Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Lawson
Results
High School Results
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
DEC 3-0
K. Smith
Bridge Creek
OSSAA State Championships
1st Place
3A-113
02/29
W
DEC 8-4
W. Meredith
Berryhill
OSSAA State Championships
Semis
3A-113
02/28
W
MD 8-0
G. Floyd
Inola
OSSAA State Championships
Quarters (10 Man)
3A-113
02/22
L
DEC 3-0
K. Smith
---
OSSAA 3A West Regional
3rd and 1st
113
02/21
W
F 0-0 2:58
W. Meredith
Berryhill
OSSAA 3A West Regional
Semis
113
02/21
W
F 0-0 5:19
J. Sanchez
Plainview
OSSAA 3A West Regional
Quarters
113
02/14
W
MD 13-2
K. Ailey
Blackwell
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
113
02/14
W
F 2-0 0:50
H. Coldiron
Perry
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Semifinals (8 Team)
113
02/01
L
F 4-1 3:28
B. Anderson
---
2020 HS HUB CITY TOURNAMENT Clinton
1st Place Matches
113
02/01
W
DEC 2-1
K. Simpson
---
2020 HS HUB CITY TOURNAMENT Clinton
Semi Finals
113
01/31
W
F 11-3 1:10
A. Middendorf
Cordell
2020 HS HUB CITY TOURNAMENT Clinton
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/25
L
FOR 0-0
L. Feregrino
Jay
Paul Post Wrestling Tournament
Placement (16 Man)
113
01/25
L
DEC 10-9
Z. Payne
Bentonville
Paul Post Wrestling Tournament
Semis & WB (16 Man)
113
01/25
W
MD 12-2
L. Feregrino
Jay
Paul Post Wrestling Tournament
Round 7 (16 Man)
113
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:47
G. Burnside
Sulphur
Paul Post Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (16 Man)
113
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:51
B. Gray
Pryor
Paul Post Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (16 Man)
113
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:29
A. Nowell
Metro Christian
Paul Post Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (16 Man)
113
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:45
E. Ramos
Morris
Paul Post Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
12/21
L
DEC 3-0
T. Russow
Carthage
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
3rd
120
12/21
L
F 6-0 3:46
J. Lage
Helias
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Semi
120
12/21
W
DEC 7-5 SV
R. Juarez
Mexico
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Saturday 2
120
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:16
A. Farrow
Belton
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Saturday 1
120
12/21
W
DEC 6-3
C. whitehead
Seneca
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Rd4
120
12/21
W
F 4-0 0:48
M. Fritsch
Warrensburg
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Rd3
120
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:33
B. Elifrits
Harrisonville JV
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Rd1
120
12/14
L
DEC 8-1
M. Edwards
Glenpool
Mid America Nationals
Gold Finals
120
12/14
L
F 4-0 1:53
C. Brooks
---
Mid America Nationals
Gold Cons Semi Finals
120
12/14
W
DEC 5-1
B. Hughart
Tuttle
Mid America Nationals
Gold Cons 1/4 Finals
120
12/14
L
DEC 8-1
R. Rogers
Del City
Mid America Nationals
Gold 1/4 Finals
120
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:41
L. Brunson
Piedmont
Mid America Nationals
Gold First Round Bracket
120
12/13
W
DEC 7-1
C. Hughbanks
---
Mid America Nationals
Pool Round 3
120
12/13
W
MD 13-4
H. Poort
Campus
Mid America Nationals
Pool Round 2
120
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:17
S. Johnson
---
Mid America Nationals
Pool Round 1
120
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020