelt
Ottumwa vs Des Moines Lincoln & Roosevelt
Round 1
132
01/05
W
F 6-1 0:56
T. Gomez
Des Moines Lincoln
Ottumwa vs Des Moines Lincoln & Roosevelt
Round 1
132
12/19
W
F 8-3 3:35
R. Schmal
Ames
Ames/Mason City/Ottumwa
Round 1
132
11/29
W
F 8-1 2:21
H. Bulechek
Davis County
Ottumwa Quad
Round 1
132
11/29
W
F 2-0 1:04
K. Johnson
Lynnville-Sully
Ottumwa Quad
Round 1
132
11/29
W
F 5-0 1:51
G. Greiner
Pekin
Ottumwa Quad
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
F 11-3 2:47
P. Lee
Des Moines East
Des Moines East @ Ottumwa
Round 1
126
01/21
W
DEC 9-4 SV
B. Maxwell
Glenwood
McGivern/Blenderman Duals
Round 1
126
01/21
W
F 16-3 3:50
J. Avalos-Ceballos
Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
McGivern/Blenderman Duals
Round 1
126
01/21
W
TF 18-3 6:00
L. Brockelsby
Sioux City East
McGivern/Blenderman Duals
Round 1
132
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:05
I. Pantoja
Marshalltown
McGivern/Blenderman Duals
Round 1
126
11/30
W
TF 16-1 3:11
K. Johnson
Lynnville-Sully
daco/ottumwa/pekin/lynnville-sully
Champ. Round 1
132
11/30
W
DEC 4-0
D. Hamm
Davis County
daco/ottumwa/pekin/lynnville-sully
Champ. Round 1
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:16
H. Willett
Pleasant Valley
IHSAA 3A Dist 4 @ Iowa City City High
1st and 3rd Place
132
02/12
L
Replay
MD 12-2
N. Riddle
Fort Madison
IHSAA 3A Dist 4 @ Iowa City City High
Semi-Finals
132
02/12
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:22
E. Lopez-Garcia
Newton
IHSAA 3A Dist 4 @ Iowa City City High
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:38
E. Frost
---
Dowling Catholic @ Ottumwa
Round 1
132
01/29
W
DEC 7-4
B. Jepsen
Waukee Northwest
CIML Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/29
L
DEC 7-3
A. Honkomp
Johnston
CIML Conference Tournament
3rd WB & Semis (16 man)
132
01/28
L
F 7-1 2:43
C. Hanson
Southeast Polk
CIML Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/28
W
DEC 7-5
C. Youngdale
Valley, West Des Moines
CIML Conference Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/21
W
F 0-1 3:58
B. Jepsen
Waukee Northwest
Waukee Northwest @ Ottumwa
Round 1
132
01/08
W
DEC 5-4
C. Miller
Fairfield
2022 Ottumwa Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/08
W
DEC 13-8
D. Sorensen
Davis County
2022 Ottumwa Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
132
01/08
W
F 12-2 3:25
D. Mclaughlin
Sigourney
2022 Ottumwa Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
132
01/08
W
F 9-2 1:56
A. Kelley
Moravia
2022 Ottumwa Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
132
12/18
W
Replay
F 7-3 3:44
C. Smithhart
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Fort Madison Invitational
3rd Place Match
132
12/18
W
Replay
F 12-5 3:13
B. Arant
Clear Creek-Amana
Fort Madison Invitational
Gold Cons. Semis
132
12/18
L
Replay
TF 15-0 4:18
c. Valenzuela
---
Fort Madison Invitational
Gold Semis & WB
132
12/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:59
J. Ruden
Dubuque Hempstead
Fort Madison Invitational
Gold Quarters
132
12/18
W
Replay
MD 16-3
H. Brinegar
Prairie City Monroe
Fort Madison Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
132
12/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:08
N. Brant
Louisa-Muscatine
Fort Madison Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
132
12/18
W
Replay
F 4-2 3:09
B. Arant
Clear Creek-Amana
Fort Madison Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/17
W
MD 16-2
A. Torres
---
Ottumwa @ Des Moines Lincoln
Round 1
132
12/11
W
DEC 7-2
C. Woodward
Mid-Buchanan
Dan Christensen Invitational
Placement Matches for All
132
12/11
W
DEC 7-6
M. Drake
Van Meter
Dan Christensen Invitational
Semis-1st WB(8) and Semis-2nd WB(16)
132
12/10
W
F 4-1 1:39
K. Kibruz
Winterset
Dan Christensen Invitational
Quarters(8) and Quarters-1st WB(16)
132
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:28
J. Anonson
---
Ottumwa @ Ankeny Centennial
Round 1
132
12/08
W
F 9-1 1:32
D. Hilson
Des Moines East
Des Moines East @ Ottumwa
Round 1
132
12/04
W
F 6-2 1:55
T. Counterman
Burlington
Dick Mellinger Invite
Champ. Round 1
132
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:42
C. Frost
Davenport Central
Dick Mellinger Invite
Champ. Round 1
132
12/03
W
F 3-3 5:43
X. Anderson
---
Marshalltown @ Ottumwa
Round 1
132
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/03
L
Replay
F 10-0 2:42
C. Eggleston
Norris
Midwest Classic Nationals 2021
Consi of 8 #2
135 lbs
04/03
L
Replay
MD 9-0
B. Collins
---
Midwest Classic Nationals 2021
Quarter-Finals
135 lbs
04/03
W
Replay
MD 14-6
Z. Zoucha
Malcolm
Midwest Classic Nationals 2021
Round of 16
135 lbs
02/13
L
F 4-0 1:52
G. Wiseman
Fort Madison
IHSAA 3A Dist 5
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
138
02/13
W
F 8-7 5:02
P. Ritzert
Pella
IHSAA 3A Dist 5
1st and 3rd Place
138
02/13
L
F 7-1 1:10
H. Garvin
Iowa City, West
IHSAA 3A Dist 5
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
02/13
W
F 5-2 1:31
A. Franklin
Iowa City, Liberty
IHSAA 3A Dist 5
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:55
N. Curry
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Southern Iowa Classic
Round 5
132
01/30
L
F 1-11 3:00
B. Thompson
Albia
Southern Iowa Classic
Round 3
132
01/29
L
MD 10-2
B. Davis
Mount Pleasant
Southern Iowa Classic
Round 2
132
01/29
W
F 3-4 2:56
D. Zeoh
---
Ottumwa @ Des Moines East
Round 1
138
01/23
L
F 3-0 2:31
V. Pomerson
Sioux City East
McGivern/Blenderman Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
01/23
L
F 2-0 1:00
M. Rich
---
McGivern/Blenderman Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
01/23
W
MD 18-4
T. Whitehead
Marshalltown
McGivern/Blenderman Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
01/23
W
F 7-1 1:53
C. Eiseman
Glenwood
McGivern/Blenderman Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
01/16
W
DEC 8-6
M. Mayer
---
Mike Halupnick Big Red Invite
Round 5 (6 Man)
132
01/16
L
F 2-0 1:04
T. Huggins
Davis County
Mike Halupnick Big Red Invite
Round 3 (6 Man)
132
01/16
L
F 5-0 1:41
T. Barncastle
Creston/O-M
Mike Halupnick Big Red Invite
Round 2 (6 Man)
132
01/16
L
TF 18-3 5:58
L. Patterson
---
Mike Halupnick Big Red Invite
Round 1 (6 Man)
132
01/09
L
F 6-1 4:53
N. Bell
---
2021 Ottumwa Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
01/09
L
F 7-1 1:51
J. Keller
---
2021 Ottumwa Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
132
01/09
W
F 8-7 4:48
G. Benton
Iowa City, Liberty
2021 Ottumwa Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
132
01/09
L
F 2-0 1:08
T. Huggins
Davis County
2021 Ottumwa Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
132
01/09
W
F 4-0 2:41
A. Morales
Keokuk
2021 Ottumwa Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
132
12/19
W
F 11-0 2:36
B. ALBERTI
Harlan Community
2020 Al Garrison Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
12/19
L
TF 16-1 2:19
T. Christensen
Waukee
2020 Al Garrison Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
12/19
W
DEC 3-2
K. Shawhan
---
2020 Al Garrison Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
12/19
W
F 2-4 3:06
L. Williams
Sioux City North
2020 Al Garrison Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
12/19
L
MD 16-4
R. Broer
Ballard
2020 Al Garrison Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
12/18
L
DEC 9-7
A. Morales
Keokuk
Washington/Keokuk/Fairfield/Ottumwa
Champ. Round 1
132
12/18
W
DEC 2-0
Z. Westercamp
Fairfield
Washington/Keokuk/Fairfield/Ottumwa
Champ. Round 1
132
12/12
W
F 16-5 4:22
J. Huston
Martensdale St. Marys
Dan Christensen Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
12/12
W
F 16-5 4:22
J. Huston
Martensdale St. Marys
Dan Christensen Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
12/12
L
F 3-4 1:38
T. Drake
Van Meter/Earlham
Dan Christensen Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
132
12/12
L
F 3-4 1:38
T. Drake
Van Meter/Earlham
Dan Christensen Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
132
12/11
L
F 4-1 3:44
T. Huggins
Davis County
Dan Christensen Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/11
L
F 4-1 3:44
T. Huggins
Davis County
Dan Christensen Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/11
L
DEC 8-4
D. Dunn
Ankeny Centennial
Ankeny Centennial @ Ottumwa
Round 1
132
12/09
W
DEC 4-3
S. Pantoja
Marshalltown
Ottumwa @ Marshalltown
Round 1
132
12/05
W
F 4-0 1:33
K. Holder
Southeast Valley
Gilbert Duals 2020
Round 2 (4 Team)
132
12/05
L
F 5-0 2:52
C. Ihle
---
Gilbert Duals 2020
Round 3 (4 Team)
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024