Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Logan Sloan
Results
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Other
Season
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
Team Name
Calgary Spartans WC
SSK
Saskatchewan
Spartan Amateur Sports Calgary
2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/05
W
F 12-4 4:05
E. Avalak
---
SFU International Open 2022
R2 (16 Man)
57
11/05
L
TF 10-0 1:54
T. Trotman
London Western WC
SFU International Open 2022
R4X (16 Man)
57
11/05
L
TF 16-5 3:49
T. Hird
Edmonton WC
SFU International Open 2022
R4/C4 (16 Man)
57
11/05
W
DEC 13-4
E. Avalak
---
SFU International Open 2022
R8/C8 (16 Man)
57
11/05
W
TF 10-0 0:31
J. Bhullar
---
SFU International Open 2022
R16/C16 (16 Man)
57
07/02
W
F 4-0 0:33
F. Aziz
Dinos WC
2022 Canada Cup
Finals (2 Man)
57KG
07/01
W
DEC 15-8
K. Mills
Burnaby Mountain WC
2022 Canadian Non Olympic Trials
Round 3 (4 Man)
61 KG
07/01
L
TF 11-0 4:30
G. Saunders
---
2022 Canadian Non Olympic Trials
Round 2 (4 Man)
61 KG
07/01
L
DEC 6-3
J. Luneau
MWC - Montreal NTC
2022 Canadian Non Olympic Trials
Round 1 (4 Man)
61 KG
2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/27
W
F 7-12 3:57
K. Mills
Burnaby Mountain WC
2021 Huskie Open
R2 (16 Man)
57kg
11/27
W
F 5-0 1:14
T. Hird
---
2021 Huskie Open
R4X (16 Man)
57kg
11/27
L
F 10-0 5:54
D. Cruz
Lehigh Valley WC
2021 Huskie Open
R4/C4 (16 Man)
57kg
11/27
W
TF 10-0 0:51
F. Calingay
Jr Dinos
2021 Huskie Open
R8/C8 (16 Man)
57kg
09/04
W
DEC 6-6
K. Mills
---
2021 U23 & Senior World Team Trials
Finals (4 Man)
FS 57
09/04
W
TF 12-2 3:33
V. Gov
Dinos WC
2021 U23 & Senior World Team Trials
Semifinals (4 Man)
FS 57
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
W
TF 12-2 4:09
J. Skory
Calgary
2020 U Sports Championship
Gold
54
02/21
W
TF 13-3 4:40
B. Collison
Algoma
2020 U Sports Championship
Round 3
54
02/21
W
TF 10-0 1:02
S. Lee
McMaster
2020 U Sports Championship
Round 2
54
02/21
W
TF 10-0 0:44
J. Rimando
Guelph
2020 U Sports Championship
Round 1
54
02/08
L
F 8-8 5:55
J. Skory
---
2020 Canada West Wrestling Championship
Round 3 (4 Man)
54kg
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/23
W
TF 10-0 2:56
V. Gov
University of Calgary
2019 Huskie Invitational Men
R2 (8 Man)
54kg
11/23
W
F 10-0 1:58
R. Manhas
University of Calgary
2019 Huskie Invitational Men
R4X (8 Man)
54kg
11/23
W
TF 13-3 6:00
B. Reid
EWC BEARS
2019 Huskie Invitational Men
R4/C4 (8 Man)
54kg
11/23
L
DEC 9-4
A. Montoya
University of Alberta
2019 Huskie Invitational Men
R8/C8 (8 Man)
54kg
10/26
L
TF 12-0 1:39
C. Hicks
University of Calgary
Dinos Invitational Wrestling Tournament
C2 (16 Man)
57kg
10/26
W
TF 10-0 2:17
D. Buechler
University of Saskatchewan
Dinos Invitational Wrestling Tournament
R4/C4 (16 Man)
57kg
10/26
W
TF 10-0 2:22
P. Wanderi
University of Calgary
Dinos Invitational Wrestling Tournament
R8/C8 (16 Man)
57kg
03/22
W
F 9-3 5:54
N. Quinn
Junior Dinos
2019 Jr Canadian Wrestling Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
57 kg
03/22
W
TF 14-4 5:59
F. Fortino
MAC HWC
2019 Jr Canadian Wrestling Championships
Bronze
57 kg
03/22
L
DEC 10-8
G. Saunders
---
2019 Jr Canadian Wrestling Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
57 kg
02/23
W
F 6-6 4:47
G. Saunders
---
2019 U SPORTS Wrestling Championships
Gold
54
02/22
W
DEC 11-2
H. Valdes
Alberta
2019 U SPORTS Wrestling Championships
Round 3
54
02/22
W
TF 12-2 2:36
B. Collison
Algoma
2019 U SPORTS Wrestling Championships
Round 2
54
02/22
W
F 6-0 1:08
J. Rimando
Guelph
2019 U SPORTS Wrestling Championships
Round 1
54
02/09
W
TF 10-0 2:59
F. Aziz
CGY
2019 Canada West Championships
Round 3 (4 Man)
54kg
02/09
W
TF 10-0 2:05
S. Brar
UFV
2019 Canada West Championships
Round 2 (4 Man)
54kg
02/09
W
TF 10-0 4:28
H. Valdes
ALB
2019 Canada West Championships
Round 1 (4 Man)
54kg
01/27
W
DEC 6-4
P. Sidhu
---
2019 Cascades Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
54
01/27
W
TF 17-6 3:00
T. Hird
---
2019 Cascades Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
54
01/27
W
TF 15-2 3:35
E. Lazar
SASWC
2019 Cascades Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
54
01/12
W
TF 17-6 4:33
C. Hicks
University of Calgary
2019 Golden Bear Invitational
C2 (16 Man)
54kg
01/12
W
TF 10-0 2:14
B. Reid
EWC Bears
2019 Golden Bear Invitational
R4/C4 (16 Man)
54kg
01/12
W
TF 11-0 1:27
S. Brar
University of the Fraser Valley
2019 Golden Bear Invitational
R8/C8 (16 Man)
54kg
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/24
W
F 4-0 0:53
V. Gov
University of Calgary
2018 Huskie Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
54kg
11/24
W
TF 10-0 3:00
K. Mills
---
2018 Huskie Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
54kg
11/24
W
F 2-2 2:20
H. Valdes
University of Alberta
2018 Huskie Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
54kg
03/18
W
F 12-8 2:55
C. Nikolaou
London Western Wrestling Club
2018 Juniors/Seniors Greco Championships
Finals (2 Man)
60 kg
03/16
W
F 2-8 2:34
L. Saccary
---
2018 Junior Canadian Championships
5th Place
61 kg
03/16
L
DEC 6-5
J. Zimroz
---
2018 Junior Canadian Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
61 kg
03/16
L
TF 10-0 1:13
J. Torres
BMWC
2018 Junior Canadian Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
61 kg
03/16
W
TF 12-2 4:40
P. Tokarz
Cattown
2018 Junior Canadian Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
61 kg
2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/25
W
TF 11-0 1:13
J. Fritz
University of Saskatchewan
2017 Huskie Open
R2 (8 Man)
61kg
11/25
L
F 8-3 2:33
J. Vo
University of Alberta
2017 Huskie Open
R4X (8 Man)
61kg
11/25
L
TF 12-1 1:09
J. Bodnarchuk
University of Saskatchewan
2017 Huskie Open
R4/C4 (8 Man)
61kg
11/25
W
TF 15-5 3:30
T. Bulga
University of Calgary
2017 Huskie Open
R8/C8 (8 Man)
61kg
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023