Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jose Martinez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
California
Ocala Forest
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
DEC 8-1
M. Pfeifer
Missouri Military Academy
California Tri
Round 1
132
02/03
W
DQ 0-0
M. Pfeifer
Missouri Military Academy
MMA Colonels Classic
Placement Round
132
02/03
W
DEC 9-7
D. Chakvetadza
St. Louis University
MMA Colonels Classic
Round 4
132
02/03
L
F 4-0 3:14
T. Onder
St. Louis University
MMA Colonels Classic
Round 3
132
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:32
W. Schmidt
Lutheran St. Charles
MMA Colonels Classic
Round 2
132
01/31
W
MD 15-6
J. Higgins
North Callaway
Thunderbird Quad
Round 1
132
01/31
L
MD 11-3
W. Azdell
Mexico
Thunderbird Quad
Round 1
132
01/27
L
F 4-5 2:21
L. Wirtz
Knob Noster
Highway 13 Throwdown Boys 2024
Consi Semi
132
01/27
W
F 3-2 1:29
J. Rennison
Carrollton
Highway 13 Throwdown Boys 2024
Round 4
132
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:47
C. Bretz
Penney
Highway 13 Throwdown Boys 2024
Round 3
132
01/27
L
F 16-3 2:42
D. Doss
Tipton
Highway 13 Throwdown Boys 2024
Round 2
132
01/27
W
F 4-0 1:52
A. Frerking
Lafayette County
Highway 13 Throwdown Boys 2024
Round 1
132
01/20
W
DEC 5-2
H. Alberson
Marshall
Moberly JV Tournament
Round 5
132B
01/20
W
F 4-2 2:59
A. Alley
Capital City
Moberly JV Tournament
Round 3
132B
01/20
L
DEC 8-1
K. Fisher
Lindbergh
Moberly JV Tournament
Round 1
132B
01/06
W
F 3-2 1:48
A. Yakle
Lebanon
2024 Smith-Cotton Rookie Round-Up Boys Tournament
Round 3b
132D
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:25
P. Corwin
Smith-Cotton
2024 Smith-Cotton Rookie Round-Up Boys Tournament
Round 2a
132D
01/06
L
F 6-0 4:45
G. Hatton
Hallsville
2024 Smith-Cotton Rookie Round-Up Boys Tournament
Round 1b
132D
01/06
L
DEC 4-3 UTB
L. Crane
Southern Boone
Tri-County Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
01/06
L
F 7-0 1:46
K. Caudle
Blair Oaks
Tri-County Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
01/05
L
F 14-2 2:00
C. Strope
Fatima
Quad: Fatima/St. James/California/Tipton
Round 1
132
01/04
L
F 0-0
D. Doss
Tipton
Quad: Fatima/St. James/California/Tipton
Round 1
132
12/11
L
F 0-0
L. Wirtz
Knob Noster
Knob Noster vs California
Round 1
132
12/08
W
F 4-0 2:53
M. Gollihar
Warsaw
California @ Warsaw
Round 1
132
12/03
L
F 9-0 3:25
C. Safranski
North Callaway
Ray Stockdale Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/02
L
F 4-0 1:52
D. Alkire
Butler
Ray Stockdale Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/02
W
DEC 5-4
C. Obernuefemann
Buffalo
Ray Stockdale Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
11/29
W
F 2-0 1:52
G. Hunsburger
Tipton
California Quad
Round 1
138
11/29
L
F 2-4 3:37
G. Costa
Holden
California Quad
Round 1
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
F 6-0 3:39
I. Johanningsmeier
Macon
Mexico Duels
Round 1
126
02/04
L
F 4-0 5:51
J. Garcia
Mexico
Mexico Duels
Round 1
126
02/04
W
F 3-0 3:20
J. Higgins
North Callaway
Mexico Duels
Round 1
126
01/28
L
F 4-0 2:49
L. Wirtz
Knob Noster
Highway 13 Throwdown Boys 2023
Round 3
126
01/28
L
F 3-2 3:15
J. Clark
Lathrop JV
Highway 13 Throwdown Boys 2023
Round 1
126
01/21
L
DEC 7-4
J. Zietz
Capital City
MOBERLY JV TOURNAMENT
Round 5
126
01/21
W
DEC 5-2
D. O`Hara
Macon
MOBERLY JV TOURNAMENT
Round 1
126
01/21
W
F 2-4 3:24
J. Garcia
Mexico
MOBERLY JV TOURNAMENT
Round 3
126
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:47
W. Nichols
Blair Oaks
Tri County Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
01/06
L
F 2-0 2:49
S. Simmons
Eldon
Tri County Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/21
W
DEC 9-5
G. Jimenez
Lyman
46th Bill Scott Memorial Lyman Tourney
Semis & WB
220
12/21
L
F 0-0 1:43
N. Gayle
Colonial
46th Bill Scott Memorial Lyman Tourney
Round 4 (12 Man)
220
12/20
L
F 0-0 1:32
K. Gardner
Edgewater
46th Bill Scott Memorial Lyman Tourney
Round 3 (12 Man)
220
12/20
L
F 0-0 0:39
K. Law
Ocoee
46th Bill Scott Memorial Lyman Tourney
Round 2 (12 Man)
220
12/20
L
F 0-0 1:26
N. Boyd
Daytona Seabreeze
46th Bill Scott Memorial Lyman Tourney
Round 1 (12 Man)
220
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022