Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27 · Resumes Today at 11:00 AM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Isaac Sensintaffar
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Cowboy Wrestling Club
Cowboy Wrestling Club
Oklahoma Elite 14U
SAND SPRINGS
Sand Springs
Sand Springs CPHS
Sand Springs Wrestling
Sandsprings
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
Replay
F 4-1 0:37
L. Lockett
STILLWATER
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
175
02/02
W
F 15-1 3:02
K. Hodges
Jenks
6th Annual Glenpool Warrior Classic
Placement Matches (24 Man)
157
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:29
H. Catron
STILWELL
6th Annual Glenpool Warrior Classic
Round 5 (24 Man)
157
02/02
W
F 6-1 1:45
B. Payne
DURANT
6th Annual Glenpool Warrior Classic
Round 4 (24 Man)
157
02/02
W
F 4-0 1:17
K. Yagami
Bixby
6th Annual Glenpool Warrior Classic
Round 2 (24 Man)
157
02/02
L
F 6-4 4:57
M. Mann
BROKEN ARROW
6th Annual Glenpool Warrior Classic
Round 1 (24 Man)
157
01/19
L
DEC 5-0
B. Steel
WAGONER
Skiatook Tournament 2024
1st
157
01/19
W
DEC 7-3
F. Dominguez
CATOOSA
Skiatook Tournament 2024
Round 5 (12 Man)
157
01/19
W
F 6-1 3:02
H. Grell
TONKAWA
Skiatook Tournament 2024
Round 4 (12 Man)
157
01/19
W
F 10-6 5:09
D. Blundell
MIAMI
Skiatook Tournament 2024
Round 3 (12 Man)
157
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:48
T. Doty
DEWAR
Skiatook Tournament 2024
Round 1 (12 Man)
157
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:02
C. Golden
Collinsville
Sand Springs High - Bobby Lyons 2024
3rd Place
150
01/13
W
MD 11-3
R. Novosad
Bixby
Sand Springs High - Bobby Lyons 2024
Cons Semi & 9th - 11th
150
01/13
W
DEC 7-1
J. Cook
Sperry
Sand Springs High - Bobby Lyons 2024
Consolation - Quarters - round 5
150
01/12
W
F 7-0 4:49
D. Lockridge
Owasso
Sand Springs High - Bobby Lyons 2024
round 4 of Cons
150
01/12
W
F 11-1 3:23
A. Setzer
Southlake Carroll
Sand Springs High - Bobby Lyons 2024
Quarters & 3rd round of Cons
150
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:27
B. Rupert
Cleveland
Sand Springs High - Bobby Lyons 2024
2nd Round Cons
150
01/12
L
DEC 5-4
R. Novosad
Bixby
Sand Springs High - Bobby Lyons 2024
Round 1 (32-man)
150
01/06
L
F 8-1 3:32
N. Bailey
Tonganoxie
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 9 Conso Quarters
150
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:41
L. Mayes
Rogers
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 8
150
01/05
L
F 8-0 3:16
B. Weathers
Deer Creek
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 4
150
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:43
W. Carico
Yukon
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 2
150
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:36
E. Lunn
Bartlesville
Mid America Nationals
Day 2 - 4A - Placement Matches SILVER
150
12/09
W
F 6-4 3:41
K. Kelly
Duncan
Mid America Nationals
Day 2 - Rnd 3C - Silver Semis
150
12/09
W
DEC 4-1
B. Salsbury
Maize
Mid America Nationals
Day 2 - Rnd 1C - Silver Quarters
150
12/08
W
F 4-0 0:52
D. Hytchye
Putnam City North
Mid America Nationals
Day 1 - Round 4 32 and 40 Man
150
12/08
L
F 3-2 1:01
F. Brandrup
Mustang
Mid America Nationals
Day 1 - Round 3 32 and 40 Man
150
12/08
L
F 4-3 3:16
B. Bateman
Marlow
Mid America Nationals
Day 1 - Round 2 32 and 40 Man
150
11/11
L
DEC 6-4
D. Barron
Rockwall Training Center
32nd Annual Joe Zamora,Skyler Holman
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:50
N. Rampey
McAlester High School
32nd Annual Joe Zamora,Skyler Holman
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
11/11
L
DEC 3-0
M. Mann
BAHS
32nd Annual Joe Zamora,Skyler Holman
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
11/11
W
DEC 7-0
A. Goodwin
Rogers Heritage
32nd Annual Joe Zamora,Skyler Holman
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
11/11
W
F 9-0 2:29
D. Mullen
Jay Wrestling
32nd Annual Joe Zamora,Skyler Holman
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
W
Replay
F 5-1 1:54
G. Goins
POWA 14U
2023 WOW National Youth Duals
RR Rnd 7
150 lbs
03/05
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
A. Smith
LWA 14U
2023 WOW National Youth Duals
RR Rnd 6
150 lbs
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
C. Savage
Untouchables 14U
2023 WOW National Youth Duals
RR Rnd 5
150 lbs
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
C. Wooley
Team Tulsa NDT
2023 WOW National Youth Duals
RR Rnd 4
150 lbs
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
Z. Hopson
West Coast Riders 14U
2023 WOW National Youth Duals
RR Rnd 2
150 lbs
02/11
W
DEC 6-5
K. Corbbrey
Tulsa Blue T Panthers
OKWA - Northwest Regionals
Finals
155 lbs
02/11
W
MD 11-1
V. Wildcat
Pawhuska Elks Takedown
OKWA - Northwest Regionals
Semi-Finals
155 lbs
02/11
W
F 9-0 4:15
K. Ingram
Blackwell Wrestling club
OKWA - Northwest Regionals
Quarter-Finals
155 lbs
01/21
L
Replay
DEC 10-6
J. Hodge
WOW
2023 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
145 lbs
01/21
W
Replay
DEC 5-2 TB2
K. Fluckiger
Valiant Prep
2023 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
145 lbs
01/20
L
Replay
F 8-4 4:16
G. Dorman
Bad Karma
2023 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Round of 32
145 lbs
01/07
L
MD 13-1
J. Petree
Cowboy Wrestling Club
Bedlam Battle 2023
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
155
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:48
K. Coleman
Rhodes supreme avengers
Bedlam Battle 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
155
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:52
A. Toth
The Hall Wrestling Club
Bedlam Battle 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
155
01/07
W
MD 11-2
G. Russell
Coweta Tigers Wrestling
Bedlam Battle 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
155
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020