Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
kyle chaffin
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:24
A. Mattinez
Trinidad
Valley Classic
5th place
120
01/28
L
F 15-7 4:59
E. Diaz
Eagle Crest
Valley Classic
Round 7
120
01/28
W
DEC 3-2
I. Martinez
Mancos
Valley Classic
Round 6
120
01/28
W
DEC 7-1
H. Fisher
Salida
Valley Classic
Round 5
120
01/28
L
DEC 5-0
C. Schmidt
Merino
Valley Classic
Round 4
120
01/27
W
TF 19-3 6:00
J. Espinoza
John Mall
Valley Classic
Round 2
120
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:33
D. Villalobos-Owens
La Veta
Valley Classic
Round 1
120
01/20
W
MD 18-9
D. Ortiz
Olathe
Delta @ Olathe
Round 1
120
01/14
L
DEC 9-7
J. Roybal
Lakewood
Mel Smith Invitational
Round 6 Quarters
120
01/14
W
F 2-2 1:31
E. Wolfe
Monte Vista
Mel Smith Invitational
Round 5
120
01/13
L
F 2-0 3:04
B. Hansen
Valley
Mel Smith Invitational
Round 4
120
01/07
L
F 12-1 4:16
B. Fry
Gunnison
Gunnison Cowboy Invitational
Medal Round
120 LBS
01/07
L
F 7-0 2:38
T. Jacobs
Grand Valley
Gunnison Cowboy Invitational
Round 4
120 LBS
01/07
W
DEC 6-4
M. Voss
Sargent
Gunnison Cowboy Invitational
Round 3
120 LBS
01/07
W
DEC 6-2
D. Soares
Mead
Gunnison Cowboy Invitational
Round 2
120 LBS
01/07
W
TF 18-2 6:00
D. Bolten
Montrose
Gunnison Cowboy Invitational
Round 1
120 LBS
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
W
DEC 9-6
P. Hoyt
Grand Valley
Meeker Duals 2022
Finals (2 Team)
126
02/05
W
F 5-0 0:26
R. Requeno
Basalt
Meeker Duals 2022
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
02/05
L
TF 15-0 4:15
C. Thurmon
Coal Ridge
Meeker Duals 2022
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:51
C. Richardson
Meeker Gold
Meeker Duals 2022
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
02/05
L
DEC 4-2
T. Day
Hayden
Meeker Duals 2022
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
01/15
L
F 6-0 1:54
P. Preston
Eaton
Mel Smith invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/15
W
DEC 6-3
D. Ayres
University
Mel Smith invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/14
W
DEC 8-5
D. Blades
Salida
Mel Smith invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/14
L
DEC 9-3
Z. Courtright
The Classical Academy
Mel Smith invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
01/14
W
F 10-0 4:16
J. Coates
Canon City
Mel Smith invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
01/08
L
DEC 7-3
O. Koontz
Battle Mountain
Eagle Valley Varsity Invite 2022
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
01/08
L
DEC 6-2
J. Probst
West Grand
Eagle Valley Varsity Invite 2022
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
12/18
L
Replay
F 3-2 1:49
J. Willie
---
Warrior Classic 2021
Round 5-Quarters & Conso R3
126
12/17
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
P. Odle
Brush
Warrior Classic 2021
Round 4 Conso. RD 2
126
12/17
L
Replay
F 0-0 3:13
L. Martin
Cedaredge
Warrior Classic 2021
Round 3 Champ (32 Man)
126
12/17
W
Replay
DEC 11-9 SV
J. Crowley
North Sevier
Warrior Classic 2021
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024