Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joseph Lathwood
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2020-2021
Team Name
Biddeford/Thornton Wrestling
Doughboy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
W
MD 18-5
J. HARRIMAN
Massabesic
Spartan Wrestling Annual Tournament
Finals
157 lbs
01/06
W
DEC 9-8
J. Defonce
Danbury
Spartan Wrestling Annual Tournament
Semi-Finals
157 lbs
01/06
W
MD 18-9
S. Dempsey
North Providence
Spartan Wrestling Annual Tournament
Quarter-Finals
157 lbs
01/06
W
TF 26-10 2:28
H. Demeroto
Marshwood
Spartan Wrestling Annual Tournament
Round of 16
157 lbs
12/17
W
TF 18-3 5:11
S. Galkowski
Mt. Blue
Franklin Savings Bank Invitational
Finals
157 lbs
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:43
T. Nevells
Bonny Eagle
Franklin Savings Bank Invitational
Semi-Finals
157 lbs
12/16
W
TF 17-2 2:00
E. Olsen
Dirigo
Franklin Savings Bank Invitational
Quarter-Finals
157 lbs
12/16
W
M FOR
R. Malloy
Wells
Franklin Savings Bank Invitational
Round of 16
157 lbs
09/17
W
Replay
MD 9-0
C. Bacinsky
Blue Wave
Ultimate Club Duals
5th Place
148 lbs
09/17
W
Replay
F 6-1 3:18
D. Jewell
Level Up
Ultimate Club Duals
Consi of 4
148 lbs
09/17
L
Replay
DEC 10-7
M. Turi
Mat Assassins
Ultimate Club Duals
Quarter-Finals
148 lbs
09/16
W
Replay
FOR 0-0
N. Coles
LAW
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 5
148 lbs
09/16
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:05
M. Junitz
Illinois Cornstars
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 4
148 lbs
09/16
W
Replay
F 4-0 4:27
R. Connelley
Triumph Trained
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 3
148 lbs
09/16
L
Replay
DEC 5-3 SV
E. Petrovich
Quest School of Wrestling
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 2
148 lbs
09/16
W
Replay
DEC 9-5
N. Bentley
Virginia Team Predator
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 1
148 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/21
L
Replay
VFA 3:27 12-0
L. Lau
Hawaii
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
113 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VSU1 12-1 2:44
S. Summers
Arkansas
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 32 #1
113 lbs
07/21
L
Replay
VPO1 13-12
R. Raghuram
Ohio
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Round of 64
113 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VSU1 12-2 3:38
P. Sanchez
Nebraska
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 64 #2
113 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:56
D. Gorman
Georgia
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Round of 64
113 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020